Menu

State Results Archive

Text

Girls Track & Field History

The WIAA began sponsoring a tournament program in girls track & field in 1971. The first State Meet was held at Appleton East.

The meet was also held at the Appleton site in 1972, then moved to Merrill in 1973. Monona Grove was the site in 1974 and 1975. Since 1976, the meet has been held in conjunction with the boys meet, and from 1976 to 1989 it was held at Mansfield Stadium in Madison. The meet moved to La Crosse in 1990 and ushered in the new Veterans Memorial Stadium there in 2009.

There was only one class of competition the first year but the program was an A-B event in 1972-74 before changing to an A-B-C format. Terminology was changed in 1991 from classes to divisions (1-2-3).

Madison West and Rosholt have won six State championships. Arcadia, Marathon, Nekoosa and Waukesha West have won five titles. Edgar and Prairie du Chien have four championships, as has Madison Memorial, Milwaukee Bradley, Milwaukee King, Waukesha West and Whitewater.

Twenty-four girls have won State championships in the same event four years in a row. Kennedy Blahnik of Algoma, Cami Davre of Whitefish Bay, Bonnie Draxler of Wrightstown, Molly Seidel of University Lake School and Joanna Schultz of Holmen are the only athletes to accomplish the feat in two different events. Blahnik won the discus and shot put from 2011-14; Davre won the 800 and 1600 runs from 2014-17; Draxler was the champion in the 400 dash and pole vault from 2011-14; Seidel won the 1,600 and 3,200 runs from 2009-12; and Schultz won the 200 and 400 dashes from 2003-06. 

Sue Tallard of Madison Memorial won the 440 dash from 1971-74. Anne Mulrooney of Prairie du Chien won the mile from 1973-76. Carla Banks of Madison West was a member on the mile relay or 1600 relay teams which won titles from 1979 to 1982. Ann Kattreh of Kohler won the 400 four times from 1980-83. Suzy Favor of Stevens Point and Catherine Jones of Milwaukee Riverside in the 1600 and 300 hurdles, respectively won their specialities from 1983-86. Jessie Bushman of Rosholt won titles in the 400 meters for 1989-92, Nekoosa's Heather Hyland won four straight long jump titles from 1990-93, and Jenni Westphal of Marinette won four straight 800-meter run titles from 1991-94. Jaclynn Kriegl took titles in the 200 meter run from 1995-98. Liz Reusser of Middleton won the 3200 titles from 1996-99. Kate Juedes of Clear Lake won four straight Division 3 titles in the high jump from 1998-01. In 2003, Anna Monsen of Stoughton won her fourth Division 1 100 dash title, and Amber Curtis accomplished the feat in the discus, winning three Division 2 titles and one in Division 1. Aileen Lemanski of Florence was a four-time champion in the Division 3 long jump from 2006-09. Bria Halama of Independence/Gilmanton captured the Division 3 triple jump titles from 2008-2011. Tess Thurs of Edgar was a four-time champion in the 1600 relay from 2009-12. Holly Denfeld and Elizabeth Pospyhalla of Edgar were four-time champions as members of the1600 relay from 2010-2013, and Jennifer and Jessica Parker of Neenah won four State titles as members of the 3,200 relay. Liz Bohn of St. Mary's Spring won four straight titles in the 3,200 relay from 2012-15. Faith Lubner of Reedsville was a four-time Division 3 champion in the 300 hurdles from 2014-17.

Cami Davre of Whitefish Bay, Bonnie Draxler of Wrightstown, Jaclynn Kriegl of Florence, and Elizabeth Pospyhalla and Tess Thurs of Edgar hold the record for total number of State titles with 10. Davre won the 800 and 1600 runs four times (2014-17), the 3200 in 2017 and as a member of the 3200 relay in 2015. Draxler won the 400 dash and pole vault four times (2011-14) and the 100 dash twice (2013-14). Pospyhalla won the 1,600 relay four times (2010-13), the 800 three times (2010-12), the 400 twice (2012-13) and the 200 once (2013). Thurs capture titles in the 1,600 relay four times (2009-12), the 300 hurdles three times (2009, 2011-12), the 100 hurdles twice (2011-12) and the triple jump once (2012). Kriegl won the 200 four times (1995-98), the long jump three times (1995-96, 1998), the 100 twice (1996, 1998), and the 800 relay (1996). 

Dana Collins of Milwaukee Marshall, Heather Hyland of Nekoosa and Jenni Westphal of Marinette are next with nine. Anne Mulrooney and Brooke Jaworski of Wausau West have won seven events, as did Lauren Reesman of Catholic Memorial in the wheelchair events. Six-time winners include Cathy Branta of Slinger, Amy Wickus of Baraboo, Rachael Anderson of Mount Horeb and Kristen Barr of Newman Catholic.

There are 108 girls (not counting four-time winners who may have also won three additional titles in more than one event) who have won the same event three times at State. Twenty (including Blahnik, Davre, Draxler, Lubner, Seidel and Schultz) have done it in two events. Melanie Watson of Oconomowoc has won three wheelchair titles in the 100 meters, and Dani Ebben of Fort Atkinson won three straight 400 wheelchair races from 2011-13.

Jena Heidmann of Edgar, Hillary Hyland of Nekoosa, Melissa Talbot of Freedom, Tess Thurs of Edgar, Lauren Reesman of Catholic Memorial  and Audrey Kleiss-Garcia are the only six girls to win four events in one State Meet. In 1998, Hyland won the long jump, high jump, triple jump, and 100 meter high hurdles. In 2002, Talbot won the 100 and 300 hurdles, 200 dash and the long jump. In 2012, Heidmann won the 400 relay, 800 relay, the 1600 relay and the long jump. That same year, teammate Tess Thurs won the 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, triple jump and 1600 relay. In 2016, Reesman won the wheelchair 100, 400, 800 races and shot put. In the wheelchair competition, Kleiss-Garcia won those same events in 2017.

Edgar boasts the most event champions with 42. Madison Memorial is next with 34, and Arcadia is third with 29.

Tournament Series Results

2018 Tournament Results

2018 State Track & Field Championships
Friday-Saturday, June 1-2
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys |   Girls
Wheelchair Results:  Team Standings |  Boys & Girls

2018 Track & Field Sectionals - Thursday, May 24

Division 1
Arrowhead Sectional Results
Ashwaubenon Sectional Results
Badger Sectional Results
D.C. Everest Sectional Results
Hartford Union Sectional Results
Middleton Sectional Results
Mukwonago Sectional Results
West Allis Central Sectional Results

Division 2
Colby Sectional Results
Freedom Sectional Results
Lancaster Sectional Results
Whitewater Sectional Results

Division 3
Bangor Sectional Results
Boyceville Sectional Results
Hilbert Sectional Results
Marathon Sectional Results

2018 Track & Field Regionals - May 21-22

Division 1
Baraboo Regional Results
Bay Port Regional Results
Brookfield Central Regional Results
Hartford Union Regional Results
Kenosha Bradford Regional Results
Kimberly Regional Results
Neenah Regional Results
Nicolet Regional Results
Oconomowoc Regional Results | Pole Vault only results sheets
South Milw. Regional Results
Sun Prairie Regional Results
Superior Regional Results
Verona Regional Results
Wausau East Regional Results
Westosha Central Regional Results
Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

Division 2
Amery Regional Results
Brillion Regional Results
Cameron Regional Results
Catholic Memorial Regional Results
Clintonville Regional Results
Colfax Regional Results
East Troy Regional Results
Mosinee Regional Results
New Holstein Regional Results
Randolph/Cambria-Friesland Regional Results
Richland Center Regional Results
Ripon Regional Results 
Shorewood Regional Results
Turner Regional Results
Viroqua Regional Results
Wautoma Regional Results

Division 3
Abbotsford Regional Results
Algoma Regional Results
Bangor Regional Results
Boscobel Regional Results
Cadott Regional Results
Cambridge Regional Results
Chequamegon Regional Results
Cuba City Regional Results
Frederic Regional Results
Luther Regional Results
Newman Catholic Regional Results
Pardeeville Regional Results
Rosholt Regional Results
St. Mary Catholic Regional Results
Suring Regional Results
Union Grove Regional Results


2017 Tournament Results

2017 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, June 2-3
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys |   Girls
Wheelchair Results:  Team Standings |  Boys & Girls 

Sectional Results - May 25

Division 1
Ashwaubenon Sectional Results
D.C. Everest Sectional Results
Germantown Sectional Results
Middleton Sectional Results
Mukwonago Sectional Results
Stoughton Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
West Allis Central Sectional Results
West Bend West Sectional Results

Division 2
East Troy Sectional Results
Freedom Sectional Results
McFarland Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Medford Sectional Results

Division 3
Bangor Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Colfax Sectional Results
Hilbert Sectional Results
Rosholt Sectional Results

 

Regional Results - May 22-23

Division 1
Badger Regional Results
Baraboo Regional Results
Brookfield Central Regional Results
Green Bay Preble Regional Results
Hartford Regional Results
Homestead Regional Results
Kimberly Regional Results
Madison Memorial Regional Results 
Oshkosh North Regional Results
South Milwaukee Regional Results
Superior Regional Results
Verona Regional Results
Waterford Regional Results
Watertown Regional Results
Wausau East Regional Results
Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

Division 2
Berlin Regional Results
Black River Falls Regional Results
Brown Deer Regional Results
Cameron Regional Results
Catholic Memorial Regional Results
Clintonville Regional Results
Colby Regional Results
Lancaster Regional Results: Boys | Girls
Marshall Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Monroe Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Osceola Regional Results
Stanley-Boyd Regional Results
Two Rivers Regional Results
Valders Regional Results
Wautoma Regional Results
Whitewater Regional Results

Division 3
Abbotsford Regional Results
Algoma Regional Results
Boscobel Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Boyceville Regional Results
Burlington Regional Results
Cuba City Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Deerfield Regional Results
Eleva-Strum Regional Results
Flambeau Regional Results
Luther Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Marathon Regional Results
Pardeeville Regional Results
Royall Regional Results
Saint Mary Catholic Regional Results
Suring Regional Results
Tri-County Regional Results


2016 Tournament Results

2016 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, June 3-4
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys | Girls
Wheelchair Results:  Team Standings |  Boys & Girls 

2016 Sectionals Results - May 26

Division 1

Bay Port Sectional Results

D.C. Everest Sectional Results

Holmen Sectional Results

Stoughton Sectional Results

Watertown Sectional Results

West Allis Hale Sectional Results             

West Bend West Sectional Results

Whitnall Sectional Results


Division 2

East Troy Sectional Results         

Little Chute Sectional Results

McFarland Sectional Results     

Medford Sectional Results    


Division 3

Bangor Sectional Results   

Colfax Sectional Results

Princeton/Green Lake Sectional Results   

Rosholt Sectional Results


2016 Regional Results - May 23

Division 1

Badger Regional Results

Brookfield East Regional Results

Germantown Regional Results

Green Bay Preble Regional Results

Janesville Parker Regional Results

Kimberly Regional Results

Manitowoc Lincoln Regional Results

Menomonee Falls Regional Results

Middleton Regional Results

New Richmond Regional Results

Plymouth Regional Results 

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Sparta Regional Results

Union Grove Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

West Allis Central Regional Results


Division 2

Bloomer Regional Results

Brown Deer Regional Results

Colby Regional Results

Frederic/Luck Regional Results

Freedom Regional Results

Kewaskum Regional Results

Lancaster Regional Results

Mayville Regional Results

Monroe Regional Results

Osceola Regional Results

Two Rivers Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Waupaca Regional Results

Whitewater Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results


Division 3

Boscobel Regional Results

Boyceville Regional Results

Burlington Regional Results

Cadott Regional Results

Cochrane-Fountain City Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Deerfield Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Hilbert Regional Results

Luther Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Markesan Regional Results

Menominee Indian Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County  Regional Results

Unity Regional Results

2015 Tournament Results

2015 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, June 5-6
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Wheelchair Results:   Boys & Girls | Team 



2015 Regional Results

Division 1

Baraboo Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Brookfield East Regional Results

Cedarburg Regional Results

Hamilton Regional Results

Middleton Regional Results

New London Regional Results

Plymouth Regional Results

River Falls Regional Results 

Sheboygan North Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Stoughton Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

West Allis Central Regional Results

Westosha Central Regional Results

Whitnall Regional Results


Division 2

Brillion Regional Results

Brown Deer Regional Results

Waukesha Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Hayward Regional Results

Kewaskum Regional Results

Marshall Regional Results

Mauston Regional Results

McFarland Regional Results

Mondovi Regional Results

Osceola Regional Results

River Valley Regional Results

Seymour Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Waupaca Regional Results


Division 3

Athens Regional Results

Boscobel Regional Results

Boyceville Regional Results

Cambridge Regional Results

Chequamegon Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Hilbert Regional Results

Luther Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Markesan Regional Results

Newman Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Union Grove Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results

2014 Tournament Results

2014 State Track & Field Championships
Friday & Saturday, June 6-7
UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Wheelchair Results:   Boys & Girls


Sectional Results - May 30

Division 1

Ashwaubenon Sectional Results  

Hamilton Sectional Results                  

Janesville Parker Sectional Results  

Madison Memorial Sectional Results

Oshkosh West Sectional Results    

Stevens Point Sectional Results             

West Allis Central Sectional Results     

Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2

Bloomer Sectional Results         

Freedom Sectional Results

Viroqua Sectional Results      

Whitewater Sectional Results      


Division 3

Boscobel Sectional Results          

Colfax Sectional Results

Marathon Sectional Results        

Princeton Sectional Results


Regional Results - May 27-28

Division 1

Badger Regional Results

Baraboo Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results

Cedarburg Regional Results:  Team | Event

Kettle Moraine Regional Results

Marquette Regional Results

New London Regional Results

Oshkosh North Regional Results

Rice Lake Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Sun Prairie Regional Results

Verona Area Regional Results

Watertown Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

Whitnall Regional Results


Division 2

Brillion Regional Results

Brown Deer Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Ellsworth Regional Results

Fox Valley Lutheran Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Marshall Regional Results

Mauston Regional Results

McFarland Regional Results

Mondovi Regional Results

North Fond du Lac Regional Results

River Valley Regional Results

Seymour Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

Division 3

Athens Regional Results

Boyceville Regional Results

Chequamegon Regional Results

Darlington Regional Results

Edgar Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Hilbert Regional Results

Luther Regional Results

Markesan Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Union Grove Regional Results:  Team | Event

Webster Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results


2013 Tournament Results

2013 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, May 31-June 1
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Wheelchair Results:   Boys & Girls


Sectional Results - May 23

Division 1

Ashwaubenon Sectional  

Hamilton Sectional                   

Madison Memorial Sectional  

Oshkosh North Sectional

Rice Lake Sectional      

Waterford Sectional              

Waukesha North Sectional     

Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional

Division 2

Bloomer Sectional            

Boscobel Sectional

Little Chute Sectional        

Whitewater Sectional          

Division 3

Colfax Sectional           

Fennimore (Viroqua) Sectional   

Princeton Sectional         

Rosholt Sectional     


Regional Results - May 20

Division 1

Badger Regional Results

Baraboo Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results

Cedarburg Regional Results

D.C. Everest Regional Results

Green Bay Preble Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Regional Results

Middleton Regional Results

Mukwonago Regional Results

Neenah Regional Results

New London Regional Results

New Richmond Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Verona Regional Results

Watertown Regional Results

West Allis Central Regional Results

Division 2

Belleville Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Fox Valley Lutheran Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results:  Boys | Girls

Freedom Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Results

North Fond du Lac Regional Results

Rice Lake Regional Results

River Valley Regional Results

St. Croix Central Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Two Rivers Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Viroqua Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

Division 3

Boyceville Regional Results

Cashton Regional Results

Catholic Central Regional Results

Colby Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Hilbert Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Princeton Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Webster Regional Results:  Boys | Girls

Whitehall Regional Results

2012 Tournament Results

2012 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, June 1-2
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


Division 1 Results: 
Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results: 
Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results: 
Boys  |  Girls
Wheelchair Results:
  Boys  |  Girls


2012 Sectional Results

Division 1
Ashwaubenon Sectional Results
Menomonee Falls Sectional Results

Middleton Sectional Results

Oshkosh West Sectional Results

Rice Lake Sectional Results

Waterford Sectional Results:  Team | Individual
Waukesha North Sectional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2
Boscobel Sectional Results

Kewaskum Sectional Results

Little Chute Sectional Results

Medford Sectional Results

Division 3
Bangor Sectional Results:  Team | Individual
Colfax Sectional Results;  Team | Individual
Princeton Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Rosholt Sectional Results


2012 Regional Results


Division 1
Badger Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results

Brookfield East Regional Results

D.C. Everest Regional Results

Green Bay Preble Regional Results

Hamilton Regional Results

Holmen Regional Results

Homestead Regional Results

Marquette Regional Results

Mukwonago Regional Results

Neenah Regional Results

New Richmond Regional Results

Oregon Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Waunakee Regional Results

Division 2
Belleville Regional Results

Bloomer Regional Results

Colby Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Results

Milwaukee North Regional Results

North Fond du Lac Regional Results
Oconto Regional Results

Ripon Regional Results
River Valley Regional Results
St. Croix Central Regional Results

Two Rivers Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Viroqua Regional Results

Whitewater Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

Division 3
Algoma Regional Results
Bangor Regional Results:  Team | Individual
Boyceville Regional Results

Brookfield Academy Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Deerfield Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-Country Regional Results

Webster Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results






2011 Tournament Results

2011 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday-Saturday, June 3-4, 2011
Veterans Memorial Stadium


Event & Team Results: 

Boys Results:
   Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3  | Wheelchair
Girls Results:
   Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div.3  |  Wheelchair


2011 Sectional Results

Division 1
Badger Sectional Results

Bay Port Sectional Results

Homestead Sectional Results

Middleton Sectional Results

Mukwonago Sectional Results

Oshkosh West Sectional Results

Waukesha North Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Wausau East Sectional Results

Division 2
Boscobel Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Colby Sectional Results

Freedom Sectional Results

Kewaskum Sectional Results:  Event | Team

Division 3
Bangor Sectional Results:  Event | Team
Colfax Sectional Results

Princeton Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Rosholt Sectional Results


2011 Regional Results

Division 1
Ashwaubenon Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Hamilton Regional Results

Janesville Parker Regional Results

Menomonee Falls Regional Results

Oshkosh North Regional Results

Portage Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
River Falls Regional Results

Sheboygan North Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Stevens Point Regional Results

Waterford Regional Results

Waunakee Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

West Allis Hale Regional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

Division 2
Arcadia Regional Results
Bloomer Regional Results

East Troy Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Results

Little Chute Regional Results

Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results

New Berlin West Regional Results

Oconto Regional Results

Parkview Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Rice Lake Regional Results

Ripon Regional Results

River Valley Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Somerset Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

Division 3
Algoma Regional Results

Bangor Regional Results:  Individual | Team
Boyceville Regional Results

Cambridge Regional Results:  Individual | Team
Darlington Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Kohler Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-Country Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results

2010 Tournament Results

2010 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 4-5, 2010
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

 

State Meet Results

Boys Results

Girls Results

 
 
2010 Sectional Results

Division 1

Badger Sectional Results

Bay Port Sectional Results

Beaver Dam Sectional Results

Brookfield East Sectional Results

Homestead Sectional Results

Madison Memorial Sectional Results

Mukwonago Sectional Results

Wausau East Sectional Results

 
Division 2

Boscobel Sectional Results

Colby Sectional Results

Freedom Sectional Results

Whitewater Sectional Results

 
Division 3

Bangor Sectional Results:  Event / Team
Colfax Sectional Results

Marathon Sectional Results

Princeton Sectional Results

 

2010 Regional Results


Division 1

Appleton North Regional Results

Ashwaubenon Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Janesville Parker Regional Results

Menomonee Falls Regional Results

Middleton Regional Results

Oshkosh North Regional Results

Plymouth Regional Results

Portage Regional Results

River Falls Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Waterford Regional Results

Waukesha North Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

West Allis Hale Regional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Regional Results

 
Division 2

Amery Regional Results

Arcadia Regional Results

Bloomer Regional Results

Catholic Memorial Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Hayward Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Results

Lancaster Regional Results

Little Chute Regional Results

Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results

Parkview Regional Results

Peshtigo Regional Results

Ripon Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

 
Division 3

Algoma Regional Results

Bangor Regional Results:  Boys:  Team / Event  / Girls: Team / Event
Colfax Regional Results

Darlington Regional Results:  Boys / Girls
Deerfield Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Kohler Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-Country Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results

2009 Tournament Results


2009 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 5-6, 2009

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

2009 Regional Meet Results

Division 1
Lakeland Regional Results

River Falls Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Holmen Regional Results

Middleton Regional Results

Oshkosh North Regional Results

Plymouth Regional Results

Badger Regional Results

Janesville Craig Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Oconomowoc Regional Results

Marquette Regional Results

Waukesha North Regional Results

Wisconsin Rapids Regional Results

Mukwonago Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results


Division 2

Bloomer Regional Results

Colby Regional Results

Hayward Regional Results

Somerset Regional Results

Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results

Marinette Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Xavier Regional Results

Belleville Regional Results

Black River Falls Regional Results

Lancaster Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Catholic Memorial Regional Results

Ripon Regional Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Results

Cambridge Regional Results


Division 3

Colfax Regional Results

Flambeau Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Bangor Regional Results:  Boys / Team | Girls / Team
Whitehall Regional Results

Algoma Regional Results

Cedar Grove-Belgium Regional Results

Deerfield Regional Results

Princeton Regional Results

2008 Tournament Results

2008 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, May 30-31, 2008
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

 

2008 Regional Meet Results

Division 1
River Falls Regional Results

Wausau East Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Wisconsin Rapids Regional Results

Madison Memorial Regional Results

Holmen Regional Results

Oshkosh West Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results:  Event | Boys Team / Girls Team
Badger Regional Results

Janesville Parker Regional Results

Homestead Regional Results

Oconomowoc Regional Results

Brookfield East Regional Results

Marquette Regional Results

Mukwonago Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results


Division 2

Amery Regional Results

Bloomer Regional Results

Hayward Regional Results:  Boys / Girls
Marathon Regional Results

Freedom Regional Results

Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Xavier Regional Results

Black River Falls Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Lancaster Regional Results

McFarland Regional Results

Catholic Memorial Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Lomira Regional Results

Whitewater Regional Results


Division 3

Flambeau Regional Results: Boys / Girls
Gilman Regional Results

Regis Regional Results

Webster Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Cashton Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results

Algoma Regional Results

Deerfield Regional Results

Princeton Regional Results

Manitowoc Lutheran Regional Results


2007 Tournament Results

2007 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 4-5, 2010
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

 
State Meet Results
Boys Results

Girls Results

 

2007 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Eau Claire North Sectional Results

Appleton North Sectional Results

Sauk Prairie Sectional Results

Hartford Sectional Results

Janesville Parker Sectional Results

Germantown Sectional Results

Waukesha North Sectional Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2
Colby Sectional Results

Luxemburg-Casco Sectional Results

McFarland Sectional Results

Kewaskum Sectional Results

Division 3
Colfax Sectional Results

Tri-County Sectional Results

Bangor Sectional Results

Princeton Sectional Results


2007 Regional Meet Results

Division 1

Wausau East Regional Results
River Falls Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Holmen Regional Results

Madison Memorial Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Oshkosh West Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results

Burlington Regional Results

Monroe Regional Results

Arrowhead Regional Results

Nicolet Regional Results

Brookfield East Regional Results

West Allis Hale Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Mukwonago Regional Results


Division 2

Bloomer Regional Results
Amery Regional Results

Park Falls Regional Results

Medford Regional Results

Freedom Regional Results

Valders Regional Results

Wautoma Regional Results

Two Rivers Regional Results

Arcadia Regional Results

Boscobel Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Wisconsin Dells Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Pewaukee Regional Results

Lomira Regional Results

Whitewater Regional Results


Division 3

Fall Creek Regional Results
Flambeau Regional Results

Gilman Regional Results

Webster Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

Stratford Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Cashton Regional Results

Cuba City Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results

Algoma Regional Results

Cedar Grove-Belgium Regional Results

Deerfield Regional Results

Princeton Regional Results

2006 Tournament Results

2006 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 2-3, 2006

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

2006 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sectional Results
Appleton North Sectional Results
Sauk Prairie Sectional Results
Neenah Sectional Results
Janesville Parker Sectional Results
Arrowhead Sectional Results
Waukesha North Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2
Colby Sectional Results
Luxemburg-Casco Sectional Results
McFarland Sectional Results
Whitewater Sectional Results

Division 3
Colfax Sectional Results
Rosholt Sectional Results
Boscobel Sectional Results
Princeton Sectional Results


2006 Regional Meet Results

Division 1
D.C. Everest Regional Results
River Falls Regional Results
Bay Port Regional Results
Waupaca Regional Results
Baraboo Regional Results
Madison La Follette Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Oshkosh West Regional Results
West Bend Regional Results
Burlington Regional Results
Verona Regional Results
Germantown Regional Result
Homestead Regional Result
Waukesha West Regional Result:  Boys | Girls
West Allis Hale Regional Results
Greenfield Regional Results
Mukwonago Regional Results

Division 2
Bloomer Regional Results
Osceola Regional Results
Park Falls Regional Results
Tomahawk Regional Result
Freedom Regional Results
Ripon Regional Result
Seymour Regional Results
Two Rivers Regional Results
Belleville/New Glarus Regional Results
Mauston Regional Results
Prairie du Chien Regional Results
Wisconsin Dells Regional Result
Cambridge Regional Results
Catholic Memorial Regional Results
Grafton Regional Results
Kewaskum Regional Results

Division 3
Fall Creek Regional Results
Flambeau Regional Results
Gilman Regional Results
Webster Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Marathon Regional Results
Stratford Regional Results
Suring Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Tri-County Regional Results
Bangor Regional Results
Cuba City Regional Result
Fennimore Regional Results
Whitehall Regional Results
Algoma Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Cedar Grove-Belgium Regional Results
Deerfield Regional Results
Princeton Regional Results

2005 Tournament Results

2005 State Track & Field Meet Results 
Friday & Saturday, June 3-4, 2005

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

State Meet Results 

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results


2005 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sectional Results 
Bay Port Sectional Results 
Holmen Sectional Results 
Neenah Sectional Results 
Badger Sectional Results 
Arrowhead Sectional Results 
Waukesha North Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2
Marathon Sectional Results 
Two Rivers Sectional Results 
Marshall Sectional Results 
Whitewater Sectional Results 

Division 3 
Colfax Sectional Results 
Rosholt Sectional Results 
Arcadia Sectional Results 
Princeton Sectional Results


2005 Regional Meet Results

Division 1
D.C. Everest Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Eau Claire North Regional Results 
Appleton North Regional Results 
Ashwaubenon Regional Results 
Baraboo Regional Results 
Sauk Prairie Regional Results 
Beaver Dam Regional Results 
Neenah Regional Results 
Janesville Craig Regional Results 
Waterford Regional Results:  Individual / Team 
Arrowhead Regional Results 
Homestead Regional Results 
Waukesha North Regional Results 
West Allis Hale Regional Results 
Greenfield Regional Results 
Racine Park Regional Results 

Division 2
Colby Regional Results 
Osceola Regional Results 
Park Falls Regional Results 
Tomahawk Regional Results 
Freedom Regional Results 
Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results 
Ripon Regional Results 
Sheboygan Falls Regional Results 
Belleville/New Glarus Regional Results:  Individual / Team 
Mauston Regional Results 
Prairie du Chien Regional Results 
Wisconsin Dells Regional Results 
Cambridge Regional Results 
Elkhorn Regional Results 
Grafton Regional Results 
Milwaukee Lutheran Regional Results 

Division 3 
Bruce Regional Results 
Fall Creek Regional Results 
Flambeau Regional Results 
Webster Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Stratford Regional Results 
Suring Regional Results 
Tri-County Regional Results 
Wild Rose Regional Results 
Arcadia Regional Results 
Bangor Regional Results 
Darlington Regional Results 
Fennimore Regional Results 
Algoma Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Brookfield Academy Regional Results 
Cedar Grove-Belgium Regional Results 
Princeton Regional Results

2004 Tournament Results

2004 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 4-5, 2004

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results


2004 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Eau Claire North Sectional Results (Not Available)
Bay Port Sectional Results

Holmen Sectional Results

Hartford Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Badger Sectional Results

Germantown Sectional Results

Waukesha North Sectional Results

Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results

Division 2
Colby Sectional Results (Not Available)
Two Rivers Sectional Results

McFarland Sectional Results

Kewaskum Sectional Results

Division 3
Colfax Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Algoma Sectional Results:  Boys | Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results (Not Available)
Princeton Sectional Results

 

2004 Regional Meet Results

Division 1
River Falls Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Regional Results

Appleton North Regional Results

Ashwaubenon Regional Results

Onalaska Regional Result
s
Sauk Prairie Regional Results

Oshkosh West Regional Results

West Bend Regional Results (Not Available)
Janesville Parker Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Waterford Regional Results

Arrowhead Regional Results

Nicolet Regional Results

Catholic Memorial Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
West Allis Hale Regional Results

Oak Creek Regional Results

Racine Park Regional Results

Division 2
Colby Regional Results

Marathon Regional Results

Park Falls Regional Results

Somerset Regional Results (Not Available)
Freedom Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Luxemburg-Casco Regional Results

Sheboygan Falls Regional Results

Wautoma Regional Results (Not Available)
Marshall Regional Results

Mount Horeb Regional Results

Nekoosa Regional Results

Richland Center Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Elkhorn Regional Results

Grafton Regional Results

Milwaukee Lutheran Regional Results

Whitewater Regional Results:  Boys | Girls

Division 3
Fall Creek Regional Results (Not Available)
Hurley Regional Results (Not Available)
Owen-Withee Regional Results (Not Available)
Webster Regional Results (Not Available)
Manitowoc Lutheran Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Rosholt Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Wild Rose Regional Results (Not Available)
Suring Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Arcadia Regional Results

Bangor Regional Results

Riverdale Regional Results (Not Available)
Stratford Regional Results

Cedar Grove-Belgium Regional Results (Not Available)
Darlington Regional Results:  Boys | Girls
Deerfield Regional Results (Not Available)
Princeton Regional Results


2003 Tournament Results

2003 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 6-7, 2003

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

 

2003 Regional Team Results

Boys Regional Team Results

Girls Regional Team Results

2002 Tournament Results

2002 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, May 31-June 1, 2002

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

 

2002 Regional & Sectional Team Results

Sectional Team Results:  Boys | Girls

Regional Team Results:  Boys | Girls


2001 Tournament Results

2001 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 1-2, 2001

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys State Meet Results:  Team Scores | Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3

Girls State Meet Results:  Team ScoresDiv. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3

 

2000 Tournament Results

2000 State Track & Field Meet Results
Friday & Saturday, June 2-3, 2000

Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.


State Meet Results

Boys Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

Girls Division 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results