Coaches Advisory

Coaches Advisory Committee Members

Robert Johnson, Eau Claire North (term expires 2017)
Scott Holler, Oak Creek (term expires 2017)
Scott Staude, Burlington(term expires 2018)
Dick Iverson, Rib Lake (term expires 2018)
*Bill Coker, Athens (term expires 2019)
*John Ellenberger, Milwaukee Lutheran (term expires 2019)
Rod Hamilton, Sun Prairie (Coaches Association Representative)

Judy Harms, Whitewater (term expires 2018)
Chad Weinfurter, Auburndale (term expires 2019)
Brian Winchester, De Pere  (term expires 2019)
Todd Jahns, Kettle Moraine Lutheran (term expires 2019)
Storm Harmon, Menomonie (term expires 2019)
Dave Boland, Seneca (term expires 2019)
Todd Hansen, Pewaukee (term expires 2019)
*Nicole Natzke, Green Bay NEW Lutheran (term expires 2020)
Nicole Sutter, Oshkosh West (Coaches Assn Representative)

Casey Hopp, Madison Memorial (term expires 2018)
Sara Lazarescu, Wisconsin Heights (term expries 2018)
*Geoff Wilhelmy, Aquinas (term expires 2019)
*Jeff Martin, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (term expires 2019)
*Jill Werner, Waukesha North (term expires 2019)
Matt Polzin, Deerfield (Coaches Association Representative)

(Wisconsin Football Coaches Assn Executive Board Members)
Matt Hensler, Badger
Al Minnaert, Edgewood
Jerry Hannack, Elmwood
John Hoch, Lancaster
Doug Sarver, Saint Francis
Tony Biolo, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Don Kendzior, WFCA Board
Tom Swittel, WFCA Board
Dan Brunner, WFCA Executive Director

Steve Plechaty, Catholic Memorial (term expires 2017)
Scott Tahtinen, Barronl (term expires 2017)
Becky Halverson, Middleton (term expires 2017)
Tod Clarey, Beloit Memorial (term expires 2018)
*Tonya Gnewikow, Tomah (term expires 2019)
Andrew Delong, Sheboygan North (Coaches Assn Representative)

*Bob Pulkowski, Arrowhead (term expires 2020)
*Michele Fuller, Madison Memorial (term expires 2020)
*Jacque Bartow, Manitowoc Lincoln (term expires 2020)
*Martha Koller-Faust, Mount Horeb (term expires 2020)
*Jane Neevel, Waupun (term expires 2020)
Karen Kuhlmann, Holmen (Coaches Association Representative)

Tim Henningsgard, Amery (B)
Pete Rothering, Edgewood (B)
Pat McDonald, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (B)
Andy Smith, Arrowhead (G)
Duane Woeshnick, Fond du Lac Co-op (G) Coaches Assn Rep
Brooks Lockwood, Hudson (B) Coaches Assn Rep


David Kite, Eau Claire Memorial (term expires 2018)
Julie Grutzner, Oregon (term expires 2018)
*Nic Douglas, Omro (term expires 2019)
*Bill Roll, Somerset (term expires 2019)
*Corey Oakland, The Prairie School (term expires 2019)
John Burke, Catholic Memorial (Coaches Association Rep)

Cindy Suess, Oshkosh North (term expires 2017)
Chelsea Rosenow, McDonell Central (term expires 2018)
John Ruffolo, Kenosha Bradford (term expires 2018)
*Craig Diedrich, Athens (term expires 2019)
*Dave Halverson, McFarland (term expires 2019)
Brad Ceranski, Fall Creek (Coaches Association Representative)

Meghan Wood, Bay Port (term expires 2017)
Lindsay Byrka, Rhinelander (term expires 2017)
Heida Wara, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (term expires 2017)
*Dennis Hubert, Cedarburg/Grafton - Diving (term expires 2019)
Kyle Bedalov, Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine (Coaches Assn Rep)

Jim Matousek, Brown Deer (term expires 2017)
Ryan Reischel, Stoughton (term expires 2017)
Kevin Roop, Aquinas (term expires 2019)
*Lindsay Matuszewski, Bay Port (term expires 2019)
Jim Litscher, Eau Claire Memorial (term expires 2019)
Dan Schreier, Waukesha South (Coaches Assn Representative)

(Wisconsin Track Coaches Association Executive Board Members)
Todd Bastian, Darlington
Bill Richards, Homestead
Joe Hackbarth, La Crosse Logan
Karen Krakow, Portage
Calvin Matthew, Milwaukee King
Vince Komar, Mukwonago
John Masanz, Wausau West
Jason Goede, Wisconsin Lutheran

Mike Maass, Appleton North (term expires 2017)
Kristen Remington, Hilbert (term expires 2017)
Joe Arbinger, Muskego (term expires 2017)
Craig Baeseman, Royall (term expires 2018)
*Ben Wolf, Notre Dame (term expires 2019)
Jay Messar (Coaches Association Representative)

Jason Lulloff, Holmen (term expires 2019)
John Quinlan, Whitnall (term expires 2019)
*Peter Moe, Cambridge (term expires 2020)
*John Hatfield, Random Lake (term expires 2020)
*Mark Matzek, Ellsworth (term expires 2021)
Randy Ferrell, West Allis Nathan Hale (Coaches Assn Rep)

Events

No events are currently scheduled.

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM