Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

Individual State

2022 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday-Saturday - June 2-4, 2022
Nielsen Stadium, Madison

Live Brackets

Live Court Assignments

*The PDF brackets below will not be updated during the tournament.

Division 1 
Division 1 Singles Bracket *
Division 1 Doubles Bracket *

Division 2 
Division 2 Singles Bracket *
Division 2 Doubles Bracket *
 

Meet Information
Division 1 & 2 Participants
State Individual Tournament Preview

 

2022 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships Schedule

Thursday, June 2
10:30 a.m. -  Play will involve all first round matches 

Friday, June 3
8:30 a.m. - Coaches meeting and briefing session
9 a.m. - Competition continues through quarterfinals of singles and doubles

Saturday, June 4 

9 a.m. Consolation Semifinals
9 a.m. - Championship Semifinals

 

State Apparel Online Store

Purchase Tickets Here - only available online

Team State

2022 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Schedule
Friday & Saturday, June 10-11, 2022

Nielsen Stadium, Madison

TennisReporting - Live Brackets - for information during the tournament

Live Court Assignments

 
DIVISION 1 

Quarterfinals, Friday June 10 - 5:30 p.m.
Match-1:  #1 Brookfield East (23-3) vs. #8 Notre Dame (17-6)
Match-2:  #4 Marquette (15-3) vs. #5 Madison West (16-9)
Match-3:  #3 Neenah (17-2) vs. #6 Eau Claire Memorial (16-6)
Match-4:  #2 Middleton (18-2) vs. #7 Menomonee Falls (14-3)

Semifinals, Saturday, June 11 - 9 a.m.
Match-5:  Winner Match #1 vs Winner Match #2
Match-6:  Winner Match #3 vs Winner Match #4

Championship Match, Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
Match-7:  Winner Match 5 vs Winner Match 6


DIVISION 2 

Semifinals, Saturday, June 11 - 9 a.m.
Match-1:  #1 Brookfield Academy (14-4) vs. #4 St. Mary Catholic (13-0)
Match-2:  #2 Catholic Memorial (9-7) vs. #3 Aquinas (14-3)

Championship Match, Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
Match-3:  Winner Match #1 vs. Winner Match 2


State Apparel Online Store

Purchase Tickets Here - only available online

Sectionals

Sectional Live-Scoring via tennisreporting
 
Wednesday, May 25 (*Thursday, May 26)

DIVISION 1
Sectional 1 - Eau Claire Memorial

Sectional 2 - Wausau West

Sectional 3 - Waunakee

Sectional 4 - Oshkosh North *

Sectional 5 - Big Foot

Sectional 6 - Cedarburg

Sectional 7 - Brookfield Central *

Sectional 8 - Kenosha Tremper
 

Division 2 

Sectional 1 - Regis *

Sectional 2 - Kohler

Sectional 3 - East Troy (TUESDAY, MAY 24)

Sectional 4 - Brookfield Academy & USM *

Subsectionals

Subsectional Results  -  Brackets      Winners/Qualifiers Report

Division 1 
Big Foot

Brookfield Central

Cedarburg

Eau Claire Memorial

Kenosha Tremper

La Crosse Central

Madison Memorial

Menomonee Falls

Mukwonago

Notre Dame 

Oconomowoc

Oshkosh North  

Rhinelander 

Site Needed (6B)

Site Needed (8A)

Watertown 

Waunakee 
  

Division 2 
Brookfield Academy 

East Troy 

Portage 

Regis 

Saint Mary Catholic 

Sheboygan Falls 

The Prairie School 

West Salem