Menu

Tournament

Text

2018-19 Tournament Schedule & Results

State

State Team & Individual Qualifiers:

Div.1 | Div. 2 & Div. 3

State Boys Golf Tournament Results
Monday-Tuesday, June 3-4, 2019
University Ridge in Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Team | Individuals

Division 2  Results:  Team | Individuals

Division 3  Results:  Team | Individuals

2019 State Tournament Meet Schedule - University Ridge, Madison, Wis.

Sunday Practice Tee Times

Monday Tee Times:

Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3

Tuesday Tee Times:

Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3

Monday, June 3

6:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting  Division 1

7 a.m. - Tee-off  Division 1

11:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon - Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Tuesday, June 4

7 a.m. - Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon - Tee-off  Division 1

Sectionals

Sectional Pairings

Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3

Boys Golf Sectional Results 

Division 1 
Brookfield Central Sectional at Wanaki
Hartford Union Sectional at Washington County
Marquette Sectional at Brown Deer
Mukwonago Sectional at Edgewood
New Richmond Sectional at New Richmond Golf Course
Notre Dame Sectional at Thornberry Creek
Sheboygan North Sectional at Whistling Straits - The Irish
Wisconsin Rapids Sectional at The Ridges

Division 2 
Hayward Sectional at Hayward Golf Club
Mosinee Sectional Indianhead
Prairie du Chien Sectional at Prairie du Chien CC
Racine St. Catherine's Sectional at Meadowbrook CC

Division 3
Abundant Life/Mad.Country Sectional at The Oaks
Crivitz Sectional at Hunter's Glen
Cumberland Sectional at Cumberland GC
Markesan Sectional at Lawsonia

Regionals

Regional Pairings

Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3

Regional Boys Golf Tournament Results

Division 1
Antigo Regional at Bass Lake
Badger Regional at Hawk's View
Brookfield Central at Morningstar Golf Club
DeForest Regional at Lake Windsor
Green Bay Preble Regional at Royal Scot
Greenfield Regional at Oakwood GC
Hamilton Regional at Fairways of Woodside
Homestead Regional at Ozaukee CC
Kaukauna Regional at Countryside GC

Oshkosh North Regional at Westhaven
Racine Case Regional at Ives Grove
Superior Regional at Nemadji
Tomah Regional at Hiawatha
Waukesha South Regional at Naga-Waukee
Waunakee Regional at Cherokee CC
Wilmot Union Regional at Brighton Dale Links

Division 2
Adams-Friendship Regional at Northern Bay GC
Berlin Regional at Mascoutin
Big Foot Regional at Grand Geneva - Highlands
Bonduel Regional at Golden Sands
Catholic Memorial Regional at Broadlands
Kewaskum Regional at Kettle Hills
Luxemburg-Casco Regional Northbrook
Medford Regional at Black River
River Valley Regional at House on the Rock
Sheboygan Falls Regional at The Bull
Somerset Regional at Bristol Ridge
Stanley-Boyd Regional at Whispering Pines

Division 3
Cadott Regional at Whispering Pines
Cambridge Regional at Lake Ripley CC
Cameron Regional at Turtleback Golf Course
Catholic Central Regional at Hawk's View - Como Crossing
Central Wis Christian Regional at Rock River GC
Luther Regional at Drugan's Castle Mound
Marathon Regional at Pine Valley
Mineral Point Regional at Dodge Point
Oneida Nation Regional at Thornberry Creek
Sheboygan Lutheran Regional at To Be Determined
Wabeno/Laona Regional at McCauslin Brook CC
Regional #1 Host Needed