Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

Sectionals

Sectional Pairings:  Div. 1  |  Div. 2

2019 Sectional Girls Golf Tournament Results

Division 1

  • Brookfield Central Sectional at Wanaki GC
  • DeForest Sectional at Lake Windsor GC
  • Kettle Moraine Sectional at Bristlecone Pines
  • Notre Dame Sectional at Thornberry Creek
  • Oshkosh West Sectional at Lake Breeze
  • Stevens Point Sectional at Stevens Point CC

Division 2

  • Baldwin- Woodville Sectional at Pheasant Hills GC
  • Prairie du Chien Sectional at Prairie du Chien CC
  • Xavier Sectional at Ridgeway CC

Regionals

Regional Pairings:  Div. 1  |  Div. 2

2019 Regional Girls Golf Tournament Results

Division 1 

  • Baraboo Regional at Baraboo Country Club
  • Bay Port Regional at Brown County
  • Fond du Lac Regional at Rolling Meadows
  • Franklin Regional at Muskego Lakes CC
  • Hartford Union Regional at Hartford Golf Club
  • Kenosha Tremper Regional at Bristol Oaks GC
  • Luxemburg-Casco Regional at Northbrook CC
  • Madison Memorial Regional at Blackhawk CC
  • Mukwonago Regional at Edgewood GC
  • Superior Regional at Nemadji GC
  • Waukesha S/N/ W Regional at Broadlands Golf Club
  • Wisconsin Rapids Regional at The Ridges

Division 2  

  • Arcadia Regional at Drugan's Castle Mound
  • Edgewood Regional at Pleasant View - Woods/Lake Courses
  • Little Chute Regional at Mid Vallee GC
  • Luck/Unity Regional at Frederic GC
  • Racine St. Catherine's Regional at Ives Grove
  • Somerset Regional at Bristol Ridge

State

State Team & Individual Qualifiers

Division 1  |  Division 2

2019 State Girls Golf Tournament Results

Monday-Tuesday, Oct. 14-15
University Ridge,  Madison, Wis.

Division 1:  Team | Individual

Division 2:  Team | Individual

2019 State Tournament Schedule

Sunday Practice Tee Times

Monday Tee Times:

Div. 1  |  Div. 2 

Tuesday Tee Times:

Div. 1  |  Div. 2

Monday, Oct. 14   

  • 7:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting
  • 8 a.m. - Tee-off Division 1     
  • 8:50 a.m. - Tee-off Division 2  

Tuesday, Oct. 15

  • 8 a.m. - Tee-off Division 1
  • 8:50 a.m. - Tee-off Division 2