Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

Level 1 - Level 4

2018 Playoff Qualifying Field

Level 1 - Oct. 19-20

Game 1 - #1 vs. #8

Game 2 - #4 vs. #5

Game 3 - #3 vs. #6 

Game 4 - #2 vs. #7

Level 2 - Oct. 26-27

Game 5: Winner of Game 1 (#1 vs. #8) vs Winner of Game 2 (#4 vs. #5)

Game 6: Winner of Game 3 (#3 vs. #6) vs Winner of Game 4 (#2 vs. #7)

Level 3 - Nov. 2-3

Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6

Level Four - Nov 9-10

Game 8:  Winner of Group A Game 7 vs Winner of Group B Game 7

Game 8:  Winner of Group C Game 7 vs Winner of Group D Game 7 

Level 4 Games

Level Four - All Games Friday, Nov, 9 - 7 p.m.

Division 1

Kimberly vs. Fond du Lac @ Oshkosh Titan Stadium

Muskego vs Marquette @ Arrowhead High School

Division 2

Marshfield vs Homestead @ Calder Field - Menasha

Waunakee vs Brookfield Central @ Oconomowoc High School

Division 3

Rice Lake  vs West De Pere @ Stiehm Stadium - D.C. Everest

Catholic Memorial  vs New Berlin Eisenhower @ Kettle Moraine HS

Division 4

Saint Croix Central  vs. Little Chute @  Forward Field - Stanley-Boyd

Lakeside Lutheran vs. Racine St. Catherine's  @ Waukesha North

Division 5

Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Stratford @ Medford Area High School

Lake Country Lutheran vs.Saint Mary's Springs @ West Bend East HS

Division 6

Grantsburg vs. Iola-Scandinavia @ Dorais Field - Chippewa Falls

Lancaster vs. Racine Lutheran @ Elkhorn Area High School

Division 7

Edgar vs. Reedsville @ Waupaca High School

Bangor vs. Black Hawk @ Brietenbach Stadium - Middleton

State

2018 Football State Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 15-16
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.
 

Thursday, Nov. 15
Div. 7:  Black Hawk (13-0) 22, Edgar (13-1) 15 - Stats 
Div. 6:  Iola-Scandinavia (14-0) 43, Racine Lutheran (11-3) 14 - Stats
Div. 5:  St. Mary's Springs (14-0) 20, Stratford (11-3) 17 - Stats
Div. 4:  Racine St. Catherine's (14-0) 8, St. Croix Central (13-1) 7 - Stats

Friday, Nov. 16 
Div. 3:  Catholic Memorial (13-1) 37, West De Pere (13-1) 24 - Stats
Div. 2:  Homestead (14-0) 51, Brookfield Central  (12-2) 14 - Stats
Div. 1:  Muskego (14-0) 24, Kimberly (12-2) 21 - Stats