Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

Regionals

Boys & Girls Regionals - May 20

Division 1

Baraboo Regional - Results

Brookfield Central Regional - Results

Elkhorn Regional - Results

Green Bay Preble Regional - Results

Kettle Moraine Regional - Results

Kimberly Regional - Results

Menomonie Regional - Results

Middleton Regional - Results

Milwaukee Vincent Regional - Results

Slinger Regional - Results

South Milwaukee Regional - Results

Sun Prairie Regional - Results

Union Grove Regional - Results

Wauwatosa East Regional - Results

West Bend East Regional - Results

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Regional - Results

 

Division 2

Amery/Osceola Regional - Results

Berlin Regional - Results

Bloomer Regional - Results

Catholic Memorial Regional - Results

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Regional - Results

Jefferson Regional - Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional - Results

Lakeland Regional - Results

New Holstein Regional - Results

Oconto Falls Regional - Results

Prairie du Chien Regional - Results

Richland Center Regional - Results

Ripon Regional - Results

West Allis Central RegionalResults

Turner Regional - Results

Wrightstown Regional - Results
 

Division 3
Algoma Regional - Results
Auburndale Regional  - Results
Cambridge Regional - Results
Colfax Regional - Results

Darlington Regional - Results

Flambeau Regional - Results

Frederic Regional - Results

Gilman Regional - Results

Hilbert Regional - Results

Lancaster Regional - Results

Luther Regional - Results

Mondovi Regional - Results

Oconto Regional - Results

Pardeeville Regional - Results

Rosholt Regional - Results

West Allis Central Regional - Results

Sectionals

Boys & Girls Sectionals - Thursday, May 23

Division 1
Ashwaubenon Sectional - Results
Badger Sectional - Results
D. C. Everest Sectional - Results
Greenfield Sectional - Results
Hartford Sectional - Results
Milwaukee Vincent Sectional - Results
Verona Sectional - Results
West Allis Hale Sectional - Results

Division 2
East Troy Sectional - Results
Freedom Sectional - Results
Mosinee Sectional - Results
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional - Results

Division 3
Bangor Sectional - Results
Cameron Sectional - Results
Marathon Sectional - Results
Princeton Sectional - Results

State

2019 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, May 31-June 1
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:
Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  Boys |   Girls
Wheelchair Results:  Boys & Girls | Team

 

2019 State Track & Field Championships
Friday & Saturday, May 31-June 1
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

State Meet Heat Sheets
Division 1:  Boys | Girls
Division 2:  Boys | Girls
Division 3:  Boys | Girls
Wheelchair


Meet Information
State Meet Order of Events
Performance Lists:   Div. 1  |  Div. 2  |  Div. 3  |  Wheelchair
State Meet Preview
Extra Qualifying Standards
State Meet Starting Heights
 

Tournament Information

State Tournament Spectator Guide

State Tournament Tickets

TICKETS 

Ticket Window:  Tickets for each session are also sold at the UW-La Crosse Memorial Stadium ticket window in La Crosse during the State Tournament.

Prices:  Session 1 or Session 2 are $8 each.   All Day Pass (in and out privileges) are $12.   Saturday Championship Session are $8.   These prices do not include the processing fee if ordered on-line.

Purchase Tickets Here

State Tournament Volunteer Information

UW-La Crosse Volunteer Housing Reservation Form COMPLETE (fillable), FAX, SCAN, AND EMAIL OR MAIL (due 5-20-19)

Volunteer Form (please contact Candace costertag@wiaawi.org or  715-344-8580 with questions)  Applications will be accepted until all volunteer positions are filled.

2019 State Meet Schedule