Menu

State Results Archive

Text

Girls Cross Country History

The WIAA began sponsoring a girls cross country tournament program in 1975. Prairie du Chien won the first championship with Waukesha South finishing runner-up.

The State meet has always been held in conjunction with the boys State meet. (See Boys Cross Country for history of sites of State meet). There was only one class of competition for the first three years (1975-77). It became two classes in 1978 and three classes in 1980. Terminology was changed from Classes A-B-C to Divisions 1-2-3 in 1990. The girls ran a 3,200-meter until 1993 and then a 4,000-meter race up until 2014, when the distances were extended to five kilometers.

Waukesha West leads the way in number of State Championships with seven. Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Lourdes Academy, Luxemburg-Casco and Pewaukee have all won the second-most titles with five. Albany, Arrowhead, Edgar, Fennimore, La Crosse Central, Middleton, Mount Horeb (not including a title as a co-op program with Barneveld) and Tomahawk are tied for third with four each; followed by Boscobel, Brookwood, Cochrane-Fountain City, Neenah, Prentice, Stevens Point and Verona with three each. 

Only Waukesha West (1998-2001) has won four consecutive championships. Three consecutive titles have been won by Albany (1989-91), Arrowhead (2011-13), Dodgeville/Mineral Point (2010-12), Fennimore (1980-82), La Crosse Central (1988-90), Lourdes Academy (2013-15), Middleton (1995-97), Neenah (1981-83), Pewaukee (2001-03) and Prentice (1985-87). 

Molly Seidel of University Lake School (2008-11) and Suzy Favor of Stevens Point (1982-85) are the only Wisconsin girls cross country runners to win four State titles.

Cathy Branta of Slinger (1978-80) and Ashley Beutler of New Glarus/Monticello (2004, 2006-07) are the only other runners to have won three titles. Suzie Houston of Tomahawk (1975-76), Maryann Brunner of Waukesha North (1978-79), Jackie Anderson of Mount Horeb (1981-84), Clare Eichner of Wauwatosa East (1986-87), Amy Wickus of Baraboo (1988-89), Avrie Walters of La Crosse Logan (1991-92), Sue Daggett of Random Lake (1991-92), Kristina Betzhold of Eau Claire North (1993-94), Rachel Earney of Cochrane-Fountain City (1995-96), Liz Reusser of Middleton (1997-98), Kelly Bogard of Kimberly (2005, 2007), Gabby Levac of Arrowhead (2008-09), Alexandra Fons of Franklin (2010-11), Dana Feyen of Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (2016-17) and Marissa Ellenbecker of Edgar (2017-18) have two titles.

Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Mount Horeb, Slinger, Stevens Point and University Lake School have produced the most individual champions with four. Baraboo, Cochrane-Fountain City, Edgar, Pardeeville, Random Lake and Shorewood have produced three individual champions. Individual titles have been won by runners from 78 different schools.

Tournament Series Results

2018 Tournament Results

2018 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Oct. 27
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


Boys Results

Division 1 Boys Results

Division 2 Boys Results

Division 3 Boys Results


Girls Results

Division 1 Girls Results

Division 2 Girls Results

Division 3 Girls Results


2018 Sectional Results

Division 1 

Ashwaubenon Sectional: Boys | Girls

Brookfield East Sectional: Boys: Team / Indiv. | Girls: Team / Indiv.

Kenosha Bradford Sectional: Boys | Girls

Kettle Moraine Sectional: Boys | Girls

Madison West Sectional: Boys: Team / Indiv. | Girls: Team / Indiv.

Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional: Boys | Girls

Menomonie Sectional: Boys | Girls

Milwaukee King Sectional: Boys | Girls

Mukwonago Sectional: Boys | Girls

Stevens Point Sectional:  Boys | Girls

 
Division 2 

Colby Sectional: Boys | Girls

Freedom Sectional: Boys & Girls:  Team | Individual

Kiel Sectional: Boys | Girls

Mayville Sectional: Boys | Girls

River Valley Sectional: Boys | Girls

Saint Croix Central Sectional: Boys | Girls

Shorewood Sectional: Boys | Girls

Whitewater Sectional: Boys | Girls

 
Division 3 

Amherst Sectional: Boys | Girls

Boscobel Sectional: Boys | Girls

Boyceville Sectional: Boys | Girls

Durand Sectional: Boys | Girls

Lake Country Lutheran Sectional: Boys | Girls

Manitowoc Lutheran Sectional: Boys | Girls

South Shore Sectional: Boys | Girls

Westfield Sectional: Boys & Girls:  Team | Individual

2017 Tournament Results

2017 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Oct. 28
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


Boys Results

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual


Girls Results

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual


2017 Sectional Results

Division 1 
Arrowhead Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Ashwaubenon Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Beloit Sectional: Girls: Team \ Individual | Boys: Team \ Individual
DeForest Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Kenosha Bradford Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Menomonie Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Milw. King Sectional: Girls: Team \ Individual | Boys: Team \ Individual
Neenah Sectional:  Girls | Boys
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Girls | Boys

Division 2 
Deerfield Sectional:  Girls:  Team \ Individual  |  Boys:  Team \ Individual
Hayward Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Platteville Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Shorewood Sectional:  Girls: Team \ Individual | Boys: Team / Individual 
Two Rivers Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Waupaca Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Westby Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Winneconne Sectional:  Girls | Boys
 
Division 3 
Athens Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Boyceville Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Drummond Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Durand Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Fennimore Sectional:  Girls | Boys 
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional: Girls | Boys 
Manitowoc Lutheran Sectional:  Girls | Boys
Westfield Sectional:  Team | Individual

2016 Tournament Results

2016 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Oct. 29
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


Boys Results

Division 1 Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Results:  Team | Individual


Girls Results

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual


2016 Cross Country Sectional Results

Division 1 
Beloit Memorial Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Chippewa Falls Sectional:  Boys | Girls
DeForest Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Kenosha Bradford Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
Milwaukee King Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Mukwonago Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Stevens Point Sectional:  Boys | Girls

Division 2 
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Deerfield Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Mayville Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Platteville Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Shorewood Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
Two Rivers Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Waupaca Sectional:  Boys | Girls
 
Division 3 
Amherst Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Drummond Sectional:  Boys & Girls
Durand Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Edgar Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Luther Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Manitowoc Lutheran Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv

2015 Tournament Results

2015 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 31
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Boys

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual


Girls

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team |  Individual

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual




2015 Sectional Results

Division 1 
Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Chippewa Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha Bradford Results:  Boys: Team | Indiv. | Girls: Team | Indiv.
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Mukwonago Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Stevens Point Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Watertown Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Waunakee Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2 
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Cedar Grove-Belgium Sectional Results: Team / Indiv.
Monroe Sectional Results: Boys / Girls 
Pewaukee Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls 
Rice Lake Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results:  Team / Individual
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3 
Amherst Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results:  Boys & Girls
Darlington Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Drummond Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Edgar Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys & Girls
Sheboygan Area Lutheran Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

2014 Tournament Results

2014 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Nov. 1
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Boys Results

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team |  Individual

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual


Girls Results

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual



2014 Sectional Results

Division 1 
Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Results:  Boys Team | Indiv. / Girls Team | Indiv.
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Stevens Point Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2 
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Cedar Grove-Belgium Sectional Results: Boys / Girls 
Kiel Sectional Results: Boys:  Team |  Indiv. / Girls: Team | Indiv.
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3 
Albany Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Amherst Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Sectional Results:  Boys Team | Indiv.  Girls Scores | Indiv.
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Westby Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2013 Tournament Results

2013 Cross Country State Meet
Saturday, Nov. 2

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Boys

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team |  Individual

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual


Girls

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual


2013 Cross Country Sectionals


Division 1

Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Results:  Boys / Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Menomonie Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Stevens Point Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2 
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls / Team
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Shorewood Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Waupaca Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3 
Albany Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Amherst Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Area Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Westby Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2012 Tournament Results

2012 Cross Country State Meet
Saturday, Oct. 27

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 State Meet Results
Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results
 
Division 2 State Meet Results

Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results
 
Division 3 State Meet Results

Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results

   

2012 Sectional Meets

Division 1
Arrowhead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kimberly Sectional Results: Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  Team / Indiv.
Madison West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Menomonie Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls: Team / Indiv.
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
South Milw. Sectional Results:  Boys: Team / Indiv. |  Girls: Team / Indiv.
Stevens Point Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Barron Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Ripon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Shorewood Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Waupaca Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boscobel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Edgar Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Fall Creek Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2011 Tournament Results

2011 Cross Country State Meet Results
Saturday, Oct. 29

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

 

Division 1 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  Team | Individual
 
Division 2 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
Division 3 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
 
2011 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kimberly Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oregon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: B Team / B Individual | G Team / G Individual
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wausau West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
West Allis Hale Sectional Results:  B Team | B Individual / G Team | G Individual
 
Division 2

Barron Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results: B Team /
B Individual / G Team / G Individual
Port Washington Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Ripon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3

Boscobel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Edgar Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Fall Creek Sectional Results:  B Team | B Individual / G Team | G Individual
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results:   Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Solon Springs Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
 

2010 Tournament Results

2010 Cross Country State Meet Results
The Ridges Golf Course - Oct. 30
Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

 
Division 1 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  Team | Individual
 
Division 2 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
Division 3 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
2010 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys:  Team / Individual   Girls:  Team / Individual
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oregon Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Oshkosh West Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual   Girls: Team/Individual
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual   Girls: Team/Individual
South Milwaukee Sectional Results: Boys: Team /Individual   Girls:  Team /Individual
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wausau West Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
 
Division 2

Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual  Girls: Team/Individual
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Port Washington Sectional Results: Boys:   Team/Individual  Girls:  Team/Individual
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3

Athens Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Darlington Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Sectional Results:  Boys: Team/Individual    Girls:  Team / Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2008 Tournament Results

2008 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
 
Sectional Meet Results
Division 1
La Crossse Logan Sectional:  Not Available
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Stoughton Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arrowhead Sectional: Boys / Girls
Brookfield Central Sectional: Boys & Girls
Waukesha South Sectional: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Unity Sectional:  Not Available
Tomahawk Sectional: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Pewaukee Sectional: Boys / Girls
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional: Boys & Girls
Edgar Sectional: Boys & Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional: Boys / Girls
Belleville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional: Boys: Individual / Team | Girls: Individual / Team
The Prairie School Sectional: Boys / Girls

2009 Tournament Results

2009 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls

 

Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

La Crosse Logan Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Stoughton Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arrowhead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Whitnall Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Darlington Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
The Prairie School Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2007 Tournament Results

2007 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
 
Sectional Meet Results
Division 1
Eau Claire Memorial Sectional:  Boys: Individual / Team | Girls:  Individual / Team
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay Preble/Southwest Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Watertown Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional: Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional: Boys / Girls
Waukesha South Sectional: Boys: Individual / Team | Girls:  Individual / Team
Racine Horlick Sectional: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Osceola Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oconto Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional: Boys / Girls
Deerfield Sectional: Boys / Girls
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional: Team / Individual
Edgar Sectional: Team / Individual
Sevastopol Sectional: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional: Team / Individual
Luther Sectional: Boys / Girls
Belleville Sectional: Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team \ Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional: Boys  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team \ Individual
The Prairie School Sectional: Boys / Girls

2006 Tournament Results

2006 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls

 

2006 Cross Country Sectional Results

Division 1
Eau Claire Memorial Sectional: Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Merrill Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Green Bay Preble/Southwest Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Oshkosh West Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
DeForest Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Watertown Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Waukesha South Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine Horlick Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Osceola Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oconto Falls Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Monroe Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Deerfield Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Bruce Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Sevastopol Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Darlington Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Waukesha South Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual







2005 Tournament Results

2005 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls


2005 Sectional Results

Division 1
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys / Girls
De Pere Sectional:  Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Verona Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Unity Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Weyauwega-Fremont Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Kiel Sectional:  Boys / Girls
River Valley Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine St. Catherine's Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Hurley Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual

2004 Tournament Results

2004 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys Girls


2004 Sectional Results

Division 1
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys / Girls
De Pere Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional:  Boys / Girls
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Spooner Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual |  Girls:  Team & Individual
Ripon Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine St. Catherine's Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Solon Springs Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional;  Boys:  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team / Individual
Edgar Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Poynette Sectional:  Boys / Girls



2003 Tournament Results

2003 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls

 

2003 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Bay Port Sectional Results:  Not Available
Homestead Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
La Crosse Central Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Merrill Sectional Results:  Not Available
Oshkosh North Sectional Results:  Not Available
Racine Horlick Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
South Milwaukee Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2
Arcadia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
East Troy Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Osceola Sectional Results:  Not Available
Platteville Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Weyauwega-Fremont Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 3
Arcadia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results:  Not Available
Darlington Sectional Results:  Not Available
Drummond Sectional Results:  Not Available
Edgar Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Poynette Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls



2002 Tournament Results

2002 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual



2002 Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  |  Girls

2001 Tournament Results

2001 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual


Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  |  Girls

2000 Tournament Results

2000 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual


Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  | 
Girls

1999 Tournament Results

1999 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1998 Tournament Results

1998 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 31
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1997 Tournament Results

1997 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Nov. 1
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1996 Tournament Results

1996 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Nov. 2
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls



1995 Tournament Results

1995 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 28
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1994 Tournament Results

1994 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 28
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

 


1993 Tournament Results

1993 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 30
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

1992 Tournament Results

1992 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 31
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

1991 Tournament Results

1991 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Nov. 9
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1990 Tournament Results

1990 State Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, Oct. 27
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


1989 Tournament Results

1989 State Cross Country Championships Results
Saturday, Oct. 28
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1988 Tournament Results

1988 State Cross Country Championships Results
Saturday, Oct. 29
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls



1987 Tournament Results

1987 State Cross Country Championships Results
Saturday, Oct. 31
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1986 Tournament Results

1986 State Cross Country Championships Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Madison, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls



1985 Tournament Results

1985 State Cross Country Championships Results
Saturday, Nov. 9
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Madison, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1984 Tournament Results

1984 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 27
Christmas Mountain Village, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls



1983 Tournament Results

1983 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 29
Christmas Mountain Village, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1982 Tournament Results

1982 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 30
UW-Parkside National Course, Kenosha, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls



1981 Tournament Results

1981 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 31
UW-Parkside National Course, Kenosha, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1980 Tournament Results

1980 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
American Legion Golf Course, Wausau, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys | Girls


1979 Tournament Results

1979 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 3
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Madison, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys



1978 Tournament Results

1978 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 4
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Madison, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys | Girls

Class C Results:  Boys



1977 Tournament Results

1977 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 5
Yahara Hills Golf Course, Madison, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys

Class C Results:  Boys



1976 Tournament Results

1976 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 30
American Legion Golf Course, Wausau, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys

Class C Results:  Boys


1975 Tournament Results

1975 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
American Legion Golf Course, Wausau, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys | Girls

Class B Results:  Boys

Class C Results:  Boys



1974 Tournament Results

1974 State Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 2
Dretzka Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

Class A Results:  Boys

Class B Results:  Boys

Class C Results:  Boys


1973 Tournament Results

1973 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 27
Dretzka Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

Large Results

Medium Results

Small Results



1972 Tournament Results

1972 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 28
Naga-Waukee Park, Hartland, Wis.

Large Results

Medium Results

Small Results

1971 Tournament Results

1971 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 30
Naga-Waukee Park, Hartland, Wis.

Large Results

Medium Results

Small Results


1970 Tournament Results

1970 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 31
Naga-Waukee Park, Hartland, Wis.

Large Results

Small Results


1969 Tournament Results

1969 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
Naga-Waukee Park, Hartland, Wis.

Large Results

Small Results



1968 Tournament Results

1968 State Boys Cross Country Results
Saturday, Nov. 2
Hartford, Wis.

Large Results

Small Results


1967 Tournament Results

1967 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results



1966 Tournament Results

1966 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 29
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results


1965 Tournament Results

1965 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 30
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results



1964 Tournament Results

1964 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 31
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Result

1963 Tournament Results

1963 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 2
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

 

 

1962 Tournament Results

1962 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 27
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1961 Tournament Results

1961 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 28
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1960 Tournament Results

1960 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 30
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1959 Tournament Results

1959 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 31
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1958 Tournament Results

1958 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 1
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1957 Tournament Results

1957 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Nov. 2
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results

1956 Tournament Results

1956 State Boys Cross Country Championship Results
Saturday, Oct. 27
Hartford, Wis.

Large School Results

Medium School Results

Small School Results