Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

State Schedule

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School (Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.) - Division 1
Performance Elite Gymnastics, La Crosse Wis. (Hosted by Onalaska High School) - Division 2


Team Results
Division 1:  Team | Team Event | Individual
Division 2:  TeamTeam Event | Individual


                                                   State Meet Schedule

DIVISION 1 -          Session One -  Round 1-6;  Session Two - Round 7-12
DIVISION 2 -          Session One -  Round 1-5; Session Two - Round 6-10

Saturday, February 27 – Team/Individual Competition – SESSION 1
10:30 a.m.                            Building opens for competitors
10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.            All floor exercise music must be checked at the event venue
11 a.m.-11:30 a.m.            General stretching and bar settings
11:15 a.m.                             Building opens for spectators

11:40 a.m.                             10-Minute Touch Rotation #1
11:55 a.m.                             National Anthem
12 p.m.                                   Competition begins - Rotation #1
12:30 p.m.                             Rotation #2
1 p.m.                                     Rotation #3
1:30 p.m.                               Rotation #4
2 p.m.                                     Rotation #5

2:30 p.m.                               Rotation #6 (D1 only)
3:00 p.m.                               Approximate conclusion

Saturday, February 27 – Team/Individual Competition – SESSION 2
3:30 p.m.                              Building opens for competitors
3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.                All floor exercise music must be checked at the event venue
4 p.m.-4:30 p.m.                General stretching and bar settings
4:15 p.m.                             Building opens for spectators

4:40 p.m.                             10-Minute Touch Rotation #1
4:55 p.m.                              National Anthem
5 p.m.                                    Competition begins - Rotation #1
5:30 p.m.                              Rotation #2
6 p.m.                                    Rotation #3
6:30 p.m.                              Rotation #4
7 p.m.                                    Rotation #5
7:30 p.m.                              Rotation #6 (D1 only)

8:00 p.m.                              Approximate conclusion

State Gymnastics Program

Sectional Results

2021 Gymnastics Sectional Results

Division 1 Sectional Meet Results
Hartford Sectional:  Team & Individual
La Crosse Logan Sectional:  Team & Individual
Menomonee Falls Sectional:  Team & Individual
Mukwonago Sectional:  Team | Individual | All-Around

Division 2 Sectional Meet Results
Onalaska Sectional:  Team | Individual | All-Around
Platteville Sectional:  Team & Indiividual
Rhinelander Sectional: Team | Individual | All-Around
Whitefish Bay Sectional:  Team | Individual | All-Around


 

State Tournament Information