Menu

Tournament

Text

Tournament Schedule & Results

Subsectionals Information

2020 WIAA Cross Country Subsectional Results
Monday-Wednesday, Oct. 19-21

Division 1
Arrowhead Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
DeForest Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Kenosha Brad/Reuther Subsectional:  BoysGirls
Medford Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Neenah Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Notre Dame Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Onalaska Subsectional:  BoysGirls
Rice Lake Subsectonal:  Boys & Girls
Shorewood Subsectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  TeamIndiv.
South Milwaukee Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Waterford Subsectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  TeamIndiv.
West Bend West Subsectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  TeamIndiv.

Division 2
Amery Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Berlin Subsectinoal:  Boys & Girls Overall
East Troy Subsectional:  Boys & Girls
Freedom Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Kiel Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Luxemburg-Casco Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Oconto Falls Subsectional:  BoysGirls
Poynette Subsectional:  Boys & Girls:  Team | Indiv.
Somerset Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Stratford Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
University School of Milw.  Subsectional: Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  TeamIndiv.
Westby Subsectional:  Boys |  Girls

Divison 3
Albany Subsectional:  BoysGirls
Boscobel Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Brookwood:  Boys | Girls
Colfax Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Edgar Subsectional:  Boys |  Girls
Hurley Subsectional:  Boys & Girls
Lena Subsectional:  Boys & Girls
Osseo-Fairchild Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Palmyra-Eagle Subsectoinal:  Boys | Girls
Rosholt Subsectional:  Boys | Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Subsectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  TeamIndiv.
Webster Subsectional:  Boys |  Girls

 

Division 1 Subsectional Information

Division 2 Subsectional Information

Division 3 Subsectional Information
 

Sectional Information

2020 Cross Country Sectional Results
Sectional Time Schedule

Division 1
Chippewa Falls Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Hortonville Sectional:   Boys | Girls
Portage Sectional:   Boys | Girls
Slinger Sectional:   Boys | Girls
Brookfield Central Sectional:  Boys | Girls
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Boys | Girls

Division 2
Barron Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Tomahawk Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Westby Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Winneconne Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Kettle Moraine Lutheran Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Deerfield Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv.  | Girls:  Team / Indiv.

Division 3
Cameron Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Durand Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Three Lakes Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  Team / Indiv.
Darlington Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Manitowoc Lutheran Sectional:  Boys | Girls
The Prairie School Sectional:  Boys | Girls

State Tournament Information

2020 State Boys & Girls Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Oct. 31, 2020


DIVISION 1 - Arrowhead H.S. 

Session A
9:30 a.m. - Girls Race
10:10 a.m. - Boys Race
Session B
12:30 p.m. - Girls Race
1:10 p.m. - Boys Race
Session C
3:30 p.m. - Girls Race
4:10 p.m. - Boys Race

DIVISION 2 - Colby H.S.

Session A
9:30 a.m. - Girls Race
10:10 a.m. - Boys Race
Session B
12:30 p.m. - Girls Race
1:10 p.m. - Boys Race
Session C
3:30 p.m. - Girls Race
4:10 p.m. - Boys Race

DIVISION 3 - Maple Grove Venues, West Salem, Wis. - Onalaska Hosting

Session A
9:30 a.m. - Girls Race
10:10 a.m. - Boys Race
Session B
12:30 p.m. - Girls Race
1:10 p.m. - Boys Race
Session C
3:30 p.m. - Girls Race
4:10 p.m. - Boys Race


State Meet Resources
State Meet Preview
State Meet Information

Boys & Girls State Qualifiers

State Cross Country Championship Program
State Cross Country Apparel & Merchandise Online Store
*Store closes on Saturday, November 7 at midnight

State Information Division 1

State Information Division 2

State Information Division 3