Web Stream Central

Web Streams

Video

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Girls Basketball

Fall Creek @ Mondovi - School Broadcast Stream

Mauston @ Stratford - TriMedia Stream 


Friday, Feb. 23

Girls Basketball

Badger @ Oconomowoc - WGTD Facebook Stream

Monona Grove @ Oregon - Oregon Cable Access You Tube Stream

Shawano @ Marshfield - Tri-Media Stream

River Falls @ Onalaska - River Falls Municipal Utilities

Tomah @ Holmen - KQEG TV Stream

Owen-Withee @ McDonell Catholic - McDonell Catholic Stream


Boys Hockey

Saturday, Feb, 24

University School of Milwaukee @ St. Mary Springs - Radio Plus Stream


Tuesday, Feb. 27

Boys Basketball

Pittsville @ Loyal - Loyal Greyhound TV Stream

Cornell @ McDonell Catholic- McDonell Catholic Stream


Audio


Wednesday, Feb. 21

Girls Basketball

Algoma @ Gibraltar - WDOR Stream

Ashland @ Sparta - WTMB Stream

Athens @ Colby - WOSQ-FM Stream

DeSoto @ Potosi - WGLR-AM Stream

Iola-Scandinavia @ Manawa - WDUX-FM Stream

Ithaca @ River Ridge - WGLR Stream

Marinette @ Pulaski - WMAM Stream 

Mellen @ Bayfield - WJJH-FM Stream 

Northland Pines @ Pestigo -  WSFQ Stream 

River Valley @ Prairie du Chien - WPRE-AM Stream 

Whitehall @ Osseo-Fairchild -WHTL Stream

Winter @ Washburn - WBSZ-FM Stream 


Boys Hockey

Stevens Point @ Northland Pines - WPCN Stream


Girls Hockey

Lakeland at Waupaca Co-op - WDUX-AM-Stream


Friday, Feb. 23

Girls Basketball

Eau Claire North @ Hudson - WestWisconsinpbp.com Stream

Hartford @ Sheboygan North - WTKM Stream

Neenah @ Wausau West - WXCO-AM Stream

Tomah @ Holmen - WBOG Stream

Waukesha North @ Bay Port - NEWSportsRadio.com Stream


Tuesday, Feb. 27

Boys Basketball

Chequamegon @ Neillsville - WCQM Stream

Colby @ Phillips - WCQM Stream

Colfax @ Glenwood City - WATQ-FM Stream

Menomonie @ Holmen - WMEQ-FM Stream

New Richmond @ Sparta - WTBM Stream


Friday, March 2

Boys Basketball

Eau Claire Memorial @ Oshkosh West - WBIZ-AM Stream

River Falls @ Tomah - WBOG Stream

Sheboygan South @ Bay Port - NEW Sports Radio Stream

Superior @ Eau Claire North - West Wisconsin PBP Stream

Featured Rewind







For all archived video content on WIAA.TV on the NFHS portal: CLICK HERE


Basketball - Boys

Stevens Point vs. Germantown - 2015 Division 1 State Final
Panthers Win First of Two Straight Titles by Snapping Warhawks Streak

Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Racine Lutheran - 2012 Div. 5 State Final
Sam Dekker scores 12 points in final 1:09 to lead Crusaders to a comeback win.

De Pere vs. Madison Memorial - 2011 Div. 1 State Final
Spartans outlast Redbirds in three OTs to capture title

Basketball - Girls

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Middleton - 2015 Div. 1 State Semifinal
Arike Ogumbowale scores State-record 55 points to lead Dashers to overtime victory.

Football

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Kenosha Bradford - 2011 Div. 1 State Final
Watch Packers' 2017 4th-round draft choice Vince Biegel play in final high school game in State final

Kimberly vs. Arrowhead - 2015 Div. 1 Final
Kimberly scores 21 points in 4th quarter for comeback win in the snow.

Kimberly vs. Arrowhead - 2014 Div. 1 Final
Papermakers win 3rd straight title

Hockey - Boys

Wausau West vs. Eau Claire Memorial - 2010 Div. 1 Semifinal
Warriors score in the second overtime to advance to the final

Soccer - Boys

Muskego vs. Arrowhead - 2013 Div. 1 Final
Muskego scores in final minute to edge Arrowhead for Div. 1 title

Soccer - Girls

Waunakee vs. Waukesha West - 2015 Div. 2 Final
Warriors score twice within three minutes in second half to win title

Softball 

Delavan-Darien vs. Northwestern/South Shore - 2016 Div. 2 State Semifinal
Speth K's 22 in 1-0, 9-inning pitchers' duel 

Kimberly vs. Westosha Central - 2014 Div. 1 State Final
Papermakers outlast Falcons to win title in 15 innings.

Swimming & Diving - Girls

2014 Division 1 State Finals
Beata Nelson of Verona/Mt. Horeb Sets National Record in Butterfly; Arrowhead Wins Team Title

Spring Baseball

Ripon vs. Viroqua - 2014 Div. 2 State Semifinal
Mitchell Stalsberg fans 21 for Blackhawks in 9-inning pitchers dual 

Parkview vs. Prescott - 2012 Div. 3 State Final
Cardinals edge Parkview with 2-out extra-inning rally 

Volleyball - Boys 

Marquette vs. New Berlin Eisenhower/West - 2014 Final
Hilltoppers battle back from two-set deficit to win title

Volleyball - Girls

East Troy vs. Edgewood - 2013 Div. 2 State Final
Trojans Sweep Title Match to Cap Undefeated Season

Tournament Series Streams

No Tournament Events Scheduled

Watch archived action of the WIAA State Tournaments streamed on the NFHS Network. Register to watch free archived content. To subscribe to the live programming, go to: www.nfhsnetwork.com and click on the graphic.

Where to Watch 2017 State Wrestling

Watch all the pre-final matches of the State Individual and Team Wrestling Tournaments streamed live on the WIAA.TV portal of the NFHS Network. Subscribe to watch all the action for $9.95 for one month. The TrackWrestling dashboard will also have access to the live streams. Click HERE for the Customer Support email.

Watch the live broadcast of the WIAA State Individual Wrestling finals on FS Wisconsin. The finals are scheduled live Saturday, Feb. 24 at 5 p.m. The live broadcast of the finals will also be streamed on Fox Sports Go with cable provider authentication. In addition, each mat of the finals will be live streamed on Fox Sports Go without authentication.

                

Magic of March

The State Boys & Girls Basketball Tournaments will be televised and streamed live on WKOW Madison, WAOW Wausau, WXOW La Crosse, WQOW Eau Claire, WYOW Eagle River, WMOW Crandon, WCWF CW-14  Appleton/Green Bay, KBJR-MY9 Duluth/Superior and WMLW Milwaukee.

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM