Menu

News

Text

Sunday, October 28, 2018

State Girls Volleyball & Boys Soccer Seeded Schedule

2018 State Girls Volleyball Tournament Schedule
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 1-3
Resch Center, Green Bay, WI   

Thursday, Nov. 1 - Division 1 Quarterfinals

Session 1 - 4:30 p.m. (Upper Bracket)
#1 Arrowhead (45-6) vs. Waukesha West (34-10)
#4 Burlington (36-5) vs. Kimberly (33-10)

Session 2 - 7:30 p.m. (Lower Bracket)
#2 River Falls (42-2) vs.Greendale (31-16)
#3 Oconomowoc (29-7) vs. Sun Prairie (40-8)

Friday, Nov. 2 - Semifinal Matches 

Session 3 - 10 a.m. Division 4 Semifinals
Newman Catholic (31-12) vs. Catholic Central (37-7)
Clayton (28-3) vs. River Ridge (24-0)

Session 4 - 1 p.m. Division 3 Semifinals
Stratford (43-0) vs. Living Word Lutheran (29-6)
Grantsburg (31-5) vs. Lake Country Lutheran (36-11)

Session 5 - 4 p.m. Division 2 Semifinals
Little Chute (38-1) vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran (30-10)
Mosinee (37-6) vs. East Troy (29-8)

Session 6 - 7 p.m. Division 1 Semifinals
Upper Bracket Winners
Lower Bracket Winners

Saturday, Nov. 2 - Championship Matches

Session 7
9 a.m. - Division 4 Championship
11:30 a.m. -  Division 3 Championship

Session 8
2 p.m. - Division 2 Championship
4:30 p.m. - Division 1 Championship


2018 State Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 1-3
KOHLER Engines Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2

Game-1:  #1 Marquette (18-1-2) vs. #4 Sun Prairie (14-5-3) - 11 a.m.
Game-2:  #2 Hamilton (15-1-3) vs. #3 Green Bay Preble (17-1-6) - 1:30 p.m.

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Thursday, Nov. 1
Game-1:  #1 Cedarburg (15-2-2) vs. #4 New Berlin Eisenhower (16-3-1) - 4:30 p.m.
Game-2:  #2 Oregon (18-2-2) vs. #3 Holmen (22-1-1) - 7 p.m.

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 1:30 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Thursday, Nov. 1
Game-1:  #1 McFarland (18-4) vs. #4 Plymouth (14-4-5) - 11 a.m.
Game-2:  #2 Pius XI Catholic I20-3-2) vs. #3 Baldwin-Woodville (18-2-1) - 1:30 p.m.

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 11 a.m.

DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2
Game-1:  #1 University School of Milwaukee (16-2-1) vs. #4 Sturgeon Bay (16-7-1) - 4:30 p.m.
Game-2:  #2 Amery (17-0-4) vs. #3 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (15-5-3) - 7 p.m.

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Winner of Game-1 vs. Winner of Game-2 - 7 p.m.

Print

Theme picker