Boys Golf

State Tournament Information

2018 Regional Boys Golf Tournament Results

Division 1
Appleton North Regional at Reid Golf Course
Ashwaubenon Regional at Brown County GC
Badger Regional at Geneva National - Trevino
Bay Port Regional at Brown County GC
Brookfield Central Regional at Wanaki Golf Course
DeForest Regional at Lake Windsor Country Club
Greenfield Regional at Brown Deer GC
Homestead Regional at The River Club
Hudson Regional at Troy Burne Golf Club
Marquette Regional at Brown Deer GC

Merrill Regional at Merrill Golf Club
Middleton Regional at Pleasant View
Onalaska Regional at La Crosse CC
Plymouth Regional at Quit Qui Oc
Racine Case Regional at Ives Grove - R/W Course
Waukesha South Regional at Naga-Waukee


Division 2
Adams-Friendship Regional at Castle Course at Northern Bay
Arcadia Regional at Trempealeau Mountain
Berlin Regional at Mascoutin GC
Big Foot Regional at Grand Geneva - Highlands
Bonduel Regional at Golden Sands GC
Campbellsport Regional at The Golf Club at Camelot
Ketle Moraine Lutheran Regional at Washington County
Luxemburg-Casco Regional at Northbrook Country Club
Mosinee Regional at Indianhead GC
Prairie du Chien Regional at Prairie du Chien CC
Racine St. Catherine's Regional @ Ives Grove - R/W Course
Rice Lake Regional at Turtleback GC


Division 3
Birchwood Regional at Tagalong Golf Resort
Cadott Regional at
Whispering Pines
Catholic Central Regional at
Hawk's View
Crivitz Regional at
Hunters Glen GC
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Regional at Quit Qui Oc
Iola-Scandinavia Regional at Glacier Woods
Lena Regional at Parkway GC
Luther Regional at Forest Hills GC
Mineral Point Regional at Dodge-Point CC
Palmyra-Eagle Regional at Broadlands
Saint Mary's Springs Regional at Rolling Meadows
Webster Regional at Voyager Village GC

2018 State Boys Golf Tournament Results
Monday-Tuesday, June 4-5, 2018
University Ridge in Madison, Wis.


Final Results

Division 1 Results:  Team | Individuals

Division 2 Results:  Team | Individuals

Division 3 Results:  Team | Individuals

2018 State Meet Schedule - University Ridge, Madison, Wis.

Monday, June 4

6:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting  Division 1

7 a.m. - Tee-off  Division 1

11:30 a.m. - Coaches Meeting  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon - Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Tuesday, June 5

7 a.m. - Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon - Tee-off  Division 1


Boys Golf Sectional Results

Division 1 
Franklin Sectional at Oakwood Park GC
Hartford Union Sectional at Washington County
Janesville Parker Sectional at Janesville CC
Kaukauna Sectional at Fox Valley GC
Sheboygan North Sectional at Whistling Straits - Irish Course
Stevens Point Sectional at Stevens Point CC
Verona Area Sectional at Edelweiss Chalet CC
Waukesha West Sectional at Broadlands GC

Division 2 
Kewaskum Sectional at Kettle Hills GC
Platteville Sectional at Platteville CC
Ripon Sectional at Lawsonia Links
Tomahawk Sectional at Inshalla CC

Division 3
Central Wisconsin Christian Sectional at Rock River CC
Luck/Frederic Sectional at Frederic GC
Marathon Sectional at Pine Valley GC
New Glarus Sectional at Edelweiss Chalet CC

2018 Tournament Series Information

Tournament Assignments

Regional and Sectional Dates/Times/Locations


2018 Boys Home Courses


Click here to view team averages 
Latest calculation - 

Regional Pairings

Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3

Sectional Pairings

Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3

State Tournament Spectator Guide

State Meet Preview

University Ridge Golf Course

Monday Tee Times:

Div. 1 | Div. 2 Div. 3

Tuesday Tee Times:

Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3

State Team & Individual Qualifiers:

Div.1 | Div. 2 & Div. 3

Practice Tee Times

Spectator Guidelines

Welcome to Madison

FanFare  Hotel Specials

Follow us...

@wiaawi

#wiaagolf


@wiaawi

@wiaawistate

#wiaagolf

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM