Boys Basketball - State Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2019 State Boys Basketball Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 14-16
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Semifinals: Friday, March 15 - 6:35pm
#1 Brookfield Central (22-5) 61, #4 Neenah (19-8) 47 - stats
#2 West Allis Central (22-4) 60, #3 Sun Prairie (21-6) 62 (OT) - stats

Championship Game: Saturday, March 16
#1 Brookfield Central (23-5) 69, #3 Sun Prairie (21-7) 52 - stats

DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 15 - 1:35pm
    #1 Nicolet (26-1) 70, #4 Elkhorn (23-4) 46 - stats
    #2 Milwaukee Washington (22-5) 71, #3 La Crosse Central (24-3) 70 (OT) - stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 16
    #1 Nicolet (27-1) 67, #2 Milw. Washington (22-6) 54 - stats

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 14 - 1:35pm
    #1 Martin Luther (24-3) 96, #4 Northwestern (21-6) 61 - stats
    #2 Waupun (26-1) 60, vs #3 Denmark (22-5) 43 - stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 16
    #1 Martin Luther (25-3) 58, #2 Waupun (26-2) 49 - stats

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 14 - 6:35pm
    #1 Roncalli (26-1) 41, #4 New Glarus (25-2)  44 - stats
    #2 Lourdes Academy (26-1) 70, #3 Osseo-Fairchild (24-3) 68 - stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 16
    #2 Lourdes Academy (26-2) 62, #4 New Glarus (26-2) 67 - stats

    DIVISION 5

    Semifinals: Friday, March 15 - 9:05am
    #1 Sheboygan Lutheran (26-2)  74, #4 McDonell Catholic (18-10) 61 - stats
    #2 Columbus Catholic (26-2) 69, #3 Bangor (25-2) 66 - stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 16
    #1 Sheboygan Lutheran (27-2) 77, #2 Columbus Catholic (26-3) 69 - stats


    2019 Tournament Series Brackets 

    Division 1
    Division 2
    Division 3
    Division 4
    Division 5
    State Bracket

    2018 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 15-17, 2018
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals: Friday, March 16 - 6:35 p.m.
    #1 Oshkosh North (26-1) 57, #4 Hamilton (17-10) 56 - Stats
    #3 Brookfield East (25-2) 52, #2 Sun Prairie (25-2) 50 (OT) - Stats 

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17
    Oshkosh North (27-1) 61, Brookfield East (25-3) 44 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 16 - 1:35 p.m.
    #1 Kaukauna (24-3) 75, #4 Westosha Central (20-5) 63 - Stats
    #3 Milwaukee Washington (24-3) 70, #2 La Crosse Central (24-3) 58 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17 - 6:35 p.m.
    Kaukauna (25-3) 76, Milwaukee Washington (24-4) 74 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 15
    #1 Valders (24-3) 63, #4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61 (OT) - Stats
    #3 Prescott (25-2) 65, #2 East Troy (21-6) 53 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17
    Prescott (26-2) 63, Valders (24-4) 62 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 15 - 6:35 p.m.
    #1 Roncalli (22-5) 82, #4 Pardeeville (23-4) 48 - Stats
    #3 Marathon (23-4) 61, #2 Clear Lake (25-1) 38 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17
    Roncalli (23-5) 53, Marathon (23-5) 37 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 5

    Quarterfinals: Friday, March 16 - 9:05 a.m.
    #1 Bangor (26-1) 73, #4 Green Bay NEW Lutheran (15-13) 31 - Stats
    #3 McDonell Catholic (18-10) 56, #2 Deerfield (23-5) 46 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17 - 11:05 a.m.
    Bangor (27-1) 91, McDonell Catholic (18-11) 67 - Stats


    2018 Tournament Brackets & Results

    Division 1
    Division 2
    Division 3
    Division 4
    Division 5

    2017 Boys State Basketball Tournament Results
    Thursday-Saturday, March 16-18, 2017
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals: Friday, March 17 - 6:35 p.m.
    Stevens Point (23-4) 48, Madison Memorial (23-4) 41 - Stats
    Arrowhead (22-5) 63, Brookfield Central (24-3) 62 (OT) - Stats 

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Stevens Point (24-4) 85, Arrowhead (22-6) 56 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 17 - 1:35 p.m.
    La Crosse Central (25-2) 78, Waunakee (24-3) 56 - Stats
    Cedarburg (25-2) 73, Milwaukee Washington (22-5) 70 (2 OT) - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18 - 6:35 p.m.
    La Crosse Central (26-2) 55, Cedarburg (25-3) 53 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 16
    Prescott (24-3) 74, Lake Mills (24-3) 67 - Stats
    Xavier (27-0) 81, Ripon (26-1) 74 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Xavier (28-0) 73, Prescott (24-4) 47 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 16 - 6:35 p.m.
    Darlington (27-0) 63, Cameron (23-4) 52 - Stats
    Destiny (25-1) 71, Roncalli (13-14) 54 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Destiny (26-1) 76, Darlington (27-1) 55 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 5

    Quarterfinals: Friday, March 17 - 9:05 a.m.
    Shullsburg (26-2) 63, McDonell Central (24-4) 48 - Stats
    Barneveld (25-3) 72, Columbus Catholic (25-3) 52 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18 - 11:05 a.m.
    Barneveld (26-3) 58, Shullsburg (26-3) 28 - Stats

    2017 Tournament Brackets & Results

    Division 1
    Division 2
    Division 3
    Division 4
    Division 5

    2016 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 17-19, 2016
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals: Friday, March 18
    Muskego (23-4) 62, Marquette (23-4) 54 - Stats
    Stevens Point (27-0) 75, Sheboygan North (24-3) 48 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 19
    Stevens Point (28-0) 89, Muskego (23-5) 64 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 18
    Waunakee (25-2) 62, Whitnall (20-7) 59 - Stats
    Kaukauna (25-2) 72, La Crosse Central (22-5) 45 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 19
    Kaukauna (26-2) 91, Waunakee (25-3) 62 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 17
    Waupun (26-1) 55, Prairie du Chien (24-3) 43 - Stats
    Xavier (24-3) 82, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (25-1) 75 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 19
    Waupun (27-1) 59, Xavier (24-4) 58 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 17
    Dominican (26-1) 54, Aquinas (15-12) 46 - Stats
    Cameron (26-0) 44, Amherst (25-2) 41 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 19
    Dominican (27-1) 62, Cameron (26-1) 43 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 5

    Quarterfinals: Friday, March 18
    Catholic Central (19-9) 37, Barneveld (23-5) 35 - Stats
    McDonell Central (25-2) 70, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (13-14) 51 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 19
    McDonell Central (26-2) 63, Catholic Central (19-9) 41- Stats


    2016 Tournament Brackets & Results

    Division 1
    Division 2
    Division 3
    Division 4
    Division 5


    2015 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 19-21, 2015
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20
    Stevens Point (26-1) 63, West Allis Central (14-13) 39 - Stats
    Germantown (27-0) 82, Madison East (20-7) 54 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21
    Stevens Point (27-1) 67, Germantown (27-1) 51 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20
    Rice Lake (22-5) 72, Greendale (16-11) 64 - Stats
    Mount Horeb (22-5) 65, West De Pere (20-7) 53 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21
    Mount Horeb (23-5) 58, Rice Lake (22-6) 46 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20
    Brown Deer (24-4) 62, Prescott (25-2) 50 - Stats
    Xavier (24-3) 70, East Troy (18-8) 69 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21
    Brown Deer (25-4) 74, Xavier (24-4) 60 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 19
    Dominican (24-3) 93, Regis (26-1) 54 - Stats
    Mineral Point (27-0) 66, Auburndale (19-8) 59 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21
    Dominican (25-3) 75, Mineral Point (27-1) 49 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 5

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 19
    Young Coggs (22-5) 59, Washburn (25-3) 48 - Stats
    Hillsboro (23-5) 59, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (16-12) 57 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21
    Young Coggs (22-5) 56, Hillsboro (23-6) 50 - Stats


    2015 Tournament Brackets & Results

    2014 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 13-15, 2014
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals: Friday, March 14
    Germantown (25-2) 77, Milwaukee King (24-3) 60 - Stats
    Neenah (26-1) 58, Mukwonago (18-9) 41 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 15
    Germantown (26-2) 48, Neenah (26-2) 42 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 14
    Wisconsin Lutheran (25-2) 64, West De Pere (20-5) 44 - Stats
    Rice Lake (23-2) 70, Greendale (19-9) 58 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 15
    Wisconsin Lutheran (26-2) 61, Rice Lake (23-3) 46 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Friday, March 14
    Brown Deer (22-5) 48, Roncalli (25-2) 45 - Stats
    Lodi (26-1) 50, Elk Mound (25-2) 47 (OT) - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 15
    Brown Deer (23-5) 59, Lodi (26-2) 37 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 13
    Dominican (24-3) 78, Brillion (18-9) 47 - Stats
    Blair-Taylor (23-3) 47, Unity (22-3) 32 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 15
    Dominican (25-3) 74, Blair-Taylor (23-4) 50 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 5

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 13
    Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (27-1) 77, Sheboygan Lutheran (25-3) 63 - Stats
    Thorp (18-9) 54, Cochrane-Fountain City (20-8) 52 - Stats

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 15
    Thorp (19-9) 49, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (27-2) 42 - Stats


    2014 Tournament Brackets & Results

    2013 State Boys Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 7-9, 2013
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals - Friday, March 8

    Germantown (27-0) 80, Oshkosh North (23-4) 60
    Mukwonago (23-4) 64, Milwaukee King (20-5) 47

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 9
    Germantown (28-0) 57, Mukwonago (23-5) 28

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals - Friday, March 8
    Pulaski (23-4) 46, Onalaska (24-3) 42 (OT)
    Wisconsin Lutheran (22-5) 54, Stoughton (18-9) 38

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 9
    Pulaski (24-4) 48, Wisconsin Lutheran (22-6) 40

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals - March 8
    Aquinas (23-4) 61, Little Chute 25-2) 51
    Lodi (24-3) 54, East Troy (23-4) 46

    Championship Game - March 9
    Aquinas (24-4) 53, Lodi (24-4) 48

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals - March 7
    Auburndale (26-1) 49, Amherst (22-4) 29
    Dominican (23-4) 55, Cuba City (26-1) 47

    Championship Game - March 9
    Dominican (24-4) 57, Auburndale (26-2) 44

    DIVISION 5

    Semifinals - March 7
    Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (28-0) 62, Drummond (24-3) 59
    Randolph (26-2) 46, Elmwood (23-5) 37

    Championship Game - March 9
    Randolph (27-2) 48, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (28-1) 42

     

    Tournament Series Results
    Division 1 Bracket
    Division 2 Bracket
    Division 3 Bracket
    Division 4 Bracket
    Division 5 Bracket

    2012 State Boys Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 15-17, 2012
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals - Friday, March 16

    Germantown (27-0) 81, Madison Memorial (25-2) 43

    Milwaukee King (24-1) 59, Oshkosh North (19-8) 40

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 17

    Germantown (28-0) 72, Milwaukee King (24-2) 69

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals - Friday, March 16

    Kaukauna (25-2) 51, DeForest (18-9) 30

    Onalaska (26-1) 38, Pius XI (23-4) 32

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 17

    Onalaska (27-1) 55, Kaukauna (25-3) 38

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals - Friday, March 16

    Brillion (25-2) 59, Lodi (24-3) 30

    Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (26-1) 55, Marshall (23-4) 53

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 17

    Brillion (26-2) 40, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (26-2) 35

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals - Thursday, March 15

    Cuba City (27-0) 72, Oshkosh Lourdes (23-4) 27

    Dominican (26-1) 67, Colfax (24-3) 44

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 17

    Dominican (27-1) 61, Cuba City (27-1) 43

     

    DIVISION 5

    Semifinals - Thursday, March 15

    Sheboygan Lutheran (24-4) 63,  McDonell Central (25-3) 61

    Racine Lutheran (26-2) 64, Drummond (24-4) 35

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 17

    Sheboygan Area Lutheran (25-4) 67, Racine Lutheran (26-3) 66

     

    2011 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 17-19, 2011
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Semifinals - Friday, March 18

    Madison Memorial (21-6) 55, Milwaukee Hamilton (20-7) 45

    De Pere (25-2) 62, Appleton East (26-1) 57

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 19

    Madison Memorial (22-6) 80, De Pere (25-3) 78 (3 OT)

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals - Friday, March 18

    Merrill (16-11) 55, Waunakee (25-2) 52

    Whitefish Bay (19-8) 54,  Seymour (23-4) 52

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 19

    Whitefish Bay (20-8) 65, Merrill (16-12) 49


    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals - Friday, March 18

    Aquinas (26-1) 85, Lakeside Lutheran (25-2) 52

    Racine St. Catherine's (24-3) 58, Little Chute (23-5) 51

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 19

    Aquinas (27-1) 40, Racine St. Catherine's (24-4) 34

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals - Thursday, March 17

    Grantsburg (26-1) 54, Blair-Taylor (26-1) 49 (OT)

    Marathon (26-1) 68, Oostburg (26-1) 50

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 19

    Marathon (27-1) 52, Grantsburg 43 (22-6)

     

    DIVISION 5

    Semifinals - Thursday, March 17

    Clayton (25-1) 48,  Wauzeka-Steuben (24-3) 37

    Randolph (24-3) 56, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (22-5) 49

    Championship Game - Saturday, March 19

    Game-3:  Randolph (25-3) 49, Clayton (25-2) 38 

     

    2011 Tournament Series Brackets & Results

    Division 1 Brackets & Results

    Division 2 Brackets & Results

    Division 3 Brackets & Results

    Division 4 Brackets & Results

    Division 5 Brackets & Results

     

    Division 1 Super Tuesday

    De Pere (24-2) 63, Superior (18-8) 39

    Appleton East (26-0) 54, Germantown (24-2) 52 (OT)

    Milwaukee Hamilton (20-6) 54, Beloit Memorial (21-5) 47

    Madison Memorial (20-6) 60, Milwaukee Riverside (23-3) 48

    2010 State Boys Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 18-20, 2010
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 18

    Appleton East (22-5) 54, Antigo (24-1) 46

    Madison Memorial (22-4) 58, Neenah (17-10) 41

    Marquette (19-8) 48, Milwaukee Hamilton (20-4) 43

    Arrowhead (23-3) 64, Verona (18-8) 34

    Semifinals: Friday, March 19

    Madison Memorial (23-4) 68, Appleton East (22-6) 48

    Arrowhead (24-3) 60, Marquette (19-9) 58

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 20

    Arrowhead (25-3) 72, Madison Memorial (23-5) 51 


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 19

    Catholic Memorial (26-2) 52, Sauk Prairie (21-7) 49

    Northwestern (24-4) 76, Kiel (19-7) 71

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 20

    Catholic Memorial (27-2) 60, Northwestern (24-5) 48


    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Friday, March 19

    Racine St. Catherine's (24-4) 64,  Blair-Taylor (24-4) 49

    Regis (23-5) 52, Brillion (23-5) 42

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 20

    Racine St. Catherine's (25-4) 66, Regis (23-6) 52


    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 18

    Randolph (28-0) 63, Royall (20-8) 35

    Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (18-10) 64, Clayton (25-2) 63

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 20

    Randolph (29-0) 58, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (18-11) 40


    2010 Tournament Series Brackets & Results

    Division 1 Brackets & Results

    Division 2 Brackets & Results

    Division 3 Brackets & Results

    Division 4 Brackets & Results

    2009 Boys State Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 19-21, 2009
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 19

    Oshkosh North (21-3) 47, Milwaukee Washington (22-2) 45

    Racine Horlick (23-1) 55, Eau Claire North (17-8) 47

    Madison Memorial (24-1) 86, Germantown (21-3) 73

    Bay Port (24-0) 71, Beloit Memorial (18-6) 62

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20

    Racine Horlick (24-1) 46, Oshkosh North (21-4) 39

    Madison Memorial (25-1) 64, Bay Port (24-1) 60 (OT)

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21

    Madison Memorial (26-1) 56, Racine Horlick (24-2) 41

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20

    Wisconsin Lutheran (23-2) 61, Northwestern (25-1) 58

    Monroe (19-7) 53, Xavier (22-4) 39

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21

    Wisconsin Lutheran (24-2) 79, Monroe (19-8) 67

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 19

    Racine St. Catherine's (24-2) 77, Fall Creek (21-5) 57

    Aquinas (22-3) 56, Roncalli (21-5) 41

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21

    Racine St. Catherine's (25-2) 48, Aquinas (22-4) 34

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Friday, March 20

    Benton (24-2) 61, Blair-Taylor (23-3) 49

    Assumption (24-2) 65,  St. Mary Central (14-12) 54

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 21

    Benton (25-2) 55, Assumption (24-3)  43 

     

    2008 Boys State Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 6-8, 2008
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 6

    Madison Memorial (22-2) 79, Badger (18-6) 63

    Oshkosh West (18-7) 66, Germantown (22-2) 63 (OT)

    Brookfield Central (19-4) 63, Bay Port (21-3) 55

    Wauwatosa East (24-1) 50, Eau Claire North (18-5) 38

    Semifinals: Friday, March 7

    Madison Memorial (23-2) 61, Oshkosh West (18-8) 58

    Wauwatosa East (25-1) 52, Brookfield Central (19-5) 48

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 8

    Wauwatosa East (26-1) 58, Madison Memorial (23-3) 56 (OT)

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 7

    Adams-Friendship (18-8) 46, Plymouth (22-4) 45

    New Berlin Eisenhower (22-4) 53, Monroe (23-3) 49

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 8

    New Berlin Eisenhower (23-4) 54 Adams-Friendship (18-9) 41

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 6

    Iola-Scandinavia  (24-2) 53, Regis (21-4) 50

    Aquinas (23-3) 68, Dominican (24-2) 58

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 8

    Aquinas (24-3) 70, Iola-Scandinavia (24-3) 51

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Friday, March 7

    Suring (26-0)  57, Luck (23-3) 45

    Eleva-Strum (26-0) 61, Randolph (24-2) 45

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 8

    Eleva-Strum (27-0) 62, Suring (26-1) 58

     

    2008 Tournament Brackets & Results

    Division 1 Brackets & Results

    2007 Boys State Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 15-17, 2007
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 15

    Oshkosh West (22-2) 34, Milwaukee King (17-8) 32

    Wausau East (21-3) 63, Brookfield Central (18-6) 47

    Milwaukee Vincent (22-2) 49, Madison Memorial (21-3) 46 (OT)

    Kimberly (13-12) 53, Verona (18-6) 47

    Semifinals: Friday, March 16

    Oshkosh West (23-2) 50, Wausau East (21-4) 41

    Milwaukee Vincent (22-2) 59, Kimberly (13-13) 34

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17

    Oshkosh West (24-2) 50, Milwaukee Vincent (23-3) 43

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 16

    Monroe (22-4) 70, Seymour (22-4) 62

    Port Washington (17-9) 64, Wisconsin Dells (18-8) 48

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17

    Monroe (23-4) 52, Port Washington (17-10) 46

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 15

    Aquinas (26-0) 51, Roncalli (25-1) 41

    Racine St. Catherine's (22-4) 50, Regis (19-6) 35

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17

    Racine St. Catherine's (23-4) 60, Aquinas (26-1) 56

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Friday, March 16

    Eleva-Strum 25-1) 63, Suring (24-2) 53

    Randolph (24-2) 48, Gilman (22-4) 38 (OT)

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 17

    Randolph (25-2) 59, Eleva-Strum (25-2) 49

    2006 Boys State Basketball Tournament
    Thursday-Saturday, March 16-18, 2006
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 16
    Milwaukee King (21-3) 56, Ashwaubenon (24-1) 39
    Madison Memorial (23-1) 68, Brookfield Central (20-4) 60
    Arrowhead (16-9) 70, Menomonie (16-9) 52

    Oshkosh West (24-0) 52, Verona (21-3) 42

    Semifinals: Friday, March 17
    Madison Memorial (24-1) 67, Milwaukee King (21-4) 53
    Oshkosh West (25-0) 59, Arrowhead (16-10) 45

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Oshkosh West (26-0) 52, Madison Memorial (24-2) 40

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals: Friday, March 17
    Monona Grove (20-6) 52, Altoona (23-3) 46

    Seymour (22-3) 57, St. John's NW Military Academy (24-2) 48

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Seymour (23-3) 46, Monona Grove (20-7) 37

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals: Thursday, March 16
    Westby (25-1) 62, Glenwood City (25-1) 60
    Racine St. Catherine's (26-0) 60, Roncalli (25-1) 55

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Racine St. Catherines (27-0) 68, Westby (25-2) 29

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals: Friday, March 17
    Abbotsford (25-1) 61, Eleva-Strum (24-2) 54
    Catholic Central (25-1) 64, Oshkosh Lourdes (13-13) 46

    Championship Game: Saturday, March 18
    Catholic Central (26-1) 68, Abbotsford (25-2) 58

    2005 State Basketball Tournament

    Thursday-Saturday, March 17-19
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 17 

    Milwaukee Vincent (19-5) 41, Racine Case (18-6) 35

    Pius XI (22-2) 48, Beloit (17-8) 47 

    Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (25-0) 74, Kimberly (15-10) 51

    Madison Memorial (22-2) 82, River Falls (23-2) 55

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 18 

    Milwaukee Vincent (20-5) 65, Pius XI (22-3) 43 

    Madison Memorial (23-2) 63, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (25-1) 51

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19 

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 1

    Racine St. Catherine's (24-1) 63, Monroe (22-4) 51

    Seymour (21-4) 83, Northwestern (21-5) 42

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19

    Racine St. Catherine's (25-1) 52, Seymour (21-5) 50 

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 17 

    Dominican (26-0) 59, Cuba City (17-9) 36 

    Grantsburg (22-4) 61, Roncalli (23-3) 57

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19 

    Dominican (27-0) 66, Grantsburg (22-5) 57

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 18

    Randolph (24-2) 60, Blair-Taylor (25-1) 44

    Oshkosh Lourdes (15-11) 70, Bayfield (21-4) 24

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19 

    Randolph (25-2) 53, vs. Oshkosh Lourdes (15-12) 37


    2005 State Basketball Tournament Series Brackets

    Division 1 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 2 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 3 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 4 Tournament Bracket & Results

    2004 State Tournament Basketball

    Thursday-Saturday, March 18-20
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.


    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 18
    Madison Memorial (24-0) 59, Beloit (20-5) 55 (OT)
    Milwaukee Vincent (23-2) 50, Fond du Lac (17-8) 35
    Kimberly (19-6) 37, Whitnall (15-10) 33
    Milwaukee King (21-3) 63, Wausau East (20-5) 43

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Madison Memorial (25-0) 62, Milwaukee Vincent (23-3) 48
    Milwaukee King (22-3) 55, Kimberly (19-7) 50

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Milwaukee King (23-3) 75, Madison Memorial (25-1) 58


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Catholic Memorial (24-1) 82, Holmen (24-2) 56
    Seymour (24-1) 75, Dodgeville (23-3) 49

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Catholic Memorial (25-1) 58, Seymour (24-2) 55

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 18
    Dominican (23-3) 60, Spring Valley (22-4) 50
    Mishicot (20-6) 48, Auburndale (24-2) 44

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Dominican (24-3) 46, Mishicot (20-7) 31

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Randolph (25-0) 54, Maranatha Academy (19-7) 37
    Hilbert (22-4) 63, Blair-Taylor (24-2) 57

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Randolph (26-0) 52, Hilbert (22-5) 50

    Tournament Series Results & Brackets

    Division 1 Tournament Results Bracket

    Division 2 Tournament Results Bracket

    Division 3 Tournament Results Bracket

    Division 4 Tournament Results Bracket

     

    Tournament Results Text

     



    2003 State Tournament Basketball

    Thursday-Saturday, March 20-22,
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 20

    Eau Claire Memorial (21-3) 53, Janesville Craig (14-11) 41

    Appleton West (22-2) 81, Milwaukee Custer (20-5) 6

    Milwaukee King (23-0) 55, Madison La Follette (21-2) 48

    Fond du Lac (20-4) 59, Brookfield Central (21-3) 47

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Appleton West (23-2) 58, Eau Claire Memorial (21-4) 44

    Milwaukee King (24-0) 39, Fond du Lac (20-5) 27

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Milwaukee King (25-0) 57, Appleton West (23-3) 46

     

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Seymour (23-2) 53, Ripon (23-3) 51
    Aquinas (23-3) 72, Portage (23-2) 58

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Aquinas (24-3) 62, Seymour (23-3) 59

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 20
    Auburndale (26-0) 61, Hilbert (21-5) 51
    Ladysmith (24-2) 52, Kenosha St. Joseph (24-2) 51

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Game 3: Ladysmith (25-2) 43, Auburndale (26-1) 41

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Randolph (25-2) 69, Marshfield Columbus (23-3) 50
    Seneca (23-3) 47, Northwood (21-5) 44

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Randolph (26-2) 63, Seneca (23-4) 37

     

    Tournament Series Results & Brackets

    Division 1 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 2 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 3 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 4 Tournament Bracket & Results

    2002 State Tournament Basketball 

    Thursday-Saturday, March 14-16
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 14
    Wauwatosa East (22-3) 43, Milwaukee Vincent (23-1) 41
    Madison La Follette (23-1) 51, Appleton West (21-3) 49
    Fond du Lac (15-10) 52, Rice Lake (20-5) 46
    Brookfield Central (22-2) 50, Fort Atkinson (22-2) 38

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Madison La Follette (25-1) 62, Wauwatosa East (22-4) 55
    Fond du Lac (16-10) 44, Brookfield Central (22-3) 39

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Madison La Follette (26-1) 43, Fond du Lac (16-11) 40

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Seymour (22-3) 52, Adams-Friendship (21-4) 47  (OT)
    Edgewood (23-3) 46, Brown Deer (21-5) 37

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Edgewood (24-3) 62, Seymour (22-4) 38

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 14
    Ladysmith (25-1) 59, Laconia (21-5) 54
    Marshall (23-3) 52, Oostburg (24-2) 36

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Marshall (24-3) 75, Ladysmith (25-2) 64


    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Assumption (19-6) 44, Clayton (25-1) 28
    Randolph (24-2) 53, Seneca (25-1) 43

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Randolph (25-2) 52, Assumption (19-7) 35


    Tournament Series Results & Brackets

    Division 1 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 2 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 3 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 4 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Tournament Results Text

    2001 State Tournament Basketball

    Thursday-Saturday, March 15-17
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Division 1 Championship
    Milwaukee Vincent (25-2) 66, Oshkosh West 60 (24-2)

    Division 1 Semifinals
    Oshkosh West (24-1) 49, Rhinelander (16-9) 41
    Milwaukee Vincent (24-2) 60, Milwaukee Washington (23-3) 46

    Division 1 Quarterfinals
    Rhinelander (16-8) 55, Kaukauna (15-10) 47
    Oshkosh West (23-1) 57, Madison La Follette (18-6) 45
    Milwaukee Washington (23-2) 55, Brookfield Central (19-6) 40
    Milwaukee Vincent (23-2) 55, Kenosha Tremper (17-7) 36


    DIVISION 2

    Division 2 Championship
    Seymour (22-5) 54, Pewaukee (26-1) 45

    Division 2 Semifinals
    Pewaukee (26-0) 54, Osceola (20-6) 32
    Seymour (21-5) 28, Adams-Friendship (23-2) 27


    DIVISION 3

    Division 3 Championship
    Glenwood City (26-1) 48, Weyauwega-Fremont (26-1) 45

    Division 3 Semifinals
    Glenwood City (25-1) 70, Kenosha St. Joseph (23-3) 67
    Weyauwega-Fremont (26-0) 55, Marshall (22-4) 31


    DIVISION 4

    Division 4 Championship
    Catholic Central (21-6) 56, Pecatonica (20-7) 52

    Division 4 Semifinals
    Catholic Central (20-6) 59, Spring Valley (19-7) 50
    Pecatonica (20-6) 49, Assumption (19-7) 48



    Tournament Series Results & Brackets

    Division 1 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 2 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 3 Tournament Bracket & Results

    Division 4 Tournament Bracket & Results

    1999 State Basketball Tournament Results

    Thursday-Saturday, March 18-20
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.


    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 18
    Milwaukee Bay View (24-1) 62, Manitowoc Lincoln (23-2) 47 - Stats
    Waukesha South (22-2) 56, Hudson (21-3) 45 - Stats
    Milwaukee Vincent (22-2) 54, Madison West (21-4) 27 - Stats
    Racine Case (23-2) 61, Rhinelander (22-3) 52 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Milwaukee Bay View (25-1) 54, Waukesha South (22-3) 47 - Stats
    Racine Case (24-2) 43, Milwaukee Vincent (22-3) 38 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Racine Case (25-2) 73, Milwaukee Bay View (25-2) 68 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Adams-Friendship (26-0) 46, Badger (18-8) 45 - Stats
    New London (20-5) 68, Cedarburg (14-12) 35 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    New London (21-5) 48, Adams-Friendship (26-1) 37 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 18
    Park Falls (26-0) 63, North Crawford (24-2) 59 - Stats
    Omro (22-4) 57, Southern Door (20-6) 52 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Park Falls (27-0) 57, Omro (22-5) 53 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19
    Cassville (20-5) 60, Spring Valley (23-3) 42 - Stats
    Kohler (19-7) 55, Prentice (25-1) 42 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Kohler (20-7) 61, Cassville (20-6) 55 - Stats

     



    1998 State Basketball Tournament Results

    Thursday-Saturday, March 19-21
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.


    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 19
    Racine Case (22-1) 83, Hudson (21-2) 50 - Stats
    Milwaukee Vincent (24-1) 65, Manitowoc Lincoln (16-7) 47 - Stats
    Middleton (22-3) 68, Milwaukee King (19-6) 61 - Stats
    Waukesha West (24-0) 53, Fond du Lac (21-4) 49 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20
    Milwaukee Vincent (25-1) 51, Racine Case (22-2) 31 - Stats
    Middleton (23-3) 57, Waukesha West (24-1) 48 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    MIlwaukee Vincent (26-1) 36, Middleton (23-4) 34 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20
    New London (22-4) 46, Monona Grove (17-9) 44 (OT) - Stats
    Whitefish Bay (25-1) 60, Spooner (23-2) 50 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Whitefish Bay (26-1) 40, New London (22-5) 35 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 19
    Cuba City (23-3) 73, Amherst (22-4) 61 - Stats
    Phillips (20-6) 58, Markesan (24-2) 54 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Cuba City (24-2) 75, Phillips (20-7) 67 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20
    Three Lakes (24-2) 62, Blair-Taylor (19-6) 54 - Stats
    Randolph (25-1) 61, Flambeau (25-1) 35 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Randolph (26-1) 50, Three Lakes (24-3) 46 - Stats


    1997 State Basketball Tournament Results

    Thursday-Saturday, March 20-22
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.


    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 20
    Milwaukee Washington (20-4) 55, Rhinelander (13-11) 43 - Stats
    Wauwatosa East (25-0) 60, Madison West (21-4) 52 - Stats
    Milwaukee Vincent (22-3) 48, Wausau West (18-7) 36 - Stats
    Janesville Craig (24-1) 68, Oshkosh North (17-7) 58 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Milwaukee Washington (21-4) 53, Wauwatosa East (25-1) 38 - Stats
    Milwaukee Vincent (23-3) 57, Janesville Craig (24-2) 49 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Milwaukee Vincent (24-3) 53, Milwaukee Washington (21-5) 50 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Seymour (26-0) 55, New Richomond (19-6) 41 - Stats
    Sauk Prairie (25-1) 38, Whitefish Bay (22-3) 31 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Seymour (27-0) 68, Sauk Prairie (25-2) 55 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 20
    Omro (21-5) 57, Glenwood City (22-4) 49 - Stats
    Laconia (23-3) 83, Westby (22-4) 69 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Omro (22-5) 74, Laconia (23-4) 49 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 21
    Edgar (22-4) 51, Drummond (24-2) 41 - Stats
    Randolph (25-1) 53, Kickapoo (21-4) 39 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 22
    Edgar (23-4) 50, Randolph (25-2) 44 - Stats

    1996 State Basketball Tournament Results

    Thursday-Saturday, March 14-16
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.


    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 14
    Milwaukee Vincent (22-3) 58, South Milwaukee (14-11) 41 - Stats
    Watertown (23-2) 63, Green Bay East (19-5) 61 - Stats
    Eau Claire Memorial (23-1) 51, Appleton East (20-5) 41 - Stats
    Mukwonago (23-2) 65, Milwaukee King (21-3) 51 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Milwaukee Vincent  (23-3) 52, Watertown (23-3) 49 - Stats
    Mukwonago (24-2) 49, Eau Claire Memorial (23-2) 45 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Milwaukee Vincent (24-3) 48, Mukwonago (24-3) 45 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Whitefish Bay (26-0) 58, Seymour (15-10) 34 - Stats
    Sauk Prairie (24-2) 30, Adams-Friendship (20-6) 28 (OT) - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Whitefish Bay (27-0) 57, Sauk Prairie (24-3) 46 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 14
    Markesan (22-4) 61, Auburndale (23-3) 48 - Stats
    Ladysmith (22-4) 78, Westby (20-6) 56 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Markesan (23-4) 62, Ladysmith (22-5) 60 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15
    Randolph (23-2) 65, Wausaukee (21-5) 53 - Stats
    Elmwood (16-10) 74, Kickapoo (22-4) 54 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Randolph (24-2) 72, Elmwood (16-11) 65 - Stats


    1995 State Basketball Tournament Results
    Thursday-Saturday, March 16-18
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 16 
    Milwaukee King (24-1)  67, West Bend East (21-3) 35 - Stats
    Milwaukee Tech (20-4) 63, Janesville Craig (23-2) 56 - Stats
    Appleton East (19-5) 41, Antigo (18-6) 39 - Stats
    Watertown (19-6) 56, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (21-4) 52 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 17 
    Milwaukee King  (25-1) 67, Milwaukee Tech (20-5) 43 - Stats
    Watertown (20-6) 57, Appleton East (19-6) 56 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 18
    Milwaukee King (26-1) 77, Watertown (20-7) 45 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 17 
    Greendale (18-5) 46, River Falls (20-6) - Stats
    Kimberly (25-1) 56, Fort Atkinson (15-11) - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 18
    Kimberly (26-1) 45, Greendale (18-6) 33 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 16
    Oostburg (23-2) 77, Ladysmith (25-1) 58 - Stats
    Auburndale (26-0) 66, Dodgeville (20-6) 56 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 18
    Oostburg (24-2) 55, Auburndale (26-1) 45 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 17 
    Oakfield (23-3) 59, Plum City (15-10) 28 - Stats
    Cassville (26-0) 78, Prentice (18-8) 64 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 18 
    Cassville (27-0) 56, Oakfield (23-4) 43 - Stats


    1994 State Basketball Tournament Results
    Thursday-Saturday, March 17-19
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 17
    Stevens Point (24-0) 56, Marshfield (11-14) 50 - Stats
    Fond du Lac (24-0) 68, Tomah (19-5) 51 - Stats
    Milwaukee King (24-0) 78, Milwaukee Bay View (17-7) 55 - Stats
    Homestead (22-2) 70, Racine Case (21-4) 47 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 18
    Stevens Point (25-0) 53, Fond du Lac (24-1) 50 (OT) - Stats
    Milwaukee King (25-0) 49, Homestead (22-3) 39 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19
    Stevens Point (26-0) 59, Milwaukee King (25-1) 54 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 18
    Baraboo (22-4) 60, Grafton (17-9) 51 - Stats
    Kimberly (22-4) 41, River Falls (21-5) 37 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 18
    Kimberly (23-4) 59, Baraboo (22-5) 54 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 17
    Markesan (23-3) 50, Blair-Taylor (25-1) 47 - Stats
    Elk Mound (26-0) 61, Auburndale (25-1) 54 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19
    Markesan (24-3) 62, Elk Mound (26-1) 58 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 18
    Cassville (26-0) 54, Randolph (24-2) 52 (OT) - Stats
    Goodman (22-4) 66, Plum City (18-8) 49 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 19
    Cassville (27-0) 67, Goodmand (22-5) 56 - Stats


    1993 State Basketball Tournament Results 
    Thursday-Saturday, March 18-20
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 18 
    Sheboygan North (23-1) 65, Green Bay East (20-4) 44
    Racine Case (18-7) 92, Nicolet (21-4) 83 - Stats
    Madison West (19-6) 56, Milwaukee Bay View (16-8) 48
    MIlwaukee Washington (23-2) 75, Stevens Point (17-7) 52 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19 
    Sheboygan North (24-1) 95, Racine Case (18-8) 65
    Milwaukee Washington (24-2) 53, Madison West (19-7) 40

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Milwaukee Washington (25-2) 70, Sheboygan North (24-2) 67 - Stats

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19 
    Baraboo (22-3) 58, Seymour (19-7) 49 - Stats
    Rice Lake (23-3) 51, Mayville (22-3) 48 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Rice Lake (24-3) 77, Baraboo (22-4) 70 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 18
    St. Croix Falls (25-1) 56, Howards Grove (22-4) 41
    Auburndale (25-0) 75, Dodgeville (23-2) 51

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20
    Auburndale (26-0) 57, St. Croix Falls (25-2) 46 - Stats

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 19 
    Cassville (25-1) 53, South Shore (20-6) 36
    Wausaukee (20-6) 65, Albany (18-7) 63 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 20 
    Wausaukee (21-6) 69, Cassville (25-2) 57 - Stats


    1992 State Boys Basketball Tournament Results 
    Thursday-Saturday, March 19-21
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 19 
    Milwaukee King (25-0) 54, Janesville Craig (18-6) 48
    Oshkosh North (23-1) 88, Appleton West (17-7) 76
    Madison West (23-2) 79, Milwaukee Hamilton (9-15) 53 - Stats
    Eau Claire North (23-1) 62, Arrowhead (22-3) 40 - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20 
    Milwaukee King (26-0) 47, Oshkosh North (23-2)  45
    Madison West (24-2) 79, Eau Claire North (23-2) 53

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Madison West (25-2) 77, MIlwaukee King (26-1) 63 - Stats


    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20 
    Onalaska (20-6) 62, Monona Grove (19-7) 49 - Stats
    Campbellsport (24-2) 53, Two Rivers (20-5) 45

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    Onalaska (21-6) 56, Campbellsport (24-2) 36

     

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 19
    Columbus (22-4) 68, Mayville (24-2) 52 - Stats
    St. Croix Falls (26-0) 80, Osseo-Fairchild (25-1) 75 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21
    St. Croix Falls (27-0) 75, Columbus (22-5) 72 (2 OT)

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 20 
    Spring Valley (22-4) 75, Lena (21-5) 62
    Cassville (19-6) 72, Marshall (23-3) 71 - Stats

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 21 
    Spring Valley (23-4) 66, Cassville (19-7) 51 - Stats


    1991 State Boys Basketball Tournament Results 
    Thursday-Saturday, March 14-16
    UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

    DIVISION 1

    Quarterfinals -- Thursday, March 14 
    Sheboygan North (19-5) 65, Milwaukee Bay View (14-10) 62
    Wauwatosa East (25-0) 59, Janesville Craig (23-1) 56 - Stats
    Milwaukee King (21-3) 70, Madison West (19-5) 66
    Green Bay Preble (21-4) 63, Eau Claire Memorial (16-9) 55 (OT) - Stats

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15 
    Wauwatosa East (26-0) 72, Sheboygan North (19-6) 59 - Stats
    Milwaukee King (22-3) 77. Green Bay Preble (21-5) 52

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    MIlwaukee King (23-3) 59, Wauwatosa East (26-1) 58 (OT) - Stats

    DIVISION 2

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15 
    Monroe (18-8) 65, Holmen (21-4) 59 - Stats
    Wilmot (26-0) 56, Kimberly (11-14) 54

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Wilmot (27-0) 73, Monroe (18-9) 64 - Stats

    DIVISION 3

    Semifinals -- Thursday, March 14
    Phillips (22-4) 57, Oostburg (15-10) 46
    Cuba City (23-3) 36, Auburndale (22-4) 35

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16
    Cuba City (24-3) 50, Phillips (22-5) 48

     

    DIVISION 4

    Semifinals -- Friday, March 15 
    Spring Valley (18-8) 89, Cassville (21-5) 82
    Shullsburg (23-3) 61, Wausaukee (20-6) 57

    Championship Game -- Saturday, March 16 
    Shullsburg (24-3) 63, Spring Valley (18-9) 58

    Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

    Wisconsin Interscholastic
    Athletic Association
    5516 Vern Holmes Drive
    Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
    Phone (715) 344-8580
    Fax (715) 344-4241
    Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM