Football - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2013 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 21-22
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.
 

Thursday, Nov. 21 

Division 7:  Black Hawk (14-0) 44, Glenwood City (13-1) 22 - stats

Division 6:  Shiocton (14-0) 35, Darlington (12-2) 0 - stats

Division 5:  Stanley-Boyd (14-0) 21, Lancaster (13-1) 16 - stats

Division 4:  Winneconne (9-5) 28, Platteville (9-5) 14 - stats


Friday, Nov. 22 

Division 3:  Monona Grove (14-0) 21, Greendale (13-1) 17 - stats

Division 2:  Kimberly (14-0) 51, Oshkosh North (13-1) 10 - stats

Division 1:  Arrowhead (13-1) 45, Franklin (12-2) 24 - stats

 
2013 Playoff Results Brackets:  

Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

Complete Playoff Field

2013 Season Information
2013 Weekly Results

2013 Conference Standings

2012 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 15-16
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Thursday, Nov. 15
Division 7: Glenwood City (11-2) 46, Potosi (12-1) 21 (game stats)
Division 6: St. Mary's Springs (13-0) 24, Regis (12-1) 14 (
game stats)
Division 5: Amherst (13-0) 19, Lancaster (12-1) 7 (game stats)
Division 4: Somerset (12-1) 35, Big Foot (12-1) 33 (OT) (
game stats)

Friday, Nov. 16
Division 3: Catholic Memorial (11-2) 42, Waupaca (12-1) 7 (game stats)
Division 2: Homestead (12-1) 14, Waunakee (12-1) 0 (
game stats)
Division 1: Arrowhead (13-0) 35, vs. Sun Prairie (12-1) 14 (
game stats)
 
Football Playoff Brackets & Results

Div. 1  |  Div. 2Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7   

Complete Playoff Field

2012 Season Information
2012 Weekly Results

2012 Conference Standings

2011 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 17-18
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Thursday, Nov. 17
Division 7:  Greenwood/Granton (13-1) 40, Seneca (11-3) 0
Division 6:  St. Mary's Springs (14-0) 24, Shiocton (12-2) 0
Division 5:  Colby (14-0) 44, Lancaster (13-1) 43 (OT)
Division 4:  Wrightstown (14-0) 28, Somerset (12-2) 26 (2 OT)

 
Friday, Nov. 18
Division 3:  West De Pere (14-0) 39, Wisconsin Lutheran (11-3) 24
Division 2:  Waunakee (14-0) 45, Waterford (12-2) 0
Division 1:  Kenosha Bradford (14-0) 7, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (12-2) 0

 
 
Football Playoff Brackets & Results
Division 1 Bracket & Results
Division 2 Bracket & Results
Division 3 Bracket & Results
Division 4 Bracket & Results
Division 5 Bracket & Results
Division 6 Bracket & Results
Division 7 Bracket & Results

Complete Playoff Field

 

Regular Season Information

Weekly Standings

Conference Results


2010 Football Championships

Thursday & Friday, Nov. 18-19

Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 

Thursday, Nov. 18

Division 7 - Gilman (13-1) 42, Catholic Central (12-2) 13

Division 6 - Edgar (14-0) 6, St. Mary's Springs (12-2) 3

Division 5 - Brillion (14-0) 31, Colby (13-1) 10

Division 4 - Kewaunee (14-0) 41, Brodhead/Juda (11-3) 21

 

Friday, Nov. 19

Division 3 - West De Pere (14-0) 35, Catholic Memorial (11-3) 0

Division 2 - Waunakee (14-0) 48, Cedarburg (12-2) 7

Division 1 - Waukesha West (13-1) 45, Stevens Point (10-4) 26


Football Playoff Brackets & Results
Division 1 Bracket & Results
Division 2 Bracket & Results
Division 3 Bracket & Results
Division 4 Bracket & Results
Division 5 Bracket & Results
Division 6 Bracket & Results
Division 7 Bracket & Results

Complete Playoff Field


 
Regular Season Information
2010 Weekly Results
2010 Final Conference Standings


2009 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 19-20

Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Thursday, Nov. 19
Division 7 - Catholic Central (13-1) 27, McDonell Central (10-4) 15
Division 6 - Edgar (14-0) 46, Regis (12-2) 7
Division 5 - St. Mary's Springs (14-0) 42, Arcadia (11-3) 7
Division 4 - Big Foot (14-0) 42, Kewaunee (13-1) 13

 
Friday, Nov. 20
Division 3 - Reedsburg (11-3) 34, West De Pere (12-2) 27
Division 2 - Waunakee (13-1) 34, Kimberly (12-2) 21
Division 1 - Marquette (14-0) 7, Menomonee Falls (12-2) 0

 
Football Playoff Brackets & Results

Division 1 Bracket & Results
Division 2 Bracket & Results
Division 3 Bracket & Results
Division 4 Bracket & Results
Division 5 Bracket & Results
Division 6 Bracket & Results
Division 7 Bracket & Results
Complete Playoff Field
 
Regular Season Information

2009 Weekly Results
Final Conference Standings
2008 State Football Championships

Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Thursday, Nov. 20
Division 7:  Catholic Central (14-0) 37, Hilbert (13-1) 14
Division 6:  Stratford (13-1) 7, Edgar (13-1) 3
Division 5:  Colby (14-0) 42, Cedar Grove-Belgium (13-1) 13
Division 4:  Wautoma/Faith Christian (13-1) 20, Big Foot (13-1) 0

 
Friday, Nov. 21
Division 3:  Waupaca (14-0) 21, Reedsburg (10-4) 20
Division 2:  Kimberly (14-0) 28, Verona (12-2) 14
Division 1:  Homestead (14-0) 13, Arrowhead (13-1) 11

 
 
2008 State Playoff Brackets & Results
 
Division 1 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 2 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 3 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 4 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 5 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 6 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 7 Playoff Bracket & Results
Complete Playoff Field
 
 
2008 Regular-Season Information
Weekly Results
Final Conference Standings

2007 Football Championships

Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Thursday, Nov. 15
Division 7: Eleva-Strum (14-0) 41, Southwestern (9-5) 6
Division 6:  Stratford (14-0) 28, Iola-Scandinavia (13-1) 7
Division 5:  Aquinas (12-2) 27, Kewaunee (13-1) 0

Division 4:  West Salem (13-1) 52, Kettle Moraine Lutheran (12-0) 14


Friday, Nov. 16
Division 3:  Wisconsin Lutheran (13-1) 49, New London (12-2) 6
Division 2:  Kimberly (14-0) 20, DeForest (12-2) 7
Division 1:  Arrowhead (14-0) 31, Homestead (12-2) 7

 
 
State Playoff Brackets & Results
 
Division 1 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 2 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 3 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 4 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 5 Playoff Bracket & Results
Division 6 Playoff Bracket & Results

Division 7 Playoff Bracket & Results

Complete Playoff Field

 
 
2007 Regular-Season Information

Week-by-Week Results 

Final Conference Standings


2006 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 16-17
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.



Thursday, Nov. 17
Division 7: Gilman (12-2) 42, Eleva-Strum (12-2) 0
Division 6: Stratford (13-1) 26, Deerfield (12-2) 24
Division 5: Lancaster (13-1) 21, Kewaunee (13-1) 14
Division 4: Wrightstown (14-0) 41, Mayville (11-3) 23

Friday, Nov. 18

Division 3: Waupaca (12-2) 7, Greendale (12-2) 3
Division 2: Franklin (14-0) 36, Brookfield Central (13-1) 29
Division 1:
Homestead (14-0) 35, Arrowhead (12-2) 0


State Tournament Brackets & Results
Division 1 Playoff Bracket
Division 2 Playoff Bracket
Division 3 Playoff Bracket
Division 4 Playoff Bracket
Division 5 Playoff Bracket
Division 6 Playoff Bracket
Division 7 Playoff Bracket

Complete Playoff Field



Season Information
Week-by-Week Results
Final Conference Standings
2005 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 17-18
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Thursday, Nov. 17

Division 7: Pacelli (11-3) 46, Gilman (11-3) 20
Division 6: Stratford (14-0) 25, St. Mary's Springs (8-6) 7
Division 5: Lancaster (14-0) 17, Somerset (13-1) 14
Division 4: Ripon (14-0) 21, West Salem (11-3) 16


Friday, Nov. 18
Division 3: Wisconsin Lutheran (13-1) 55, Mosinee (13-1) 3
Division 2: Ashwaubenon (12-1) 19, Waunakee (13-1) 0
Division 1: Racine Park (13-1) 28, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (11-3) 9



State Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Playoff Bracket

Division 2 Playoff Bracket

Division 3 Playoff Bracket
Division 4 Playoff Bracket
Division 5 Playoff Bracket
Division 6 Playoff Bracket
Division 7 Playoff Bracket
Complete Playoff Field


Season Information
Week-by-Week Results
Final Conference Standings

2004 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 18-19
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Thursday, Nov. 18

Division 7: Shell Lake (14-0) 35, Catholic Central (11-3) 0
Division 6: Stratford (14-0) 32, Pecatonica-Argyle (12-2) 3
Division 5: Brillion (13-1) 23, Somerset (13-1) 14
Division 4: Sturgeon Bay (12-2) 21, Saint Francis (12-2) 14


Friday, Nov. 19
Division 3: Wisconsin Lutheran (14-0) 41, Rice Lake (11-3) 13
Division 2: Waukesha West (12-2) 24, Monona Grove (13-1) 7
Division 1: Mukwonago (14-0) 17, Marshfield (12-2) 6



State Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Playoff Bracket
Division 2 Playoff Bracket
Division 3 Playoff Bracket
Division 4 Playoff Bracket
Division 5 Playoff Bracket
Division 6 Playoff Bracket
Division 7 Playoff Bracket



Season Information
Week-by-Week Results
2004 Final Conference Standings
2003 Football Championships
Thursday & Friday, Nov. 20-21
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.



Friday, Nov. 21

Division 1: D.C. Everest (14-0) 42, Arrowhead (11-3) 7
Division 2: Germantown (12-2) 28, Menomonie (13-1) 13
Division 3: Notre Dame (14-0) 48, Wisconsin Lutheran (11-3) 27


Thursday, Nov. 20
Division 4: Ripon (14-0) 21, Brodhead/Juda (11-3) 7
Division 5: Brillion (13-1) 30, Poynette (13-1) 13
Division 6: Stratford (14-0) 29, St.Mary Springs (10-4) 13
Division 7: Regis (14-0) 42, Belmont (12-2) 0



State Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Playoff Bracket
Division 2 Playoff Bracket
Division 3 Playoff Bracket
Division 4 Playoff Bracket
Division 5 Playoff Bracket
Division 6 Playoff Bracket
Division 7 Playoff Bracket

Complete Playoff Field



Season Information
Week-by-Week Results
Final Conference Standings

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM