Web Stream Central

WIAA Tournament Transmission Schedules

AUDIO

Girls Basketball Regionals - Saturday, Feb. 28

Auburndale @ Marathon - WXCO-AM Stream

Bangor @ Independence - WHTL Stream

Barneveld vs. Benton/Shullsburg - WPVL-AM Stream

Barron @ Hayward - WRLS-FM

Bay Port @ De Pere - MSBN Stream

Cochrane-Fountain City @ Aquinas - WKTY Stream

Frederic @ Northwood - WHSM-FM Stream | WLMX Stream | WNXR Stream

Gibraltar @ Manitowoc Lutheran - WLKN Stream

Green Bay Southwest @ Pulaski - WOWN-FM Stream

Highland @ River Ridge - WPVL-FM Stream

Hillsboro @ Cashton - WVRQ Stream - delay to 10 p.m.

La Crosse Logan @ Onalaska - WIZM Stream

Lourdes Academy @ St. Mary's Springs - WTCX-FM Stream

Marshfield @ Chippewa Falls - WDLB Stream | WOGO Stream

Menomonie @ River Falls - WMEQ-AM Stream

Mineral Point @ Cuba City - WGLR-AM Stream

Monona Grove @ Fort Atkinson - WKCH-FM Stream

Monticello @ Argyle - South78Radio Stream

Peshtigo @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood - WSFQ Stream

Randolph @ Fall River - WFDL-AM Stream

Reedsville @ Algoma - WOMT Stream | WDOR Stream

Regis @ Colfax - WATQ-FM Stream

Shiocton @ Bonduel - WTCH Stream

Stevens Point @ Neenah - WPCN Stream

Tri-County @ Assumption - WDUX-FM Stream

Valders @ Kiel - WOMT Stream

Winter @ South Shore - WJJH Stream


Boys Hockey Sectionals - Saturday, Feb. 28

Chippewa Falls vs. Eau Claire Memorial - WBIZ-AM Stream

Hudson @ Superior - WNXR-FM Stream

Wausau West vs. Antigo - WXCO-AM Stream | WACD Stream


Girls Gymnastics Sectionals, Saturday, Feb. 28

Mount Horeb Sectional - WiscoRadio.com Stream

 

Boys Basketball Regional - Tuesday, March 3

Abbotsford @ Columbus Catholic - WOSQ Stream

Amery @ Barron - WXCE-AM Stream

Appleton North @ Appleton East - WSCO Stream

Ashland @ River Falls - WBSZ Stream

Auburndale @ Marathon - WOSQ Stream

Barneveld @ Belmont - WPVL-FM Stream

Benton @ Shullsburg - KIYX-FM Stream

Butternut @ Washburn - WJJH Stream

Delavan-Darien @ Union Grove - WRJN Stream

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran @ McDonell Central - WOGO Stream

Elcho @ Wausaukee - WSFQ Stream

Finnemore @ River Ridge - WGLR-AM Stream

Green Bay Prevle @ Manitowoc Lincoln - WOMT Stream

Iowa-Grant @ Lancaster - WGLR-FM Stream

Kickapoo @ LaFarge (delayed-8:30 p.m.) - WVRQ-Stream

Luther @ Aquinas - WIZM Stream

Manitowoc Lutheran @ Mishicot - WKLN Stream

Marinette @ Green Bay Southwest - WMAM Stream

Milton @ Jefferson - WKCH-FM Stream

North Fond du Lac @ Winnebago Lutheran - KFIZ Stream | WTCX-FM Stream

Oakfield @ Central Wisconsin Christian - WFDL-AM Stream

Roncalli @ Two Rivers - WQTC-FM Stream

Sparta @ La Crosse Central - WKTY Stream | WTMB Stream

Spencer @ Pacelli - WPCN Stream

Spooner @ St. Crooix Fall - WLMX-FM Stream

Spring Valley @ Colfax - WATQ-FM Stream

Sturgeon Bay @ Wrightstown - WDOR-Stream

Tomah @ La Crosse Logan - WBOG Stream

Viroqua @ Westby - WVRQ Stream

Wayland Academy @ Randolph - WMDC-FM Stream

Whitehall @ Blair-Taylor - WHTL Stream

Whitewater @ Lakeside Lutheran - WFAW-AM Stream


Boys Basketball Regional - Friday, March 6

Antigo @ Hortonville - WACD/WATK Stream

Fond du Lac @ Neenah - KFIZ Stream

Kenosha Bradford @ Kenosha Indian Trail - WLIP Stream

McFarland @ Fort Atkinson - WFAW-AM Stream

New Richmond @ Menomonie - WMEQ-AM Stream

Superior @ Eau Claire North - WBIZ-AM Stream

TBA @ Regis - WATQ-FM Stream

TBA @ Waupun - WFDL-AM Stream


Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM