Girls Track & Field

2014 Track & Field Results

Regional Results - May 27

Division 1

Badger Regional Results

Baraboo Regional Results

Bay Port Regional Results

Beaver Dam Regional Results

Marquette University Regional Results

New London Regional Results

Oshkosh North Regional Results

Rice Lake Regional Results

SITE NEEDED Regional Results

South Milwaukee Regional Results

Sun Prairie Regional Results

TBA Regional Results

Verona Area Regional Results

Watertown Regional Results

Wausau West Regional Results

Whitnall Regional Results


Division 2

Brillion Regional Results

Brown Deer Regional Results

Clinton Regional Results

Ellworth Regional Results

Fox Valley Lutheran Regional Results

Frederic Regional Results

Marshall Regional Results

Mauston Regional Results

McFarland Regional Results

Mondovi Regional Results

North Fond du Lac Regional Results

River Valley Regional Results

Seymour Regional Results

SITE NEEDED Regional Results

Tomahawk Regional Results

Valders Regional Results


Division 3

Athens Regional Results

Boyceville Regional Results

Chequamegon Regional Results

Darlington Regional Results

Fennimore Regional Results

Hilbert Regional Results

Luther Regional Results

Markesan Regional Results

Pardeeville Regional Results

Rosholt Regional Results

SITE NEEDED Regional Results

SITE NEEDED Regional Results

Suring Regional Results

Tri-County Regional Results

Webster Regional Results

Whitehall Regional Results


Sectional Results - May 30

Division 1

Ashwaubenon (St. Norbert College-Schneider Family Facility) Sectional  

Hamilton Sectional                  

Janesville Parker Sectional 

Madison Memorial Sectional

Oshkosh West Sectional      

Stevens Point Sectional             

West Allis Central Sectional    

Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional


Division 2

Bloomer Sectional            

Freedom Sectional

Viroqua Sectional       

Whitewater Sectional         


Division 3

Boscobel Sectional          

Colfax Sectional   

Marathon Sectional         

Princeton Sectional     

2014 State Track & Field Championships Results
Friday-Saturday, June 6-7
Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, Wis.

Event Results:

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Results:  
Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Results:  
Boys  |  Girls
Wheelchair Results:   Boys & Girls


2014 State Track & Field Meet

2014 State Track & Field Championships
Friday & Saturday, June 6-7
UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, Wis.

State Meet Preview

State Meet Order of Events

Extra Qualifying Standards

State Meet Starting Heights


State Meet Qualifiers/Lanes

Division 1:  Boys | Girls

Division 2:  Boys | Girls

Division 3:  Boys | Girls

Wheelchair

State Meet Performance Lists

Division 1:  Boys | Girls

Division 2:  Boys | Girls

Division 3:  Boys | Girls

Wheelchair 

2014 Tournament Series Information

State Track & Field Tickets

TICKETS 

Buy Tickets Here

Ticket Window:  Tickets for each session are also sold at the UW-La Crosse Memorial Stadium ticket window in La Crosse during the State Tournament.

Prices:  Session 1 or Session 2 are $8 each.   All Day Pass (in and out privileges) are $12.   Saturday Championship Session are $8.   These prices do not include the processing fee if ordered on-line.

State Tournament Spectator Guide

State Tournament Volunteer Information

UW-La Crosse Volunteer Housing Reservation Form (due 5-16-14)

Volunteer Form (please contact Sheila sschulfer@wiaawi.org or  715-344-8580 with questions)

2014 State Meet Schedule

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM