Girls Cross Country

Watch Recap

Time Warner Cable Sports Channel will air a 30-minute highlight show of both the State Boys and Girls Cross Country Meets on Wednesday, Nov. 16 at 7 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. Time Warner subscribers can check their local cable listings for the channel number in their area.

Follow Us ....

@wiaawi

#wiaacc


@wiaawi

@wiaawistate

Follow Stephanie! @stephhouz

#wiaacc

2016 Tournament Information

2016 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Oct. 29
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


Competition Schedule

Boys' Schedule               Girls' Schedule

Noon - Division 3                 1:45 p.m. - Division 3

12:35 p.m. - Division 2 2:25 p.m. - Division 2

1:10 p.m. - Division 1      3:05 p.m. - Division 1


Boys Results

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual


Girls Results

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual


Division 1 
Beloit Memorial Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Chippewa Falls Sectional:  Boys | Girls
DeForest Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Kenosha Bradford Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
Milwaukee King Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Mukwonago Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Stevens Point Sectional:  Boys | Girls

Division 2 
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Deerfield Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Mayville Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Platteville Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv   Girls: Team | Indiv
Shorewood Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv
Two Rivers Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Waupaca Sectional:  Boys | Girls
 
Division 3 
Amherst Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Drummond Sectional:  Boys & Girls
Durand Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Edgar Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Luther Sectional:  Boys | Girls
Manitowoc Lutheran Sectional:  Boys: Team | Indiv  Girls: Team | Indiv

2016 Tournament Series Information

State Tournament Information

State Meet Preview

State Qualifiers:

Boys
Division 1  Team  |  Individuals
Division 2  Team  |  Individuals
Division 3  Team  |  Individuals

Girls
Division 1  Team Individuals
Division 2  Team  |  Individuals
Division 3  Team  |  Individuals

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM