Football

Regular Season Schedules & Results

Regular Season Schedules:  Season | 8-Player | Results

Tournament Information


2014 Season Schedule

Week One:  Aug. 17-23

Week Two: Aug. 24-30

Week Three: Aug.t 31 - Sept. 6

Week Four:  Sept. 7-13

Week Five:  Sept. 14-20

Week Six:  Sept. 21-27

Week Seven:  Sept. 28-October 4

Week Eight:  Oct. 5-11

Week Nine:  Oct. 12-18

Level One:  Oct. 24-25

Level Two: Oct. 31-Nov. 1

Level Three: Nov. 7-8

Level Four:  Nov. 14-15

State:  Nov. 20-21

8-Player Jamboree - Nov. 1

Tournament Information

2014 Football Championships

Thursday & Friday, Nov. 20-21
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.
 

Thursday, Nov. 20 
Division 7:  10:00 a.m.
Division 6:  1:00 p.m.
Division 5:  4:00 p.m.
Division 4:  7:00 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 21 
Division 3: 10:00 a.m.
Division 2: 1:00 p.m.
Division 1:  4:00 p.m.

Level 1 - Oct. 24-25

Game 1 - #1 vs. #8

Game 2 - #4 vs. #5

Game 3 - #3 vs. #6 

Game 4 - #2 vs. #7

Level 2 - Oct. 31-Nov. 1

Game 5: Winner of Game 1 (#1 vs. #8) vs Winner of Game 2 (#4 vs. #5)

Game 6: Winner of Game 3 (#3 vs. #6) vs Winner of Game 4 (#2 vs. #7)

Level 3 - Nov. 7-8

Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6

Level Four - Nov 14-15

Game 8:  Winner of Group A Game 7 vs Winner of Group B Game 7

Game 8:  Winner of Group C Game 7 vs Winner of Group D Game 7 

Ticket prices for the event are $8 for adults per game, $20 for a Thursday pass, $15 for a Friday pass and $30 for a two-day pass. Admission for children 6-years old and under is $1 per game.


Camp Randall | Seating Chart - 1st school alphabetically assigned west sideline (press box).

 

Camp Randall Accessibility Guide | Accessibility Parking

 

Carry-In Policy - Umbrellas OK

 

Camp Randall Shuttle from Alliant

 

Madison Map

 

Madison Visitor Center - WIAA State Football Hotel Fanfare


Weather

2013 Tournament Information

2013 Football Championships

Thursday & Friday, Nov. 21-22
Camp Randall Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Thursday, Nov. 21
 

Division 7:  Black Hawk (14-0) 44, Glenwood City (12-2) 22 - stats

Division 6:  Shiocton (14-0) 35, Darlington (12-2) 0 - stats

Division 5:  Stanley-Boyd (14-0) 21, Lancaster (13-1) 16 - stats

Division 4:  Winneconne (9-5) 28, Platteville (9-5) 14 - stats


Friday, Nov. 22 

Division 3:  Monona Grove (14-0) 21, Greendale (13-1) 17 - stats

Division 2:  Kimberly (14-0) 51, Oshkosh North (13-1) 10 - stats

Division 1:  Arrowhead (13-1) 45, Franklin (12-2) 24 - stats

Review in Pictures by VIP

Watch State Football Games Replay: WIAA.tv (available soon)

Results Brackets:  
      Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

 

WIAA Football State Championship Records
WIAA Team State Championships

LEVEL 4 GAMES

Friday,  November 15 or Saturday, November 16

Results Brackets:  
Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

Posted: 11/16/13

DIVISION 1

Game 8:  Arrowhead 38 Hudson 14

Game 8:  Franklin 35 Mukwonago 8

DIVISION 2

Game 8:  Oshkosh North 38 Menasha 0

Game 8:  Kimberly 21 Waukesha West  10

DIVISION 3

Game 8:  Greendale 44 Xavier 20

Game 8:  Monona Grove 28 La Crosse Logan 14

DIVISION 4

Game 8:  Winneconne 16 Somerset 14

Game 8:  Platteville 22 Roncalli 15

DIVISION 5

Game 8:  Stanley-Boyd 28 Amherst 21

Game 8:  Lancaster 52 Kewaunee 26

DIVISION 6

Game 8:  Shiocton 50 Hurley 0

Game 8:  Darlington 28 St. Mary's Springs 13

DIVISION 7

Game 8:  Glenwood City 48 Pittsville 26

Game 8:  Black Hawk 60 Lake Country Lutheran 33 

LEVEL 3 GAMES

Friday,  November 8 or Saturday, November 9

Results Brackets:  
Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

Posted: 11/9/13

DIVISION 1

Group A Game 7:  Hudson 20 Appleton North14

Group B Game 7:  Arrowhead 36 Germantown 3

Group C Game 7:  Mukwonago 55 Oconomowoc 21

Group D Game 7:  Franklin 41 Marquette Univ. 13

DIVISION 2

Group A Game 7: Menasha 14 Hortonville 7

Group B Game 7:  Oshkosh North 33 Holmen 27 (2OT)

Group C Game 7:  Kimberly 37 Homestead 7

Group D Game 7:  Waukesha West -27 Waterford 7

DIVISION 3

Group A Game 7: Xavier 30 Seymour 20

Group B Game 7:  Greendale 41 Plymouth 27

Group C Game 7:  La Crosse Logan 35 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20

Group D Game 7:  Monona Grove 20 Catholic Memorial 17

DIVISION 4

Group A Game 7: Somerset 14 Ellsworth 7

Group B Game 7:  Winneconne 21 Nekoosa 14

Group C Game 7:  Platteville 7 Big Foot 2

Group D Game 7:  Roncalli 18 Freedom 3

DIVISION 5

Group A Game 7: Stanley-Boyd 28 Bloomer 3

Group B Game 7:  Amherst 21 Stratford 7

Group C Game 7:  Kewaunee 47 Cedar Grove-Belgium 12

Group D Game 7:  Lancaster 21 Racine St. Catherine's 0

DIVISION 6

Group A Game 7:  Hurley 30 Webster 27

Group B Game 7:  Shiocton 32 Iola-Scandinavia 0

Group C Game 7:  Darlington 47 Brookwood 14

Group D Game 7:  St. Mary's Springs 56 Lourdes Academy 22

DIVISION 7

Group A Game 7: Glenwood City 30 Pepin/Alma 8

Group B Game 7:  Pittsville 39 New Lisbon 20

Group C Game 7:  Black Hawk 41 Potosi 12

Group D Game 7:  Lake Country Lutheran 13 Catholic Central 7

LEVEL 2 GAMES

Friday, November 1 or Saturday, November 2

Results Brackets:  
Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

Posted: 11/2/13

DIVISION 1

Group A

Game 5: Hudson 38 Green Bay Preble 22

Game 6: Appleton North 34 Bay Port 14

Group B

Game 5: Arrowhead 45 Manitowoc Lincoln 17

Game 6: Germantown 34 Fond du Lac 7

Group C

Game 5: Mukwonago 35 Sun Prairie 30

Game 6: Oconomowoc 27 Middleton 24

Group D

Game 5: Franklin 17 Kenosha Indian Trail 14

Game 6: Marquette Uni. 14 Badger 7

DIVISION 2

Group A

Game 5: Menasha 42 Ashwaubenon 22

Game 6: Hortonville 52 Menomonie 27

Group B

Game 5: Oshkosh North 17 De Forest 7

Game 6: Holmen 14 La Crosse Central 7

Group C

Game 5: Homestead 28 Hamilton 20

Game 6: Kimberly 43 Cedarburg 14

Group D

Game 5: Waukesha West 28 Whitefish Bay 14

Game 6: Waterford 14 South Milwaukee 7

DIVISION 3

Group A

Game 5: Seymour 34 Waupaca 7

Game 6: Xavier 30 West De Pere 28

Group B

Game 5: Greendale 31 Brown Deer 0

Game 6: Plymouth 21 Wisconsin Lutheran 7

Group C

Game 5: Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40 Lodi 14

Game 6: La Crosse Logan 21 Reedsburg Area 15

Group D

Game 5: Monona Grove 41 Edgerton 21

Game 6: Catholic Memorial 37 Pewaukee 13

DIVISION 4

Group A

Game 5: Ellsworth 38 Black River Falls 33

Game 6: Somerset 28 Prescott 14

Group B

Game 5: Nekoosa 31 Columbus 6

Game 6: Winneconne 34 Wautoma 20

Group C

Game 5: Big Foot 28 Clinton 7

Game 6: Platteville 31 Brodhead/Juda 21

Group D

Game 5: Roncalli 20 Little Chute 7

Game 6: Freedom 30 Campbellsport 8

DIVISION 5

Group A

Game 5: Stanley-Boyd 28 Fall Creek 21

Game 6: Bloomer 27 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Group B

Game 5: Stratford 28 Arcadia 14

Game 6: Amherst 42 Westby 16

Group C

Game 5: Cedar Grove-Belgium 50 Bonduel 7

Game 6: Kewaunee 32 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 13

Group D

Game 5: Lancaster 34 Laconia 13

Game 6: Racine St. Catherine's 49 Westfield 14

DIVISION 6

Group A

Game 5: Webster 14 Edgar 6

Game 6: Hurley 36 Athens 0

Group B

Game 5: Shiocton 53 Coleman 6

Game 6: Iola-Scandinavia 46 Algoma 27

Group C

Game 5: Darlington 41 Cuba City 0

Game 6: Brookwood 27 Iowa-Grant 7

Group D

Game 5: St. Mary's Springs 38 Deerfield 14

Game 6: Lourdes Academy 39 Ozaukee 6

DIVISION 7

Group A

Game 5: Pepin/Alma 50 Greenwood/Granton 12

Game 6: Glenwood City 42 Owen-Withee 21

Group B

Game 5: Pittsville 18 Independence/Gilmanton 0

Game 6: New Lisbon 22 Loyal 21

Group C

Game 5: Black Hawk 42 De Soto 0

Game 6: Potosi 40 North Crawford 8

Group D

Game 5: Catholic Central 20 Fall River 0

Game 6: Lake Country Lutheran 35 Almond-Bancroft  16


LEVEL 1 GAMES

Friday, October 25 or Saturday, October 26

Results Brackets:  
Div. 1  |  Div. 2 |  Div. 3  |  Div. 4  |  Div. 5  |  Div. 6  |  Div. 7

Posted 10/26/13

DIVISION 1

Group A

Game 1:  Hudson (#1) 34 Eau Claire Memorial (#8) 14

Game 2:  Green Bay Preble (#5) 13 Wausau West (#4) 12

Game 3:  Bay Port (#3) 41 D.C. Everest (#6) 22

Game 4:  Appleton North (#2) 14 Stevens Point (#7) 7

Group B

Game 1:  Arrowhead (#1) 56 Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#8) 0

Game 2:  Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) 56 Milwaukee King (#5) 22 

Game 3:  Fond du Lac (#6) 25 Menomonee Falls (#3) 24

Game 4:  Germantown (#2) 56 Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) 14

Group C

Game 1:  Sun Prairie (#1) 49 Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) 0

Game 2:  Mukwonago (#5) 25 Madison La Follette (#4) 0

Game 3:  Middleton (#3) 28 Madison Memorial (#6) 14

Game 4:  Oconomowoc (#2) 37 Madison West (#7) 6

Group D

Game 1:  Franklin (#1) 62 Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) 0

Game 2:  Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) 52 Oak Creek (#5) 28

Game 3:  Badger (#3) 16 Racine Horlick (#6) 7

Game 4:  Marquette Uni. (#2) 41 Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) 15

DIVISION 2

Group A

Game 1:  Ashwaubenon (#1) 21 Merrill (#8) 14

Game 2:  Menasha (#5) 20 Green Bay Southwest (#4) 7

Game 3:  Hortonville (#3) 47 Superior (#6) 0

Game 4:  Menomonie (#2) 7 Marshfield (#7) 3

Group B

Game 1:  Oshkosh North (#1) 21 Slinger (#8) 17

Game 2:  DeForest (#4) 47 Watertown (#5) 14

Game 3:  La Crosse Central (#6) 28 Fort Atkinson (#3) 26

Game 4:  Holmen (#2) 27 Waunakee (#7) 21

Group C

Game 1:  Homestead (#1) 56 Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#8) 0

Game 2:  Hamilton (#4) 37 Brookfield Central (#5) 34

Game 3:  Cedarburg (#3) 42 Brookfield East (#6) 17

Game 4:  Kimberly (#2) 42 Wauwatosa West (#7) 7

Group D

Game 1:  Waukesha West (#1) 49 Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) 8

Game 2:  Whitefish Bay (#5) 6 Wilmot Union (#4) 3

Game 3:  South Milwaukee (#3) 21 Messmer/Shorewood (#6) 13

Game 4:  Waterford (#2) 26 Greenfield (#7) 7

DIVISION 3

Group A

Game 1:  Waupaca (#1) 34 Antigo (#8) 23

Game 2:  Seymour (#5) 45 Medford Area (#4) 14

Game 3:  Xavier (#3) 38 Notre Dame (#6) 10

Game 4:  West De Pere (#2) 24 Mosinee (#7) 6

Group B

Game 1:  Greendale (#1) 44 Pius XI (#8) 7

Game 2:  Brown Deer (#5) 61 Two Rivers (#4) 42

Game 3:  Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) 35 Kewaskum (#6) 0

Game 4:  Plymouth (#2) 28 Luxemburg-Casco (#7) 0

Group C

Game 1:  Lodi (#1) 45 West Salem (#8) 7

Game 2:  Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) 23 Edgewood (#5) 19

Game 3:  La Crosse Logan (#3) 27 Evansville (#6) 7

Game 4:  Reedsburg Area (#2) 54 Onalaska (#7) 7

Group D

Game 1:  Monona Grove (#1) 42 Milton (#8) 12

Game 2:  Edgerton (#4) 31 Jefferson (#5) 24

Game 3:  Pewaukee (#3) 20 Elkhorn Area (#6) 6

Game 4:  Catholic Memorial (#2) 41 New Berlin West (#7) 0

DIVISION 4

Group A

Game 1:  Ellsworth (#1) 51 Saint Croix Central (#8) 0

Game 2:  Black River Falls (#5) 29 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) 28

Game 3:  Prescott (#3) 38 Spooner (#6)

Game 4:  Somerset (#2) 51 Northland Pines (#7) 20

Group B

Game 1:  Nekoosa (#1) 58 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) 6

Game 2:  Columbus (#5) 14 Marshall (#4) 12

Game 3:  Winneconne (#6) 28 River Valley (#3) 6

Game 4:  Wautoma (#7) 20 Omro (#2) 19

Group C

Game 1:  Big Foot (#1) 44 University School of Milwaukee (#8) 6

Game 2:  Clinton (#5) 26 New Glarus/Monticello (#4) 14

Game 3:  Platteville (#3) 34 Dodgeville (#6) 0

Game 4:  Brodhead/Juda  (#2) 43 Saint Thomas More (#7) 6

Group D

Game 1:  Roncalli (#1) 41 Chilton (#8) 7

Game 2:  Little Chute (#5) 42 Peshtigo (#4) 14

Game 3:  Campbellsport (#6) 22 Wrightstown (#3) 6

Game 4:  Freedom (#2) 33 Denmark (#7) 0

DIVISION 5

Group A

Game 1:  Stanley-Boyd (#1) 45 Unity (#8) 13

Game 2:  Fall Creek (#4) 40 Cameron (#5) 18

Game 3:  Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) 44 Cumberland (#6) 29

Game 4:  Bloomer (#2) 55 Saint Croix Falls (#7) 0

Group B

Game 1:  Arcadia (#1) 20 Durand (#8) 14

Game 2:  Stratford (#5) 35 Marathon (#4) 6

Game 3:  Amherst (#3) 42 Colby (#6) 10

Game 4:  Westby (#7) 16 Mondovi (#2) 8

Group C

Game 1:  Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) 36 Oconto (#8) 15

Game 2:  Bonduel (#5) 13 Oostburg (#4) 7

Game 3:  Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) 34 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) 21

Game 4:  Kewaunee (#2) 35 Brillion (#7) 0

Group D

Game 1: Lancaster (#1) 44 Waterloo (#8) 12

Game 2:  Laconia (#4) 21 Cambridge (#5) 7

Game 3:  Westfield (#6) 42 Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) 21

Game 4:  Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) 35 Poynette (#7) 0

DIVISION 6

Group A

Game 1:  Edgar (#1) 31 Colfax (#8) 6

Game 2:  Webster (#4) 22 Rosholt (#5) 20

Game 3:  Athens (#3) 34 Regis (#6) 10

Game 4:  Hurley (#2) 26 Spring Valley (#7) 21

Group B

Game 1: Shiocton (#1) 61 Wabeno/Laona (#8) 0

Game 2:  Coleman (#4) 28 Crivitz (#5) 12

Game 3:  Iola-Scandinavia (#3) 49 Crandon (#6) 12

Game 4:  Algoma (#2) 22 Auburndale (#7) 15

Group C

Game 1:  Darlington (#1) 42 Melrose-Mindoro (#8) 0

Game 2:  Cuba City (#5) 45 Whitehall (#4) 6

Game 3:  Iowa-Grant (#3) 46 Necedah (#6) 0

Game 4:  Brookwood (#2) 28 Riverdale (#7) 7

Group D

Game 1:  Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) 49 Pardeeville (#8) 6

Game 2:  Deerfield (#4) 21 Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) 0

Game 3:  Ozaukee (#3) 21 Reedsville (#6) 14

Game 4:  Lourdes Academy (#2) 21 Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) 9

DIVISION 7

Group A

Game 1:  Pepin/Alma (#1) 45 Florence (#8) 0

Game 2:  Greenwood/Granton (#4) 24 Clear Lake (#5) 12

Game 3:  Owen-Withee (#3) 28 Newman Catholic (#6) 16

Game 4:  Glenwood City (#2) 50 Clayton (#7) 8

Group B

Game 1:  Independence/Gilmanton (#8) 15 Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) 14

Game 2:  Pittsville (#4) 43 Bangor (#5) 12

Game 3:  Loyal (#3) 23 Hillsboro (#6) 6

Game 4: New Lisbon (#2) 32 Blair-Taylor (#7) 6

Group C

Game 1:  Black Hawk (#1) 48 Belmont (#8) 0

Game 2:  De Soto (#4) 46 Weston (#5) 13

Game 3:  North Crawford (#3) 36 Ithaca (#6) 19

Game 4:  Potosi (#2) 26 Cassville (#7) 8

Group D

Game 1:  Fall River (#1) 56 Rio (#8) 14

Game 2:  Catholic Central (#5) 24 Randolph (#4) 21

Game 3:  Almond-Bancroft (#3) 42 Cambria-Friesland (#6) 6

Game 4:  Lake Country Lutheran (#2) 40 Port Edwards (#7) 0

WIAA.TV Live Stream

State Tournament Spectator Guide

Purchase State Championship DVDs


Championship Ticket Prices
at the gate:

(a) Thursday - Day 1 Pass .....$20

(b) Friday - Day 2  Pass ........$15

(c) Both days Pass ...............$30

(d) At the gate ......................$  8#

#Ticket holders leaving the stadium will need to purchase ticket to return.

Note: A single admission ticket for $1.00 will be sold for children under 6 years of age if accompanied by parents.


Online Ticket Purchase


Camp Randall | Seating Chart

1st school alphabetically assigned west sideline (press box).

Carry-In Policy Umbrellas OK

 

Camp Randall Accessibility

Accessibility Parking

Camp Randall Shuttle from Alliant


Map - Camp Randall

Madison Map 

Madison Visitor Center

WIAA State Football Fanfare Hotels

Weather


The State Tournament Game Ball is the Wilson GST. Every football play-off team in Levels Three and Four are provided a game ball. The footballs used during the state championship games are provided by Wilson and each team receives an autograph ball as a souvenir.

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM