Boys Soccer - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2013 State Boys Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 31-Nov.2
Time Warner Cable Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Semifinals: Friday,Nov. 1

Muskego (22-4-1) 1, Arrowhead (19-1-2) 0 - stats
Green Bay Preble (23-3-1) 2, Madison West (18-5-1) 1 - stats

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 2
Muskego (23-4-1) 2, Green Bay Preble (23-4-1) 2 (Muskego 4-2 SO) - stats


DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 1
Cedarburg (15-4-2) 2, Whitefish Bay (17-6) 1 - stats
Oregon (16-3-2) 4, Marshfield (19-5-3) 1 - stats

Championship Game:  Saturday, Nov. 2
Oregon (17-3-2) 0, Cedarburg (15-5-2) 0 (Oregon 4-2 SO) - stats


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 1
Notre Dame (21-3-4) 1, Pewaukee (20-1-3) 0 (2 OT) - stats
Ashland (26-1) 3, McFarland (19-7-1) 0 - stats

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 27
Ashland (27-1) 1, Notre Dame (21-4-4) 0 - stats


DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 1
University School (19-2-3) 1, Sturgeon Bay (18-7-1) 0 (2 OT) - stats
The Prairie School (16-4-3) 2, Barron (12-8-2) - stats

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 2
University School (20-2-3) 1, The Prairie School (16-5-3) - stats


2013 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Bracket

Division 1 Bracket

Division 2 Bracket

Division 3 Bracket

Division 4 Bracket


DIVISION 2

2012 State Boys Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 25-27
Time Warner Cable Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Oct. 25
Kenosha Bradford (21-4-1) 1, Oregon (16-2-4) (stats)
Kettle Moraine (16-5-3) 1, Neenah (18-5-1) 0 (stats)
Brookfield East (16-7-2) 2, Kimberly (20-3)  0 (stats)
Marquette (21-1-2) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (21-3-1) 0 (stats)

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 26
Kettle Moraine (17-5-3) 1, Kenosha Bradford (21-5-1) 0 (stats)
Marquette (22-1-2) 3, Brookfield East (16-8-2) 1 (stats)

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 27
Marquette (23-1-2) 2, Kettle Moraine (17-6-3) 1 (stats)

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 26
Xavier (21-4-1) 4, Notre Dame (20-6-2) 1 (stats)
Mount Horeb (15-5-2) 2, Pewaukee (18-3-3) 1 (stats)

Championship Game:  Saturday, Oct. 27
Xavier (22-4-1) 3, Mount Horeb (15-6-2) 0 (stats)

DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 26
Winnebago Lutheran (19-5-3) 1, Aquinas (15-7-2) 0 (2 OT) (stats)
St. Anthony (25-3) 1, Oostburg (24-4-1) 0 (stats)

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 27
St. Anthony (26-3) 4, Winnebago Lutheran (19-6-3) 1 (stats)

2012 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Bracket

Division 1 Bracket
Division 2 Bracket
Division 3 Bracket

2011 State Boys Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 27-29
Time Warner Cable Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Oct. 27
Marquette (22-0-1) 6, Green Bay Preble (18-6-2) 2

Middleton (21-3-2) 1, Brookfield East (20-5) 0

Kettle Moraine (18-6-1) 2, Chippewa Falls (20-5-2) 1
Neenah (22-3-2) 3, Elkhorn (21-1-1) 0

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 28
Marquette (23-0-1) 3, Middleton (21-4-2) 0

Kettle Moraine (19-6-1) 3, Neenah (22-4-2) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 29
Marquette (24-0-1) 6, Kettle Moraine (19-6-1) 0


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 28
Mount Horeb (19-2-2) 2, Sturgeon Bay (21-3-1) 0
Catholic Memorial (18-5-1) 2, Fox Valley Lutheran (17-7-3) 0

Championship Game:  Saturday, Oct. 29
Mount Horeb (20-2-2) 1, Catholic Memorial (18-6-1) 0


Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 28
Winnebago Lutheran (26-3) 2, Central Wis. Christian (15-8-1) 0

The Prairie School (20-3-2) 6, Newman Catholic (19-4-2) 0
 

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 29
The Prairie School (21-3-2) 5, Winnebago Lutheran (26-4) 2

 

2011 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket


2010 State Boys Soccer Tournament

Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 28-30
Time Warner Cable Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

 

Division 1

 

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Oct. 28
Brookfield East 2, Waukesha West 0
Marquette 4, Kenosha Bradford 1 
Appleton North 4, De Pere 2
Eau Claire Memorial 1, Middleton 0


Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 29
Marquette 6, Brookfield East 2
Appleton North 3, Eau Claire Memorial 0

 

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 30
Marquette 3, Appleton North 2

 

Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 29
Fox Valley Lutheran 2, Plymouth 0
Catholic Memorial 3, Mount Horeb 0

Championship Game:  Saturday, Oct. 30
Catholic Memorial 3, Fox Valley Lutheran 2 (2 OT)


Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 29
Aquinas 3, Newman Catholic 1
The Prairie School 2, Sturgeon Bay 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 30

The Prairie School 5, Aquinas 0

 

2010 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket

2009 State Boys Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 29-31
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Oct. 29
De Pere (17-9-1) 0, Eau Claire Memorial (21-1-4) 0 (4-2 SO, De Pere advances)
Madison Memorial (16-2-4) 2,  Hartford (24-3) 0
Arrowhead (19-2-3) 1, Marquette (18-5-1) 0 (2 OT)
Muskego (25-1-1) 1, Kenosha Tremper (22-2-3) 0

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 30
Madison Memorial (17-2-4) 1, De Pere (17-10-1) 0
Muskego (26-1-1) 3, Arrowhead (19-3-3) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 31
Muskego (27-1-1) 1, Madison Memorial (17-3-4) 0 (2 OT)
 

Division 2


Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 30
Catholic Memorial (18-4-2) 3, Edgewood (14-9-1) 0
Fox Valley Lutheran (22-3-4) 4, Sparta (12-7) 1

Championship Game:  Saturday, Oct. 31
Fox Valley Lutheran (23-3-4) 1, Catholic Memorial (19-5-2) 0 (2 OT)


Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Oct. 30
Racine St. Catherine's (19-5) 2, Winnebago Lutheran (23-2) 0
Kohler (23-4-2) 5, McDonell Central/Regis (16-7-2) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Oct. 31
Racine St. Catherine's (20-5) 1,  Kohler (23-5-2) 0 (2 OT)

 
2009 Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket




2008 Boys Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 6-8
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 6
Marquette (20-2-1) 4, Neenah (16-4-3) 1
Homestead (18-4-3) 2, Eau Claire Memorial (19-5-2) 1
Muskego (25-3) 3, Madison West (18-4-2) 0
Milton (15-10) 2, Green Bay Preble (18-6-3) 1

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7
Marquette (21-2-1) 1,  Homestead (18-5-3) 0 (OT)
Muskego (26-3) 2, Milton (15-10) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 8

Marquette (22-2-1) 5,  Muskego (26-4) 0

 
Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7
Catholic Memorial (19-3-2) 4, Dodgeville/Mineral Point (15-6-2) 0
Notre Dame (23-3-2) 2, Pewaukee (18-5-2) 1

Championship Game:  Saturday, Nov. 8
Notre Dame (24-3-2) 3, Catholic Memorial (19-4-2) 2

Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7
McDonell Central/Regis (24-1-3) 1, University School (19-4-1) 1 (7-6 SO, McDonell/Regis advances)
Columbus (19-5-3) 1, New Holstein 1 (23-3-2) 1 (Columbus advances by 5-3 SO)
 
Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 8
Columbus (20-5-3) 3, McDonell Central/Regis (24-2-3) 2

 
2008 Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2007 Boys Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 1-3
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 1
Middleton (16-4-1) 1, Kenosha Tremper (18-4-6) 0
Neenah (19-1-2) 3, Kettle Moraine (15-6-4) 0
Wauwatosa West (20-1-3) 2, De Pere (22-5-1) 1 (2 OT)
Marquette (15-4-3) 1, Hudson (18-8-1) 0

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2
Neenah (20-1-2) 2, Middleton (16-5-1) 1
Marquette (16-4-3) 1, Wauwatosa West (20-2-3) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3

Neenah (21-1-2) 3,  Marquette (16-5-2) 2 (OT)


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2
Notre Dame (19-6-2) 3, Northland Pines (20-6-3) 1
Catholic Memorial (13-8-4) 2, Grafton (14-12-1) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Notre Dame (20-6-2) 5, Catholic Memorial (13-9-4) 3

 
Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2
Wrightstown (17-10-1) 2, McDonell Central/Regis (18-6-1) 1
Shoreland Lutheran (20-3-2) 3, Columbus (14-8-1) 2

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3
Shoreland Lutheran (21-3-2) 7, Wrightstown (17-11-1) 0

 
2007 Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Tournament Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2006 Boys State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 2-4, 2006
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 2 
Neenah (21-2) 2, Marquette (21-3-2) 1 
Brookfield East (20-0-3) 1, Hudson (20-6-2) 0 
Madison Memorial (25-2) 3, Madison East (16-5-4) 0
Janesville Craig (14-6-1) 3, Kaukauna (11-13-5) 0

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 3 
Brookfield East (21-0-3) 2, Neenah (21-3) 1 
Madison Memorial (26-2) 5, Janesville Craig (14-7-1) 0 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 4 
Madison Memorial (27-2) 2, Brookfield East (21-1-3) 0


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 3
Xavier (18-7-1) 2, Catholic Memorial (11-8-5) 1
Grafton (16-8-2) 2, Platteville (15-6-3) 0 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 4 
Xavier (19-7-1) 2, Grafton (16-9-2) 1 (OT)


Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 3 
Columbus (17-9-1) 2, Cedar Grove-Belgium (16-10-3) 1 
Thomas More (15-10-1) 1, Columbus Catholic (21-2-1) 0 (OT) 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 4
Thomas More 2 (16-10-1) 2, Columbus (17-10-1) 1

 

2006 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket

2005 Boys State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 3-5
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 3
Green Bay Preble (13-12-4) 0, Racine Horlick (16-11-1) 0 (3-1 SO, Preble advances)
Marquette (19-3-2) 1, Madison Memorial (20-3-3) 0
Brookfield East (15-3-2) 2, Chippewa Falls (21-5-1) 0
Muskego (21-5) 2, Fond du Lac (22-5-2) 1 (OT)

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 4
Marquette (20-3-2) 4, Green Bay Preble (13-13-4) 1
Muskego (22-5) 3, Brookfield East (15-4-2) 1

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 5

Marquette (21-3-2) 3, Muskego (22-6) 1


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 4
Delavan-Darien (21-3-2) 1, Onalaska (14-5-5) 0
Slinger (19-7-2) 2, Xavier (24-4-1) 1 (OT)

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 5
Slinger (20-7-2) 2, Delavan-Darien (21-4-2) 0


Division 3

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 4
Winnebago Lutheran (25-2-2) 1, St. Mary Central (14-10-4) 0
The Prairie School (22-1-2) 2, New Holstein (18-10) 1

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 5
The Prairie School (23-1-2) 3, Winnebago Lutheran (25-3-2) 1

 

2005 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket


2004 Boys State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 4-6, 2004
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 4 
Marquette (19-4-2) 2, Arrowhead (21-2-2) 0 
Racine Horlick (19-7-1) 2, Muskego (14-9-3) 0 
Fond du Lac (25-0-3) 1, Green Bay Southwest (17-3-7) 1 (3-0 SO, Fond du Lac advances) 
Middleton (20-3-1) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (22-4-1) 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 5 
Marquette (20-4-2) 3, Racine Horlick (19-8-1) 2 
Middleton (21-3-1) 2, Fond du Lac (25-1-3) 0 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 6 
Middleton (22-3-1) 1, Marquette (20-5-2) 0


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 5
Shorewood (18-5-2) 1, Monona Grove (10-11-2) 0 
Xavier (19-6-4) 1, Onalaska (13-11-1) 0 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 6 
Game-3: Xavier (20-6-4) 2, Shorewood (18-4-2) 1


Division 3


Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 5 
The Prairie School (22-1-1) 5, Belleville/New Glarus (13-10) 0 
St. Mary Central (21-5-2) 2, New Holstein (18-6-2) 0 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 6
The Prairie School (23-1-1) 3, St. Mary Central (21-6-2) 0

 

2004 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket

2003 Boys State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 6-8, 203

Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 6 
Middleton 1, Kenosha Tremper 0 
Brookfield East 4, Appleton West 0 
Marquette 4, Green Bay Preble 0 
Racine Horlick 4, Wausau West 0

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7 
Brookfield East 2, Middleton 1 (2 OT) 
Marquette 6, Racine Horlick 1 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 8 
Marquette 4, Brookfield East 1


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7
Whitefish Bay 4, Northland Pines 1 
Game-2: Xavier 4, Catholic Memorial 2 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 8 
Game-3: Xavier 4, Whitefish Bay 2


Division 3


Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 7
The Prairie School 3, Newman Catholic 0
Game-2: Sheboygan Christian 4, Central Wisconsin Christian 0

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 8
Sheboygan Christian 3, The Prairie School 0


2003 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket


2002 Boys State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 7-9, 2002
Breese Stevens Field & Mansfield Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 7 - Mansfield Stadium 
Eau Claire Memorial (22-5-2) 1, Milton (14-8-3) 0 (OT - 87:46)  
Green Bay Preble (22-3-3) 0, Waukesha West (24-0-2) 0 (4-3, SO Preble advances)  
Middleton (25-2) 3, Racine Horlick (16-9-1) 0  
Marquette (24-2) 2, Appleton West (21-2) 1 

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 8 - Breese Stevens Field 
Eau Claire Memorial 2, Green Bay Preble 0  
Marquette 2, Middleton 1 (OT) 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 9 - Breese Stevens Field 
Marquette 4, Eau Claire Memorial 0  


Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 8 - Mansfield Stadium 
Plymouth (24-2-2) 0, Notre Dame (14-8-4) 0 (2-1 SO, Plymouth advances)  
Edgewood (22-2-2) 3, Northland Pines (24-1-1) 2  

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 9 - Breese Stevens Field 

Plymouth (25-2-2) 2, Edgewood (22-3-2) 1 (OT)


Division 3


Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 8 - Breese Stevens Field 
Sheboygan Christian (26-1-1) 1, Wrightstown (26-3) 0  
Aquinas (16-7-2) 1, Racine St. Catherine's (17-2-7) 1 (3-0 SO, Aquinas advances) 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 9 - Breese Stevens Field 
Sheboygan Christian 27-1-1) 3, Aquinas (16-8-2) 0

 

2002 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket
Division 3 Results Bracket

2001 Boys State Soccer Tournament  Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 1-3, 2001
Breese Stevens Field & Mansfield Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Nov. 1 - Mansfield Stadium 
Racine Horlick (21-3) 1, Brookfield Central (19-5-1) 0 
Green Bay Preble (20-2-2) 0, Madison West (14-7-4) 0 (1-0 SO, Preble advances)
Eau Claire Memorial (26-2-1) 2, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (21-5-2) 1 
Marquette (21-2-0) 6, Muskego (21-6-4) 1

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2 - Breese Stevens Field 
Racine Horlick (21-3) 2, Green Bay Preble (20-2-2) 0 
Marquette (22-2-0) 2, Eau Claire Memorial (26-3-1) 1 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3 - Breese Stevens Field 

Marquette 5, Racine Horlick 0 

Division 2

Semifinals: Friday, Nov. 2 - Breese Stevens Field 
Notre Dame (12-6) 4, Monona Grove (13-8-5) 1 
Racine St. Catherine's (28-0-1) 3, Sheboygan Christian (22-5-1) 1 

Championship Game: Saturday, Nov. 3 - Breese Stevens Field 
Notre Dame 3, Racine St. Catherine's 2

 
2001 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket

Division 2 Results Bracket

2000 Boys State Soccer Tournament  Results
Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 2-4, 2000
Breese Stevens Field & Mansfield Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Thursday, November 2
Wausau West 2, Plymouth 0 
Middleton 3, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0 
Marquette 3, Pius XI 1 
Brookfield East 3, Kenosha Tremper 0 

Friday, November 3
Middleton 1, Wausau West 0 
Marquette 5, Brookfield East 3 

Saturday, November 4
Marquette 2, Middleton 0 

Division 2

Friday, November 3
Notre Dame 1, Whitefish Bay 0
Delavan-Darien 2, Grafton 1

Saturday, November 4
Delavan-Darien 2, Notre Dame 1

 

2000 Boys Soccer Tournament Series Results

Division 1 Results Bracket
Division 2 Results Bracket

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM