Boys Hockey - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2014 State Boys Hockey Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 6-8, 2014
Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Alliant Energy Center, Madison

Thursday, March 6 - Quarterfinals
Verona (24-2-2) 3, Superior (14-12-1) 0 - Stats
Notre Dame (27-1) 7, Eau Claire Memorial (22-5-1) 0 - Stats
University School (21-4-3) 2, Wausau West (20-7) 1 (2 OT) - Stats
Onalaska (22-3-1) 4, Kettle Moraine. Co-op (15-9-4) 3 - Stats

Friday, March 7 - Semifinals
Verona (25-2-2) 1,  Notre Dame (27-2) 0 - Stats
Onalaska (23-3-1) 4, University School (21-5-3) 3 - Stats

Saturday, March 8 - Championship
Verona (26-2-2) 6, Onalaska (23-4-1) 1 - Stats

2014 Tournament Series Bracket & Results

Tournament Bracket

2013 State Boys Hockey Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 28-March 2
Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Alliant Energy Center, Madison

Quarterfinals - Thursday, Feb. 28
Verona (26-2) 6, Wausau West (17-10-1)  3 - Boxscore
Notre Dame (25-1-1) 7, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (18-9) 0 - Boxscore
Eau Claire Memorial (21-6-1) 2, Whitefish Bay Co-op (22-5-1) 1 - Boxscore
Superior (19-7-1) 6, Fond du Lac (22-4-2) 3 - Boxscore

Semifinals - Friday, March 1
Verona (27-2) 5, Notre Dame (25-2-1) 2 - Boxscore
Eau Claire Memorial (22-6-1) 5, Superior (19-8-1) 3 - Boxscore

Final - Saturday, March 2
Eau Claire Memorial (23-6-1) 6, Verona (27-3) 1 - Boxscore


2013 Tournament Series Bracket & Results

Tournament Bracket


2011 State Boys Hockey Schedule & Results
Thursday-Saturday, March 3-5, 2011
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.

 
 
Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 3

 
Game-1:  Notre Dame (24-4) 3, Marquette (25-3) 2 (2 OT)

Game-2:  Middleton (20-4-1) 2 Cedarburg (15-11-2) 1

Game-3:  Eau Claire Memorial (29-1)  6, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg (21-6) 0

Game-4:  Wausau West (25-3) 5, New Richmond (21-6)  0

 

Semifinals: Friday, March 4

Game-5:  Middleton (21-4-1) 5, Notre Dame (24-5) 1

Game-6:  Wausau West (26-3) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (29-2) 3 (OT)

 

Championship Game: Saturday, March 5

Game-7:  Wausau West (27-3) 5, Middeton (21-5-1) 0

 


2011 Tournament Series Bracket & Results
Tournament Series Bracket

 

 
2010 State Boys Hockey Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 4-6
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.

 
 
Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 4
 
Game-1:  Eau Claire Memorial (22-5-1)  4, Superior (16-8-1) 2

Game-2:  Wausau West (26-1-1) 2, Wis. Rapids Lincoln (13-12-1) 1

Game-3:  University School (16-7-3) 4, Stoughton (24-2-2) 3 (OT)

Game-4:  Notre Dame (27-1) 4, Madison Edgewood (18-8-2) 0


Semifinals: Friday, March 5
 
Game-5:  Wausau West (27-1-2) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (22-6-1) 3 (2 OT)

Game-6:  University School (17-7-3) 4, Notre Dame (27-2) 3

 

Championship Game: Saturday, March 6

Game-7:  University School (18-7-3) 5, Wausau West (27-2-2) 3

 

 
2010 Tournament Series Bracket & Results
Tournament Series Bracket
2009 State Boys Hockey Schedule & Results
Thursday-Saturday, March 5-7
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.

 
 
Quarterfinals: Thursday, March 5
 

Match-1:  Arrowhead (19-5) 4, Onalaska (16-7-1) 0

Match-2:  Superior (17-7) 4, Stoughton (20-2-2) 1

Match-3:  Fond du Lac (19-3-2) 6, Stevens Point (19-5)

Match-4:  Rice Lake (18-6) 1 vs. Verona (20-3-1) 0

 
Semifinals: Friday, March 6
 
Game-5:  Arrowhead (20-5) 6, Superior (17-8) 2

Game-6:  Fond du Lac (20-3-2) 4, Rice Lake (18-7) 2

 

Championship Game: Saturday, March 7 

Game-7:  Arrowhead (21-5) 5, Fond du Lac (20-4-2) 1

 

Tournament Series Bracket & Results
Tournament Bracket & Results
 


2008 State Boys Hockey Schedule & Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 28- March 1
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.

 
 
Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 28
Game-1:  Madison Edgewood (22-2) 5, Mosinee Co-op (19-5) 4

Game-2:  Appleton East Co-op (21-2) 4, Wis. Rapids Lincoln (16-8) 0

Game-3:  Eau Claire Memorial (24-0) 3, Janesville Parker/Craig (18-1-3) 1

Game-4:  Superior (18-6) 6, University School (14-8-2) 5 (OT)  

 

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 29

Game-5:  Madison Edgewood (23-2) 3, Appleton East Co-op (21-3) 2

Game-6:  Eau Claire Memorial (25-0) 4, Superior (18-7) 2

 
Championship Match: Saturday, March 1
Game-7:  Eau Claire Memorial (26-0) 3, Madison Edgewood (23-3) 1
 

Tournament Series Bracket & Results

Tournament Bracket & Results
2007 Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 1-3
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.



Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 1

Game 1:  Tomah (22-0-2) 4, Homestead (16-6-2) 2

Game 2:  Superior (15-9) 4, Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago (20-3-1) 1

Game 3:  Fond du Lac (22-2) 7, Stevens Point (23-1) 3

Game 4:  Eau Claire Memorial (24-0) 8, Madison West (17-7) 3


Semifinals--Friday, March 2


Game 5:  Superior (16-9) 5, Tomah (22-1-2) 3

Game 6:  Fond du Lac (23-2) 2 vs. Eau Claire Memorial (24-1) 1


Championship Final--Saturday, March 3


Game 7:  Fond du Lac (24-2) 3, Superior (16-10) 1

 

Regional & Sectional Results

2007 Tournament Bracket & Results
2006 Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 2-4
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.


Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 2

Game 1:  University School (24-1) 3, Eau Claire North (7-16) 1

Game 2:  Stevens Point (23-1) 4 Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago (18-6) 0

Game 3:  Fond du Lac (20-3-1) 3 Superior (13-11) 2 (OT)

Game 4:  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (19-4-1) 2, Middleton (16-7-1) 1 (6 OT)


Semifinals--Friday, March 3


Game 5: 
University School (26-1) 6 Stevens Point (23-2) 3

Game 6:  Fond du Lac (21-3-1) 3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (19-5-1) 2


Championship Final--Saturday, March 4

Game 7:  University School (26-1) 8 Fond du Lac (21-4-1) 1

 

Regional & Sectional Results
2006 Tournament Bracket & Results


2005 Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 3-5
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.



Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 3


Game 1:  Arrowhead (20-3-1) 5, Fond du Lac (17-6-1) 0

Game 2:  Janesville Parker/Craig (14-9-2) 2, University School (17-7) 1 OT

Game 3:  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (23-1) 2, Eau Claire Memorial (18-5-1) 1

Game 4:  Superior (16-7-1) 7, Antigo (14-9-1) 1


Semifinals--Friday, March 4

Game 5:  Arrowhead (21-3-1) 2, Janesville Parker/Craig 1 (14-10-2)

Game 6:  Superior (17-7-1) 6, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (23-2) 3


Championship Final--Saturday, March 5

Game 7:  Superior (17-7-1) 2, Arrowhead 1 (OT) (21-3-1)



Regional & Sectional Results
2005 Tournament Bracket & Results
2004 Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 4-6
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis
.


Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 4

Game 1:  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (20-3-1) 6, Sun Prairie (16-8) 1

Game 2:  Hudson (15-7-2) 6, Sauk Prairie (10-14) 3

Game 3:  Northland Pines/Three Lakes (21-2-1) 2, Madison Memorial (18-4-2) 1

Game 4:  Superior (23-1) 6, University School (19-5) 3


Semifinals--Friday, March 5


Game 5:  Hudson (16-7-2) 1, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (20-4-1) 0

Game 6:  Superior (24-1) 2, Northland Pines/Three Lakes (22-3-1) 1


Championship Final--Saturday, March 6
Game 7:  Hudson (17-7-2) 2, Superior (24-2) 0

 

Regional & Sectional Results

2004 Tournament Bracket & Results
Regional & Sectional Results (Text)
2003 Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, March 6-8
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.


Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 6
Game-1:  Superior (21-3) 2, Middleton (12-11-1) 1

Game-2:  Wausau West (18-3-3) 7, Madison Memorial (17-5-2) 4

Game-3:  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (23-0-1) 4, University School (14-9-1) 3

Game-4:  New Richmond (22-2) 3, Verona Area (20-2-1) 2 (3 OT)


Semifinals--Friday, March 7

Game-5:  Superior (22-3) 3, Wausau West (18-4-3) 1

Game-6:  New Richmond (23-2) 3, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (23-1-1) 1

 

Championship Final--Saturday, March 8

Game-7:  Superior (23-3) 3, New Richmond (23-3) 2



Regional & Sectional Results
2003 Tournament Bracket & Results
Regional & Sectional Results
2002 WIAA State Hockey Tournament Results

Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 28-March 2
Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Madison, Wis.


Quarterfinals--Thursday, Feb. 28

Game-1:  University School of Milwaukee (22-2) 3, Madison Memorial (19-4-1) 1

Game-2:  Stevens Point (21-2-1) 5, Wausau West (16-6-2) 1

Game-3:  Superior (19-3-1) 5, Hudson (21-2-1) 4

Game-4:  Verona (21-2-1) 10, Beaver Dam (16-6-2) 2


Semifinals--Friday, March 1

Game-5:  Stevens Point (22-2-1) 4, University School of Milwaukee (22-3) 2

Game-6:  Superior (20-3-1) 1, Verona (21-2-1) 0 (OT)


Championship Final--Saturday, March 2

Game-7:  Stevens Point (23-2-1) 2, Superior (20-4-1) 0




Regional & Sectional Results

2002 Tournament Bracket & Results
Regional & Sectional Results

2000 State Tournament Results

State Championship Tournament Results (Quarterfinals Only)

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM