Spring Baseball - State Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2013 State Spring Baseball Tournament
Tuesday-Thursday, June 11-13, 2013
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. 

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 11

Sun Prairie (23-2) 4, Waunakee (20-4) 0 - Boxscore
Stoughton (15-10) 4, Neenah (12-17) 3 - Boxscore

Bay Port (23-2) 14, Hartford Union (9-12) 0 -  Boxscore

Stevens Point (26-4) 4, Kenosha Bradford (22-6) 2 - Boxscore


Semifinals: Tuesday, June 11

Sun Prairie (24-2) 15, Stoughton (15-11) 5 (5) - Boxscore

Stevens Point (27-4) 14, Bay Port (23-3) 5 - Boxscore


Championship Game: Thursday, June 13
Sun Prairie (25-2) 5, Stevens Point (27-5) 4 (8) - Boxscore

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 12

Notre Dame (14-10) 4, Ellsworth (16-4) 1 - Boxscore

Lodi (21-3) 6, Waupun (19-7) 1 - Boxscore


Championship Game: Thursday, June 13
Game-3:  Lodi (22-3) 6, Notre Dame (14-11) 2 - Boxscore


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 12

Oconto (15-4) 4, Osseo-Fairchild (16-8) 3 (8) - Boxscore

Westby (21-4) 2, Deerfield (18-5) 1 - Boxscore


Championship Game: Thursday, June 13

Oconto (16-4) 4, Westby (21-5) 3 - Boxscore

 

 DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 12

Greenwood (15-3) 11, Wausaukee (15-7) 1 (5) - Boxscore

Lake Country Lutheran (24-4) 12, Potosi (18-8) 0 - Boxscore


Championship Game: Thursday, June 13
Greenwood (15-3)  6, Lake Country Lutheran (24-5) 4 - Boxscore


2013 Tournament Series Brackets & Results

Division 1 Bracket

Division 2 Bracket

Division 3 Bracket

Division 4 Bracket

2012 State Spring Baseball Tournament
Tuesday-Thursday, June 12-14, 2012
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. 


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 12
Bay Port (24-6) 9, Kenosha Bradford (23-5) 0
Hartford Union (16-11) 5, Middleton (20-8) 1
Stevens Point (22-6) 6, Oconomowoc (17-12) 4
Sun Prairie (28-1) 6, Appleton North (22-6) 4


Semifinals: Tuesday, June 12
Bay Port (25-9) 8, Hartford Union (16-12) 3 (8)
Sun Prairie (29-1) 4, Stevens Point (22-7) 3 (9)


Championship Game: Thursday, June 14
Sun Prairie (30-1) 13, Bay Port (25-10) 1 (5)

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 13
Portage (21-6) 7, Fox Valley Lutheran (21-5) 2
Ellsworth (20-5) 5, Racine St. Catherine's (25-2) 1


Championship Game: Thursday, June 14
Portage (22-6) 8,  Ellsworth (20-6) 3


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 13
Parkview (19-7) 2, St. Mary Central (19-5) 0
Prescott (25-2) 16, Oshkosh Lourdes/Valley Christian (15-10) 7


Championship Game: Thursday, June 14
Prescott (26-2) 4, Parkview (19-8) 3 (8)


DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 13
Coleman (27-1) 10, Pittsville (18-7) 3
Johnson Creek (19-6) 8, Greenwood (25-1) 3


Championship Game: Thursday, June 14
Coleman (28-1) 20, Johnson Creek (19-7) 11

 

2012 Tournament Series Brackets & Results
Division 1 Bracket & Results
Division 2 Bracket & Results
Division 3 Bracket & Results
Division 4 Bracket & Results

2011 State Spring Baseball Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 14-16, 2011
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. 

DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 14

Hartford (18-8) 4, Verona (21-8) 0
Neenah (19-8) 3, Kenosha Bradford (21-6) 0
Appleton North (22-4) 11, Wausau West (21-5) 0 (5)
Eau Claire North (21-3) 11, Reedsburg (17-9) 0 (6) 

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 14
Neenah (20-8) 10, Hartford (18-9) 0 (5)
Eau Claire North (22-3) 5, Appleton North (22-5) 2

Championship Game: Thursday, June 16
Eau Claire North (23-5) 11, Neenah (20-8) 1 (6)


DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Thursday, June 16
Spooner (23-3) 7, Madison Edgewood (16-9) 1
Ripon (19-3) 8, Notre Dame (24-5) 0

Championship Game: Thursday, June 16
Ripon (20-3) 12, Spooner (23-4) 2 (6)

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 15
Pardeeville (23-4) 6, Grantsburg (21-4) 5
Winnebago Lutheran (21-5) 7, Coleman (21-2) 6 (8)

Championship Game: Thursday, June 16
Winnebago Lutheran (22-5) 10, Pardeeville (23-4) 6

 

DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 15
McDonell Central (18-7) 3, Barneveld (23-1) 2
Catholic Central (17-6) 7, Rosholt (24-2) 2
 

Championship Game: Thursday, June 16
Catholic Central (18-6) 9, McDonell Central (18-8) 2

 

2011 Tournament Series Brackets & Results

Division 1 Bracket & Results

2010 State Spring Baseball Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 15-17, 2010
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 15
Bay Port (23-7) 2, Merrill (22-6) 1
Waunakee (26-4) 3, Kimberly (22-8) 2
Waterford (15-11) 13, Hartford Union (9-16-1) 5
Madison La Follette (18-9) 12, Fort Atkinson (8-22) 0

Semifinals: Tuesday & Wednesday, June 15-16
Bay Port (24-7)  13, Waunakee (26-5) 5
Madison La Follette (19-9) 9, Waterford (15-12) 4 

Championship Game: Thursday, June 17
Bay Port (25-7) 10, Madison La Follette (19-10) 5


DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 16
University School (23-7) 8, Edgewood (18-9) 7
Altoona (25-4) 8, West De Pere (24-6) 7 (8)

Championship Game: Thursday, June 17
University School (24-7) 8, Altoona (25-5) 3


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 16
Aquinas (23-7) 6, Winnebago Lutheran (19-8) 2
Marathon (26-3) 7, Elk Mound (21-4) 2

Championship Game: Thursday, June 17
Marathon (27-3) 15, Aquinas (23-8) 7 


DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 16
Catholic Central (20-10) 3, Southwestern (21-5) 0
McDonell Central (25-3) 6, Rosholt (25-2) 0

Championship Game: Thursday, June 17
Catholic Central (21-10) 14, McDonell Central (25-4) 4 (5)

2009 State Spring Baseball Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 16-18, 2009
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 16
Wilmot (23-5) 4, Kimberly (22-5) 3
Eau Claire North (20-4) 18, Milwaukee Riverside (17-13) 2
Middleton (21-6) 9, Janesville Craig (21-6-1) 3
Bay Port (24-5) 8, Sun Prairie (19-8) 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 17
Wilmot (24-5) 4, Eau Claire North (20-5) 0
Bay Port (25-5) 3, Middleton (21-7) 2

Championship Game: Thursday, June 18
Bay Port (26-5) 3, Wilmot (24-6) 2 (8)


DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 17
Bloomer (27-3) 13, Lakeside Lutheran (20-9) 0
Edgewood (24-4) 12, Fox Valley Lutheran (21-3) 2

Championship Game: Thursday, June 18
Edgewood (25-4) 13, Bloomer (27-4) 3 (5)


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 17
Kenosha St. Joseph (18-9) 5, Elk Mound (20-5) 2
Marathon (30-1) 7, Aquinas (23-8) 6 

Championship Game: Thursday, June 18
Kenosha St. Joseph (19-9) 4, Marathon (30-2) 2


DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 17
McDonell Central (22-4) 6, Catholic Central (21-10) 5 (8)
Marion (26-2) 1, Barneveld (22-4) 0 (8)

Championship Game: Thursday, June 18
Marion (27-2) 6, McDonell Central (22-5) 5

 

2009 Tournament Series Brackets & Results

Division 1 Bracket & Results

Division 2 Bracket & Results

Division 3 Bracket & Results

Division 4 Bracket & Results

2008 State Spring Baseball Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 10-13, 2008
Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, June 10
La Crosse Central (15-9) 14, Beaver Dam (16-8) 4
Kimberly (20-4) 11, Madison Memorial (19-5) 1 (5)
Wausau West (18-6) 7,  Wisconsin Lutheran (14-10) 5
Kenosha Bradford (17-7) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (22-1) 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 10
Kimberly (21-4) 8, La Crosse Central (15-10) 4
Kenosha Bradford (18-7) 13, Wausau West (18-7)

Championship Game: Thursday, June 13
Kenosha Bradford (19-7) 3, Kimberly (21-5) 1


DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 11
West De Pere (20-5) 6, Barron (19-4) 0
Prairie du Chien (19-5) 4, Waupun (17-7) 0 

Championship Game: Thursday, June 13
West De Pere (21-5) 6, Prairie du Chien (19-6) 2

 
DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 11
Marathon (22-3) 7, St. Croix Central (18-6) 2
Aquinas (22-3) 13,  St. Mary's Springs (19-5) 0

Championship Game: Thursday-Friday, June 12-13
Marathon (22-3) 3, Aquinas (22-3) 2


DIVISION 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, June 11
Rosholt (19-6) 7, Bruce (24-1) 6
Catholic Central (13-12) 2, De Soto (19-6) 1

Championship Game: Thursday, June 12
Catholic Central (14-12) 11, Rosholt (19-7) 6

 

2008 Tournament Brackets & Results

Division 1 Brackets & Results

Division 2 Brackets & Results

Division 3 Brackets & Results

Division 4 Brackets & Results


2007 Spring Baseball State Tournament
Tuesday-Thursday, June 12-14, 2007
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium

DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 12
Kimberly (18-6) 2, Racine Park (18-6) 1
Eau Claire North (22-2) 4, Wisconsin Lutheran (14-9) 1
Madison Memorial (15-9) 4, La Crosse Logan (19-5) 3
Bay Port (19-5) 8, Sun Prairie (17-7) 6

Division 1 Semifinals - June 12
Kimberly (19-6) 9, Eau Claire North (22-3) 5
Madison Memorial (16-9) 4, Bay Port (19-6) 3

Division 1 Championship - June 14
Kimberly (20-6) 10, Madison Memorial (16-10) 0 (5)


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - June 13
Platteville (17-7) 8, Fox Valley Lutheran (20-2) 2
Waupun (20-4) 5, Amery (17-7) 1


Division 2 Championship - June 14
Waupun (21-4) 6, Platteville (17-8) 5


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals - June 13
Aquinas (19-7) 3, Pacelli (21-3) 1
Regis (16-7) 5, Kenosha St. Joseph (11-9) 2

Division 3 Championship - June 14
Aquinas (20-7) 8, Regis (16-8) 7


DIVISION 4


Division 4 Semifinals - June 13
Abbotsford (17-3) 3, De Soto (19-5) 2
Johnson Creek (21-3) 6, Hurley (20-4) 4

Division 4 Championship - June 14
Johnson Creek (22-3) 10, Abbotsford (17-4) 4

2007 Regional & Sectional Tournament Results 

Division 1 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 2 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 3 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 4 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket


2006 Spring Baseball State Tournament
Tuesday-Thursday, June 13-15, 2006
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 13
De Pere (20-4) 10, Racine Horlick (15-9) 0 (5)
Wisconsin Lutheran (16-7) 8, Middleton (20-4) 6
Eau Claire Memorial (19-6) 4, Madison Memorial (13-12) 0
Sun Prairie (19-5) 3, Manitowoc Lincoln (16-8) 1

Division 1 Semifinals - June 13
Wisconsin Lutheran (17-7) 5, De Pere (20-5) 3

Sun Prairie (20-5) 11, Eau Claire Memorial (19-7) 1

Division 1 Championship - June 15
Sun Prairie (21-5) 5, Wisconsin Lutheran (17-8) 4


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - June 14
Portage (19-4) 10, Medford (17-7-1) 6
West De Pere (18-7) 8, Waupun (18-6) 6

Division 2 Championship - June 15
Portage (20-4) 8, West De Pere (18-8) 2


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals - June 14
Waterloo (20-5) 4, Osseo-Fairchild (21-4) 1
Kenosha St. Joseph (19-5) 6, Pittsville (21-2) 0

Division 3 Championship - June 15
Kenosha St. Joseph (20-5) 8, Waterloo (20-6) 1

DIVISION 4

 

Division 4 Semifinals - June 14
Shell Lake (11-12) 4, Barneveld (18-6) 1
Abbotsford (21-1) 1, Green Lake (20-3) 0 

Division 4 Championship - June 15
Abbotsford (22-1) 10, Shell Lake (11-13) 7

 

2006 Regional & Sectional Results Brackets

Division 1 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 2 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 3 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 4 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

2005 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 14-16, 2005
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 14
Madison Memorial (17-7) 10, Wisconsin Lutheran (13-11) 2
Sun Prairie (24-0) 14, Burlington (14-11) 4
Bay Port (18-7) 7, Ashwaubenon (14-11) 3
Eau Claire North (21-4) 11, Middleton (17-8) 2

Division 1 Semifinals - June 15
Sun Prairie (25-0) 7, Madison Memorial (17-8) 2
Eau Claire North (22-4) 6, Bay Port (18-8) 4

Division 1 Championship - June 16
Game 7 - Sun Prairie (26-0) 11, Eau Claire North (22-5) 7


DIVISION 2


Division 2 Semifinals - June 16
Kenosha St. Joseph (16-8) 2, Edgewood (18-8) 1
Denmark (24-2) 2, Colby (19-6) 0

Division 2 Championship - June 16
Kenosha St. Joseph (17-9) 8, Denmark (25-3) 7 (12)


DIVISION 3


Division 3 Semifinals - June 15
Catholic Central (21-5) 9, Seneca (20-6) 0  (Lois tosses perfect game)
McDonell Central (22-4) 7, Abbotsford (20-4) 2

Division 3 Championship - June 15
Catholic Central (22-5) 12, McDonell Central (22-5) 2

2005 Regional & Sectional Tournament Results

Division 1 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 2 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 3 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket




2004 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday- Thursday, June15-17, 2004
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 15
Appleton West (17-7) 9, Holmen (16-8) 1
Oregon (22-2) 10, De Pere (16-7) 1
D.C. Everest (20-3) 9, Milwaukee Hamilton (21-3) 2
Stevens Point (19-5) 5, Waterford (16-8) 0

Division 1 Semifinals - June 16
Appleton West (18-7) 14, Oregon (22-3) 5
D.C. Everest (21-3) 22, Stevens Point (19-6) 3

Division 1 Championship - June 17
Appleton West (19-7) 6, D.C. Everest (21-4) 2


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - June 17
Luther Prep (25-0) 3, Barron (24-2) 1
Edgewood (16-9) 4, West De Pere (20-6) 2

Division 2 Championship - June 17
Edgewood (16-9) 5, Luther Prep (25-1) 2


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals - June 16
Catholic Central (17-8) 8, McDonell Central (21-5) 7
Abbotsford (17-5) 3, De Soto (18-7) 0

Division 3 Championship - June 17
Catholic Central (18-8) 5, Abbotsford (17-6) 4 (9)


State Tournament Regional & Sectional Results

Division 1 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 2 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Division 3 Regional & Sectional Results Bracket

Regional & Sectional Results Text


2003 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 10-12, 2003
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 10
Appleton East (17-7) 6, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (9-16) 4
Middleton (19-6) 4, Rhinelander (17-5) 0
Holmen (21-3) 7, Wisconsin Lutheran (15-10) 1
Milwaukee King (16-6) 6, Bay Port (16-7) 3

Division 1 Semifinals - June 11
Middleton (20-6) 1, Appleton East (17-8) 0
Holmen (22-3) 9 Milwaukee King (16-7) 5

Division 1 Finals - June 12
Middleton (21-6) 11, Holmen (22-4) 4


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - June 12
Milwaukee Lutheran (18-7) 2, Oconto (17-8) 1
Park Falls (21-5) 6, River Valley (21-3) 3

Division 2 Finals - June 12
Milwaukee Lutheran (19-7) 9, Park Falls (21-6) 6


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals - June 11
St. Mary Central (22-2-1) 4, Deerfield (24-1) 0
Pacelli (23-3) 7, Hurley 0 (15-3)

Division 3 Championship - June 11
Pacelli (24-3) 6, St. Mary Central (22-3-1) 3


State Tournament Regional & Sectional Results

Division 1 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Results Bracket

Regional & Sectional Results Text


2002 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 4-6, 2002
Grand Chute, Wis. - Fox Cities Stadium

DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals - June 4
Westosha Central (19-6) 2, Middleton (23-1) 1
Madison Memorial (16-8) 6, D.C. Everest (16-7)) 2
Eau Claire North (19-5) 5, Green Bay Preble (14-11) 0
Hartford Union (14-9) 11, Milwaukee King (14-6) 2

Division 1 Semifinals - June 5
Westosha Central (20-6) 4, Madison Memorial (16-9) 0
Eau Claire North (20-5) 6, Hartford Union (14-10) 2

Division 1 Finals - June 6
Westosha Central (21-6) 9, Eau Claire North (20-6) 2


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - June 6
Denmark (23-3) 4, Barron (21-3) 2
Milwaukee Lutheran (16-7) 1, Iowa-Grant (21-3) 0

Division 2 Finals - June 6
Milwaukee Lutheran (17-7) 6, Denmark (23-4) 5


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals - June 5
Regis (19-5) 6, St. Mary Central (19-6) 1
De Soto (24-0) 5, Potosi (22-3) 1

Division 3 Championship - June 5
Regis (20-5) 4, De Soto (24-1) 1


2002 Tournament Regional & Sectional Results

Division 1 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Results Bracket

Regional & Sectional Results Text


2001 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 5-7
Fox Cities Stadium - Grand Chute, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals
Eau Claire North (14-8) 2, Wausau East (11-12) 0
La Crosse Logan (20-4) 2, Bay Port (19-4) 0
Oconomowoc (17-8) 3, Milwaukee Lutheran (18-6) 1
Janesville Craig (24-1) 6, Sheboygan North (18-7) 3

Division 1 Semifinals
La Crosse Logan (21-4) 3, Eau Claire North (14-9) 2
Janesville Craig (25-1) 5, Oconomowoc (17-9) 3

Division 1 Finals
La Crosse Logan (22-4) 8, Janesville Craig (25-2) 7


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals
Whitewater (18-8) 1, Nekoosa (13-10) 0
Turner (24-2) 10, Winneconne (15-7) 2

Division 2 Finals
Turner (25-2) 2, Whitewater (18-9) 0 


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals
Potosi (20-2) 5, Prairie Farm (16-8) 3
De Soto (22-3) 4, St. Mary Central (17-4) 2

Division 3 Championship
De Soto (23-3) 6, Potosi (20-3) 0


State Tournament Regional & Sectional Results

Division 1 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Results Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Results Bracket

Regional & Sectional Results Text


2000 State Spring Baseball Tournament Results 

Division 1 State Results

Division 2 State Results

Division 3 State Results 


2000 Regional & Sectional Tournament Results

Tournament Regional & Sectional Results


1999 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 8-10
Fox Cities Stadium - Grand Chute, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals
Watertown (18-7) 9, Appleton East (17-8) 2

Milwaukee King (18-2) 7, Eau Claire Memorial (13-8) 3
Janesville Craig (20-2) 16, La Crosse Central (20-5) 2

Fond du Lac (16-8) 8, Wausau West (16-8) 6

Division 1 Semifinals

Watertown (19-7) 7, Milwaukee King (22-3) 3
Janesville Craig (21-2) 14, Fond du Lac (16-9) 2

Division 1 Finals

Watertown (20-7) 7, Janesville Craig (21-3) 3


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals
Prescott (22-2) 11, Waunakee (18-6) 3
Whitewater (17-9) 7, Southern Door (19-3) 2


Division 2 Finals

Whitewater (18-9) 8, Prescott (22-3)  0


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals
Boscobel (18-8) 8, Mellen (16-4) 0
Waterloo (22-2) 13, Wausaukee (17-6) 7


Division 3 Championship

Waterloo (23-2) 8, Boscobel (18-9) 6



1998 Spring Baseball State Tournament Results
Tuesday-Thursday, June 9-11
Fox Cities Stadium - Grand Chute, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Division 1 Quarterfinals
Chippewa Falls (22-1) 14, Oshkosh West (13-9) 12
Janesville Craig (18-7) 5, Wausau West (17-8) 1
La Crosse Central (22-1) 2, Oconomowoc (18-4) 1
Milwaukee King (18-3) 4, Bay Port (16-5) 2

Division 1 Semifinals

Janesville Craig (19-7) 4, Chippewa Falls (22-2) 3
La Crosse Central (23-1) 6, Milwaukee King (18-4) 0

Division 1 Finals

Janesville Craig (23-2) 7, La Crosse Central (20-7) 1


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals
Hortonville (24-0) 7, Sauk Prairie (16-7) 4
Cumberland (20-4) 6, Jefferson (19-3) 1

Division 2 Finals

Hortonville (25-0) 2, Cumberland (20-5) 1


DIVISION 3

Division 3 Semifinals
Royall (23-1) 7, Florence (15-1) 5
Wisconsin Heights (17-6) 7, Fall Creek (19-5) 1

Division 3 Championship

Royall (24-1) 3, Wisconsin Heights (17-7) 2


Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM