Wrestling - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2014 State Individual Wrestling Championships
Kohl Center, Madison
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. Feb. 27-March 1, 2014

State Individual Championships Brackets & Results
Division 1 Brackets & Results
Division 2 Brackets & Results
Division 3 Brackets & Results

Individual Regional & Sectional Results

Individual Results (Reg/Sect/State)


2014 State Team Tournament Results

Friday-Saturday, March 7-8
UW Fieldhouse, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals - Friday, March 7 - 5:30 p.m.

Merrill (19-1) 49, Mukwonago (22-7) 28
Bay Port (24-5) 42, Stoughton (21-3) 21
Burlington (13-1) 33, Sauk Prairie (16-1) 32
Kaukauna (20-0) 59, Menomonee Falls (15-4) 3
  
Semifinals - Friday, March 7 - 7:30 p.m.
Bay Port (25-5) 28, Merrill (19-2) 25
Kaukauna (21-0) 40, Burlington (13-2) 21
 
Final - Saturday March 8 - 3 p.m.
Kaukauna (22-0) 39, Bay Port (25-6) 22

DIVISION 2
Semifinals - Saturday, March 8 - 10 a.m. 

Pewaukee (21-5) 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (17-2) 19
Ellsworth (14-5) 65, Evansvlle/Albany (21-4) 6
 
Final - Saturday March 8 - 6 p.m.
Ellsworth (15-5) 41, Pewaukee (21-6) 12

DIVISION 3
Semifinals - Saturday, March 8 - 10 a.m.
Coleman (14-4) 29, Random Lake (19-2) 28
Spring Valley/Elmwood (16-0) 37, Riverdale (15-5) 16
 
Final - Saturday March 8 - 6 p.m. 
Coleman (15-4) 39, Spring Valley/Elmwood (16-1) 22

Sectional Team Results

Team Results (Sect/State)

2013 State Individual Wrestling Championships
Kohl Center, Madison
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 21-23

State Individual Championships Brackets & Results
Division 1 Brackets & Results
Division 2 Brackets & Results
Division 3 Brackets & Results
 

Individual Regional & Sectional Results
Individual Results (Reg/Sect/State)


2013 State Team Tournament Results

Friday-Saturday, March 1-2
UW Fieldhouse, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals - Friday, March 1 - 7 p.m.

Sauk Prairie (11-2) 43, Mukwonago (13-9) 19
Kaukauna (21-0) 45, Badger (20-5) 9
Bay Port (20-3) 63, Menomonee Falls (17-4) 13
Wausau West (19-3) 54, Burlington (12-2) 0
  
Semifinals - Saturday, March 2 - 9 a.m.
Kaukauna (22-0) 49, Sauk Prairie (11-3) 15
Wausau West (20-3) 32, Bay Port (20-4) 30
 
Final - Saturday March 2 - 6 p.m.
Wausau West (21-3) 28, Kaukauna (22-1) 27

DIVISION 2
Semifinals - Saturday, March 2 - 1 p.m. 

Luxemburg-Casco (16-3) 35, Ellsworth (13-6) 25
Mauston (13-1) 34, Chilton/Hilbert (18-2) 25
 
Final - Saturday March 2 - 6 p.m.
Luxemburg-Casco (17-3) 45, Mauston (13-2) 21

DIVISION 3
Semifinals - Saturday, March 2 - 1 p.m.
Coleman (12-4) 39, Clear Lake (10-5) 22
Lancaster (14-0) 32, Random Lake (17-1) 30
 
Final - Saturday March 2 - 6 p.m. 
Lancaster (15-0) 38, Coleman (12-5) 21

Sectional Team Results

Team Results (Sect/State)

2012 Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 23-25
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championships Brackets & Results
Division 1 Brackets & Results
Division 2 Brackets & Results
Division 3 Brackets & Results
 
Individual Regional & Sectional Results
Regional & Sectional Individual Results

 

2012 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 2-3
UW Fieldhouse, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals - Friday, March 2 - 7 p.m.
Holmen (15-3) 27, Burlington (13-1) 26
Hartford Union (18-3) 37, Badger (19-5) 30
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (19-3) 35, Arrowhead (10-5) 22
Wausau West (19-3) 62, Franklin (7-14) 11
 
Semifinals - Saturday, March 3 - 9 a.m.
Hartford Union (19-3) 30, Holmen (15-4) 25
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (30-3) 29, Wausau West (19-4) 27
 
Final - Saturday March 3 - 6 p.m.
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (21-3) 33, Hartford Union (19-4) 25

DIVISION 2
Semifinals - Saturday, March 3 - 1 p.m.
Luxemburg-Casco (24-3) 56, Sparta (20-4) 12
Ellsworth (19-3) 34, Delavan-Darien (19-4) 18
 
Final - Saturday March 3 - 6 p.m.
Luxemburg-Casco (25-3) 41, Ellsworth (19-4) 13

DIVISION 3
Semifinals - Saturday, March 3 - 1 p.m.
Coleman (16-1)  45, Iowa-Grant (10-1) 13
Spring Valley/Elmwood (16-2) 30,  Random Lake (8-2) 27
 
Final - Saturday March 3 - 6 p.m.
Coleman (17-1) 59, Spring Valley/Elmwood (16-3) 5
 
 
Sectional Team Results
Sectional Team Tournament Pairings & Results
2011 Individual Wrestling Tournament Results

Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 24-26
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championships Brackets & Results
Division 1 Individual Results
Division 2 Individual Results

Division 3 Individual Results

Individual Regional & Sectional Results
Regional & Sectional Individual Results

 
 
2011 Team Tournament Results

Friday-Saturday, March 4-5
UW Fieldhouse, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals - Friday, March 4 - 7 p.m.
Arrowhead 38, Kenosha Tremper 32
Mukwonago 34, Franklin 21
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 56, Hartford Union 8
Hudson 32, Holmen 29
 
Semifinals - Saturday, March 5 - 9 a.m.
Arrowhead 36, Mukwonago 28
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Hudson 10
 
Final - Saturday March 5 - 6 p.m.
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 44, Arrowhead 26
 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Saturday, March 5 - 1 p.m.
Ellsworth 37, Lodi 19
Luxemburg-Casco 54, Campbellsport 12
 
Final - Saturday March 5 - 6 p.m.
Ellsworth 40, Luxemburg-Casco 22
 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Saturday, March 5 - 1 p.m.
Mineral Point 36, Clear Lake 34
Match-2:  Coleman 54, Oostburg 21
 
Final - Saturday March 5 - 6 p.m.
Match-3: Coleman 52, Mineral Point 13
 

Sectional Team Tournament Pairings & Results

Sectional Team Tournament Results


2010 Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 25-27
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championships Results
Division 1 Individual Results Brackets

Division 2 Individual Results Brackets

Division 3 Individual Results Brackets

 
Individual Regional & Sectional Results
Regional & Sectional Individual Results
 

 

2010 Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 5-6
UW Fieldhouse, Madison, Wis.

State Team Tournament Pairings & Results
State Team Results

Sectional Team Tournament Pairings & Results
Sectional Team Results

 

2009 Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 26-28
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Tournament Results
State Individual Championships-Division 1 Results

State Individual Championships-Division 2 Results

State Individual Championships-Division 3 Results

 
Regional & Sectional Individual Results
Regional & Sectional Individual Results
 

 

2009 Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 6-7
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

State Team Tournament Pairings & Results
State Team Tournament Results

Sectional Team Tournament Pairings & Results
Sectional Team Tournament Results


2008 Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 21-23
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Tournament Results
State Individual Championships Division 1 Results
State Individual Championships Division 2 Results
State Individual Championships Division 3 Results

 
Regional & Sectional Individual Results
Regional & Sectional Individual Results
 

 

2008 Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, Feb. 29-March 1
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

State Team Tournament Pairings & Results
State Team Tournament Results

Sectional Team Tournament Pairings & Results
Sectional Team Tournament Results


2007 State Individual Wresting Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 24-24
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 1
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 2
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 3

Regional & Sectional Individual Results
Individual Tournament Series Results

 

State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 2-3
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

State Team Tournament Results & Pairing
State Team Tournament Results

Sectional Team Results & Pairings
Sectional Team Tournament Results


2006 State Individual Wresting Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 23-25
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.


State Individual Championship Results
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 1
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 2
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 3

Regional & Sectional Individual Results
Individual Tournament Series Results



State Team Wrestling Championship Results
Friday-Saturday, March 3-4
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.

State Team Tournament Results & Pairings
State Team Tournament Results

Sectional Team Tournament Results & Pairings
Sectional Team Tournament Results
2005 State Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 24-26
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.


State Individual Tournament Results
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 1
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 2
State Individual Tournament Results-Division 3

Sectional Individual Tournament Results

Division 1 Sectional Results
Ashwaubenon Sectional Results
Badger Sectional Results
Beaver Dam Sectional Results
Marshfield Sectional Results
Portage Sectional Results
Racine Horlick Sectional Results
Waukesha North Sectional Results
West Allis Central Sectional Results

Division 2 Sectional Results
Elkhorn Sectional Results
Osseo-Fairchild Sectional Results
Richland Center Sectional Results
Seymour Sectional Results

Division 3 Sectional Results
Bonduel Sectional Results
Dodgeland Sectional Results
Mineral Point Sectional Results
Somerset Sectional Results


Regional Individual Tournament Results

Division 1 Regional Meet Results
Beloit Regional Results
Kettle Moraine Regional Results
Kimberly Regional Results
Lakeland Regional Results
Madison Memorial Regional Results
Menomonee Falls Regional Results
Milwaukee Hamilton Regional Results
Pius XI Regional Results
Pulaski Regional Results
Reedsburg Regional Results
River Falls Regional Results
Sheboygan North Regional Results
South Milwaukee Regional Results
Verona Regional Results
Whitnall Regional Results
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Regional Results

2005 Division 2 Regional Results
Amery Regional Results
Baldwin-Woodville Regional Results
Belmont/Platteville Regional Results
East Troy Regional Results
Gillett/Suring Regional Results
Horicon Regional Results
Lancaster Regional Results
Mauston Regional Results
Milwaukee Lutheran Regional Results
Nekoosa/Port Edwards Regional Results
New Holstein Regional Results
Southern Door Regional Results
Tomahawk Regional Results
West De Pere Regional Results
West Salem/Bangor Regional Results
Whitewater Regional Results

2005 Division 3 Regional Results

Amherst Regional Results
Aquinas Regional Results
Arcadia Regional Results
Boyceville Regional Results
Brillion Regional Results
Bruce Regional Results
Crandon Regional Results
Darlington Regional Results
Deerfield Regional Results
Laconia Regional Results
Mineral Point Regional Results
Pardeeville Regional Results
Pittsville Regional Results
Random Lake Regional Results
Riverdale Regional Results
Unity Regional Results




State Team Championship Results
Divisions 1, 2, 3 State Team Results

Sectional Team Results

Division 1 Team Sectional Results
Rice Lake Team Sectional Results
Shawano Team Sectional Results
Tomah Team Sectional Results
Port Washington Team Sectional Results
Janesville Parker Team Sectional Results
Homestead Team Sectional Results
Fort Atkinson Team Sectional Results
Greenfield Team Sectional Results

Division 2 Team Sectional Results
Fox Valley Lutheran Team Sectional Results
Melrose-Mindoro Team Sectional Results
Mount Horeb Team Sectional Results
East Troy Team Sectional Results

Division 3 Team Sectional Results
Cornell Team Sectional Results
Amherst Team Sectional Results
Iowa-Grant Team Sectional Results
Cedar Grove-Belgium Team Sectional Results


2004 State Individual Wrestling Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 26-28

Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
Division 1 State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results
Division 2 & 3  State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results

Division 1 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 2 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 3 State Individual Tournament Text Results

 

2004 State Team Championship Results
Friday-Saturday, March 5-6
West Allis Central High School, West Allis, Wis.


Division 1
Quarterfinals: Friday, March 5 - 7 p.m.

Arrowhead (12-2) 41, Holmen (22-3) 21
Stoughton (18-1) 33, Neenah (22-4) 31
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (26-3) 44, Muskego (16-5) 11
Merrill (20-6) 45, Oak Creek/Jubilee Christian (25-1) 23

Semifinals: Saturday, March 6 - 9 a.m.
Stoughton (19-1) 38, Arrowhead (12-3) 29
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (27-3) 48, Merrill (20-7) 17

Championship Match: Saturday, March 6 - 6 p.m.
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (28-3) 37, Stoughton (19-2) 16
 

Division 2
Semifinals: Saturday, March 6 - 1 p.m.

Medford (20-1) 43, East Troy (23-16) 24
Lodi (26-1) 33, Luxemburg-Casco (16-6) 19

Championship Match: Saturday, March 6 - 6 p.m.
Lodi (27-1) 53, Medford (20-2) 10


Division 3
Semifinals: Saturday, March 6 - 1 p.m.

Ozaukee (19-6) 36, Ladysmith (13-5) 30
Iowa-Grant (12-2) 61, Stratford (16-4) 12

Championship Match: Saturday, March 6 - 6 p.m.
Iowa-Grant (13-2) 53, Ozaukee (19-7) 7




2004 Sectional Team Tournament Results
Sectional Team Results

2003 State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 27-March 1
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
Division 1 State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results
Division 2 & 3  State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results

Division 1 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 2 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 3 State Individual Tournament Text Results

 

2003 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 7-8
West Allis Central High School, West Allis, Wis.

Division 1
Quarterfinals: Friday, March 7 - 7 p.m.

Marshfield (21-1) 42, Port Washington (19-3) 16

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (23-1) 34, Milton (15-3) 17

Sparta (15-1) 45, Oak Creek (22-4) 12

Kaukauna (16-1) 36, Milwaukee Custer (22-4) 27


Semifinals: Saturday, March 8 - 9 a.m.

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (24-1) 32, Marshfield (21-2) 19

Kaukauna (17-1) 34, Sparta (15-2) 24


Championship Match: Saturday, March 8 - 6 p.m.

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (25-1) 40, Kaukauna (17-2) 18



Division 2

Semifinals: Saturday, March 8 - 1 p.m.

Luxemburg-Casco (22-2) 49, Campbellsport (17-1) 17

Lodi (21-0) 35, Stanley-Boyd (17-3) 24


Championship Match: Saturday, March 8 - 6 p.m.

Luxemburg-Casco (23-2) 29, Lodi (21-1) 25



Division 3
Semifinals: Saturday, March 8 - 1 p.m.

Stratford (21-3) 32, Wrightstown (13-6) 24

Mineral Point (29-1) 36, Boyceville (14-6) 24

Championship Match: Saturday, March 8 - 6 p.m.

Mineral Point (30-1) 38, Stratford (21-4) 14

 

 

2003 Sectional Team Results
Sectional Team Results


2002 State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 21-23
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
Division 1 State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results

Division 2 & 3  State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results

Division 1 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 2 State Individual Tournament Text Results

Division 3 State Individual Tournament Text Results

 

2002 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 1-2
West Allis Central High School, West Allis, Wis.

Division 1 Team Tournament Results
Division 2 Team Tournament Results
Division 3 Team Tournament Results

 

2002 Sectional Team Tournament Results
Sectional Team Results



2001 State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 22-24
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
Division 1 State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results
Division 2 & 3  State Individual Tournament Bracket & Results

Division 1 State Individual Tournament Text Results
Division 2 State Individual Tournament Text Results

Division 3 State Individual Tournament Text Results

 

2001 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 2-3
West Allis Central High School, West Allis, Wis.

Division 1 Team Tournament Results
Division 2 Team Tournament Results

Division 3 Team Tournament Results

 

2001 Sectional Team Tournament Results
Sectional Team Results



2000 State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, Feb. 24-26
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.

State Individual Championship Results
Divisions 1, 2 & 3 State Meet Results

 

2000 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, March 3-4
West Allis Central High School, West Allis, Wis.

Divisions 1, 2 & 3 State Team Tournament Results

2000 Sectional Team Tournament Results

Divisions 1, 2 & 3 Sectional Team Results



Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM