2024 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday-Saturday - May 30-June 1, 2024
Nielsen Stadium, Madison
Live Bracket (TennisReporting)
Live Court Assignments
Division 1
Division 1 Singles Bracket
Division 1 Doubles Bracket
Division 2
Division 2 Singles Bracket
Division 2 Doubles Bracket
Meet Information
Division 1 & 2 Participants
State Individual Tournament Preview
2024 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships Schedule
Coaches Meeting and Briefing
Click here to watch the video prior to start of State Tournament NEW!
Thursday, May 30
10:30 a.m. - Play will involve all first round matches
Friday, May 31
9 a.m. - Competition continues through quarterfinals of singles and doubles
Saturday, June 1
9 a.m. Consolation Semifinals
9 a.m. - Championship Semifinals
State Apparel Online Store
Purchase Tickets Here - only available online
2024 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Schedule
Friday & Saturday, June 7-8, 2024
Nielsen Stadium, Madison
Live Bracket (TennisReporting)
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday June 7 - 3:30 p.m.
Match 1 - #1 Seed Vs #8 Seed - Summary
Match 2 - #4 Seed Vs #5 Seed - Summary
Match 3 - #3 Seed Vs #6 Seed - Summary
Match 4 - #2 Seed Vs #7 Seed - Summary
Semifinals, Saturday, June 8 - 9 a.m.
Match 5 - Winner of Match 1 Vs Winner of Match 2 - Summary
Match 6 - Winner of Match 3 Vs Winner of Match 4- Summary
Championship Match, Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Match 7 - Winner of Match 5 Vs Winner of Match 6 - Summary
DIVISION 2
Semifinals, Saturday, June 8 - 9 a.m.
Match 1 - #1 Seed Vs #4 Seed - Summary
Match 2 - #2 Seed Vs #3 Seed - Summary
Championship Match, Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Match 3 - Winner of Match 1 Vs Winner of Match 2 - Summary
State Apparel Online Store
Purchase Tickets Here - only available online
Sectional Live-Scoring via tennisreporting
Brackets | Winners Report
Wednesday, May 22 (*Thursday, May 23)
DIVISION 1
Sectional 1 - Eau Claire Memorial
Sectional 2 - Bay Port
Sectional 3 - Madison Memorial
Sectional 4 - *Oshkosh North
Sectional 5 - Sun Prairie West
Sectional 6 - Nicolet
Sectional 7 - *Brookfield Central
Sectional 8 - Muskego
Division 2
Sectional 1 - Regis
Sectional 2 - Kohler
Sectional 3 - East Troy
Sectional 4 - Brookfield Academy
Subsectional Results - Brackets Winners/Qualifiers Report
Division 1
Sectional 1 Sub A: Eau Claire Memorial
Sectional 1 Sub B: Rhinelander
Sectional 2 Sub A: Bay Port
Sectional 2 Sub B: *West De Pere
Sectional 3 Sub A: La Crosse Central
Sectional 3 Sub B: Madison Memorial
Sectional 4 Sub A: *Oshkosh West
Sectional 4 Sub B: Hartford Union
Sectional 5 Sub A: Sun Prairie West
Sectional 5 Sub B: Milton
Sectional 6 Sub A: Nicolet
Sectional 6 Sub B: *Marquette
Sectional 7 Sub A: Mukwonago
Sectional 7 Sub B: *Brookfield Central
Sectional 8 Sub A: Muskego
Sectional 8 Sub B: Burlington
Division 2
Sectional 1 Sub A: Aquinas
Sectional 1 Sub B: *Altoona
Sectional 2 Sub A: Saint Mary Catholic
Sectional 2 Sub B: Sheboygan Falls
Sectional 3 Sub A: Portage
Sectional 3 Sub B: East Troy
Sectional 4 Sub A: Brookfield Academy
Sectional 4 Sub B: The Prairie School