Girls Soccer - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2013 State Girls Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 13-15, 2013
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, June 13
Brookfield Central (15-503) 1, Neenah (17-5-1) 0 - Boxscore
Cedarburg (16-3-1) 3, Eau Claire Memorial (17-3-1) 0 - Boxscore
Waukesha West (18-4) 2, Middleton (14-5-4) 1 - Boxscore
De Pere (18-4-3) 3, Kenosha Tremper (19-4-2) 1 - Boxscore

Semifinals:  Friday, June 14
Cedarburg (17-3-1) 3, Brookfield Central (15-6-3) 1 - Boxscore
Waukesha West (19-4) 3, De Pere (18-5-1) 1 - Boxscore

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 15
Cedarburg (18-3-1) 4, Waukesha West (19-5) 1 - Boxscore


DIVISION 2

Semifinals:  Friday, June 14
Mount Horeb (14-5-1) 1, Xavier (16-3-1) 0 - Boxscore
Catholic Memorial (22-0-1) 7, Ashland (14-3-3) 0 - Boxscore

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 15
Catholic Memorial (23-0-1) 3, Mount Horeb (14-6-1) 0 - Boxscore


DIVISION 3

Semifinals:  Friday, June 14
Ozaukee (20-1-2) 1, Lake Country Luth./Univ. Lake/Trinity (15-2-1) 0 - Boxscore
The Prairie School (15-6-2) 5, St. Mary Central (18-3-2) 2 - Boxscore

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 15
Ozaukee (21-1-2) 3, The Prairie School (15-7-2) 1 - Boxscore

 

Tournament Series Brackets

Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2012 State Girls Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 14-16, 2012
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, June 14
Kenosha Tremper (22-3-2) 3, Eau Claire Memorial (24-0-3) 3  (4-2 SO, Tremper advances)

De Pere (20-4-3) 1, Waukesha West (19-5) 0
Madison West (16-7-2) 1, Divine Savior Holy Angels (17-5-2) 0
Grafton (20-6-2) 3, Neenah (15-7-2) 0

Semifinals:  Friday, June 15
De Pere (21-4-3) 2, Kenosha Tremper (22-4-1) 1
Madison West (17-7-2) 1, Grafton (20-6-2) 0

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 16
Madison West (18-7-2) 1, De Pere (21-5-3) 0


DIVISION 2

Semifinals:  Friday, June 15
Mount Horeb (20-3) 2, Notre Dame (13-11-2) 0
Catholic Memorial (20-4-3) 2, Xavier (22-3-3) 0

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 16
Catholic Memorial (21-4-3) 2, Mount Horeb (20-4) 0


DIVISION 3

Semifinals:  Friday, June 15
Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake (20-3) 3, St. Mary Central (22-2-2) 2
The Prairie School (17-4-1) 4, Oostburg (18-9) 1

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 18
Lake Country Lutheran/University Lake (21-2) 3, The Prairie School (17-5-1) 1

 

Tournament Series Brackets

Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2011 State Girls Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday - Saturday, June 16-18, 2011
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis. 


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals:  Thursday, June 16
Kimberly (21-5-1) 2, River Falls (19-1-1) 1 (2 OT)
Appleton North (21-0-1) 1, Madison Memorial (17-5-6) 1 (4-3 SO, Appleton North advances)
Grafton (23-2-3) 2, Whitefish Bay (14-9-2) 0
Waukesha West (22-0-3) 1, Kenosha Tremper (16-9-1) 0

Semifinals:  Friday, June 17
Appleton North (22-0-1) 1, Kimberly (21-6-1) 0
Waukesha West (22-0-4) 0, Grafton (24-3-3) 0 (4-2 SO, Waukesha West advances)

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 18
Appleton North (23-0-1) 1, Waukesha West (22-1-4) 0


DIVISION 2

Semifinals:  Friday, June 17
Notre Dame (15-7-4) 0, Xavier (18-2-1) 0 (7-6 SO, Notre Dame advances)
Edgewood (16-2-6) 1, Catholic Memorial (19-7-2) 0 (OT)

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 18
Edgewood (17-2-6) 1, Notre Dame (15-8-4) 0


DIVISION 3

Semifinals:  Friday, June 17
Assumption (15-3-1) 1, New Holstein (15-9-3) 0
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (16-6-1) 1, Mayville (12-8-1) 0 (OT)

Championship Game:  Saturday, June 18
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (17-6-1) 1, Assumption (15-4-1) 0

 

2010 State Girls Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 17-19
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

2009 State Girls Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 11-13, 2009

Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 11
Madison Memorial (20-3-3) 0, Kenosha Bradford (19-3-2) 0  (6-5 SO, Madison Memorial advances)
Waukesha West (19-3-3) 3, Grafton (15-4-3) 0
Brookfield Central (21-5-2) 2, De Pere (18-4-4) 0
Divine Savior Holy Angels (18-3-3) 2, Wausau East (22-1-2) 0

Semifinals: Friday, June 12
Waukesha West (19-3-4) 1, Madison Memorial (20-3-4) 1
(5-4 SO, Waukesha West advances)
Divine Savior Holy Angels (18-3-4) 1, Brookfield Central (21-5-3) 1
  (4-2 SO, Divine Savior advances)

Championship Game: Saturday, June 13
Divine Savior Holy Angels (19-3-4) 1, Waukesha West (19-4-4) 0

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Friday, June 12
Catholic Memorial (22-2-1) 1, Notre Dame (18-7-3) 0
Edgewood (18-4-3) 3, Ashland (25-1-1) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, June 13
Edgewood (19-4-3) 1, Catholic Memorial (22-3-1) 0 (OT)

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Friday, June 12
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (17-7) 2, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (23-2) 1 
St. Mary Central (26-0-1) 4, Lake Mills (17-7-1) 3 

Championship Game: Saturday, June 13
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (18-7) 3, St. Mary Central (26-1-1) 0

 

2008 Girls Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 5-7
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 5
Divine Savior Holy Angels (23-1-1) 2, Appleton North (17-2-1) 0
Brookfield East (18-1-4) 3, Eau Claire Memorial (17-6-1) 0
Waunakee (22-2-1) 3, Waukesha West (17-4-3) 1
Bay Port (19-1-4) 1, Kenosha Bradford (22-5) 0

Semifinals: Friday, June 6
Divine Savior Holy Angels (24-1-1) 3, Brookfield East (18-2-4) 2
Waunakee (23-2-1) 4, Bay Port (19-2-4) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, June 7
Divine Savior Holy Angels (25-1-1) 1, Waunakee (23-3-1) 0

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals: Friday, June 6
Catholic Memorial (25-2-2) 0, McFarland (14-2-4) 0 (4-3 SO, Catholic Memorial advances)
Xavier (20-2-2) 3, Grafton (9-10-1) 0

Championship Game: Saturday, June 7
Xavier (21-2-2) 1, Catholic Memorial (25-3-2) 0


DIVISION 3

Semifinals: Friday, June 6
University School (18-0-2) 3, Palmyra-Eagle (21-7) 0
New Holstein (21-3-2) 2, St. Mary Central (21-7) 1

Championship Game: Saturday, June 7
University School (19-0-1) 1, New Holstein (21-4-2) 1 (2-1 SO, USM wins shootout)

 

2007 Girls Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 7-9
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

 

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 7
Kenosha Bradford (24-4) 3, Eau Claire Memorial (19-5-1) 2
De Pere (22-3-2) 0, Waukesha West (18-4-4) 0 (5-3 SO, De Pere advances)
Middleton (16-4-3) 1, Whitefish Bay (16-3-4) 0
Homestead (12-7-3) 1, Stevens Point (20-3-3) 1 (3-1 SO, Homestead advances)


Semifinals - Friday, June 8
De Pere (22-3-3) 1, Kenosha Bradford (24-4-1) 1 (2-1 SO, De Pere advances)
Homestead (13-7-3) 1, Middleton (16-5-3) 0


Final - Saturday, June 9
Homestead (14-7-3) 3, De Pere (22-4-3) 2 (2 OT)


DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 8
McFarland (18-3-2) 1, Xavier (18-5-2) 0
Catholic Memorial (24-3) 6, Notre Dame (19-6-2) 1


Final - Saturday, June 9
Catholic Memorial (25-3) 4, McFarland (18-4-2) 1

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, June 8
St. Mary Central (24-4) 1, Aquinas (14-6-3) 0

Racine St. Catherine's (15-10-2) 1, Ozaukee (21-1-1) 0


Final - Saturday, June 9
St. Mary Central (25-4) 3, Racine St. Catherine's (15-11-2) 1

 

2007 Tournament Series Results 

Division 1 Tournament Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2006 Girls State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 8-10
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 8
Brookfield Central (18-2-2) 2, Racine Horlick (13-12-2) 0

Middleton (20-0-3) 0, De Pere (24-0-1) 0  (6-5 SO, Middleton advances)
Appleton North (23-1-1) 2, Eau Claire Memorial (19-5) 1, OT

Homestead (16-0-2) 2, Kenosha Tremper (16-9-2) 0


Semifinals - Friday, June 9
Middleton (21-0-3) 3, Brookfield Central (18-3-2) 1
Homestead (17-0-2) 3, Appleton North (23-2-1) 1


Final - Saturday, June 10
Middleton (21-0-4) 0, Homestead (17-0-3) 0 (5-3 SO, Middleton wins shootout)

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 9
Edgewood (14-6-3) 1, Slinger (16-8-2) 0
Catholic Memorial (21-1-2) 2, Xavier (18-3-2) 1

Final - Saturday, June 10
Catholic Memorial (22-1-2) 1, Edgewood (14-7-3) 0

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, June 9
Dodgeville (20-4-1) 1, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (21-3-1) 0
Ozaukee (20-3-3) 3, St. Mary Central (23-4-2) 0

Final - Saturday, June 10
Ozaukee (21-3-3) 3, Dodgeville (20-5-1) 0

 

2006 Tournament Series Results 

Division 1 Tournament Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2005 Girls Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 9-11
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 9
Eau Claire Memorial (23-2-2) 4, Kimberly (15-9-1) 0

Middleton (16-5-4) 1, Fond du Lac (19-6-1) 1 (6-5 SO, Middleton advances)
Racine Horlick (19-6-1) 3, Divine Savior Holy Angels (19-3-2) 2 (2 OT)

Brookfield Central (22-2-3) 3, Kenosha Tremper (19-6-3) 0


Semifinals - Friday, June 10
Eau Claire Memorial (24-2-2) 4, Middleton (16-6-4) 0
Brookfield Central (23-2-3) 5, Racine Horlick (19-7-1) 1


Final - Saturday, June 11

Brookfield Central (24-2-3) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (24-3-2) 1

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 10
Xavier (21-1-4) 2, Notre Dame (13-8-6) 1

Whitefish Bay (13-7-2) 2, Monona Grove (11-9-2)


Final - Saturday, June 11
Xavier (22-1-4) 2, Whitefish Bay (13-8-2) 1 (OT)

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, June 10
Ozaukee (26-0-2) 7, St. Mary Central (24-3-1) 2

Aquinas (21-2-2) 2, Racine St. Catherine's (17-7-2) 0


Final - Saturday, June 11

Ozaukee (27-0-2) 1, Aquinas (21-3-2) 0

 

2005 Tournament Series Results 

Division 1 Tournament Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Bracket

Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2004 Girls Soccer State Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 10-12
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

 

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 10
Fond du Lac (19-5) 8, Racine Horlick (16-10) 2
Cedarburg (18-5-1) 4, Lakeland (22-4-1) 1
Brookfield Central (20-3-1) 1, Madison Memorial (19-2-3) 0

Kenosha Tremper (23-2-3) 3, Pulaski (20-4-1) 0


Semifinals - Friday, June 11

Cedarburg (19-5-1) 3, Fond du Lac (19-6) 1
Brookfield Central (21-3-1) 4, Kenosha Tremper (23-3-3) 1

Final - Saturday, June 12
Brookfield Central (22-3-1) 7, Cedarburg (19-6-1) 0


DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 11
Catholic Memorial (22-2-3) 3, Grafton (10-7-2) 0
Monona Grove (16-5-2) 6, Northland Pines (14-9-2) 0


Final - Saturday, June 12

Catholic Memorial (23-2-3) 2, Monona Grove (16-6-2) 1

 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, June 11
The Prairie School (23-2) 2, Ozaukee (18-5-2) 0
Xavier (22-1-2) 7, Belleville/New Glarus (22-2-1) 0


Final - Saturday, June 12
Xavier (23-1-2) 3, The Prairie School (23-3) 1

 

2004 Tournament Series Results
Regional & Sectional Tournament Text Results
Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket
Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2003 Girls State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 12-14
Madison, Wis. - Mansfield Stadium and Breese Stevens Field


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 12 at Mansfield Stadium
Racine Horlick (14-4-3) 1, Green Bay Southwest (16-7-5) 0 (2 OT)
Wauwatosa East (17-2-1) 1, Madison West (13-6-3) 0
Brookfield Central (22-0-2) 7, Eau Claire Memorial (22-1-1) 2
Fond du Lac (19-0-2) 3, Kenosha Tremper (22-3-2) 1

Semifinals - Friday, June 13 at Breese Stevens Field

Wauwatosa East (18-2-1) 2, Racine Horlick (14-5-3) 0
Brookfield Central (23-0-2) 3, Fond du Lac (19-1-2) 0

Final - Saturday, June 14 at Breese Stevens Field

Brookfield Central (24-0-2) 3, Wauwatosa East (18-3-1) 0


DIVISION 2

Division 2 Semifinals - Friday, June 13 at Mansfield Stadium
Notre Dame (22-0-2) 1, Whitefish Bay (16-4-1) 1 (4-3 SO, Notre Dame advances)

Monona Grove (15-5-2) 2, Grafton (14-9-3) 0

Final - Saturday, June 14 at Breese Stevens Field
Monona Grove (16-5-2) 2, Notre Dame (22-1-2) 0


DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, June 13 at Breese Stevens Field
Prairie School (21-6) 3, Xavier (17-3-1) 2
Ozaukee (19-2-3) 2, Aquinas (20-3-3) 1

Final - Saturday, June 14 at Breese Stevens Field

Ozaukee (19-2-4) 1, Prairie School (21-7) 1 (3-2 SO, Ozaukee wins)


2003 Tournament Series Results 

Regional & Sectional Tournament Results

Division 1 Tournament Bracket

Division 2 Tournament Bracket 

Division 3 Tournament Bracket

2002 Girls State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 6-8
Madison, Wis. - Mansfield Stadium and Breese Stevens Field


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 6 at Mansfield Stadium
Brookfield Central (25-0) 1; Divine Savior Holy Angels (17-4) 0
Racine Horlick (17-6-2) 1; Kenosha Tremper (21-3-4) 1 (5-4 SO, Horlick advances)
Neenah (17-9-1) 2; Appleton North (21-5) 1
Madison Memorial (17-7-3) 3; Eau Claire Memorial (23-2-2) 0

Semifinals - Friday, June 7 at Breese Stevens Field

Brookfield Central (26-0) 9, Racine Horlick (18-7-1) 0
Neenah (17-9-2) 0, Madison Memorial (17-7-4) 0 (4-2 SO, Neenah advances)

Final - Saturday, June 8 at Breese Stevens Field - 1 p.m.

Brookfield Central (27-0) 3, Neenah (18-10-1) 1


DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 7
Monona Grove (18-3-3) 2, Whitefish Bay (17-6-2) 0

Notre Dame (21-4-4) 1, vs. New Berlin West (20-3-2) 0 (2 OT)

Final - Saturday, June 8 - 11 a.m.

Monona Grove (19-3-3) 1, Notre Dame (21-5-4) 0


2002 Tournament Series Results

Regional & Sectional Tournament Results

Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket

2001 Girls State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 7-9
Madison, Wis. - Mansfield Stadium and Breese Stevens Field


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals - Thursday, June 7, at Mansfield Stadium
Green Bay Southwest (21-3-2) 2, Hudson (10-7-3) 1 (OT)
Neenah (18-3-5) 1, Madison East (21-4-4) 1 (3-0 SO, Neenah advances)
Pius XI (10-7-3) 1, Wauwatosa East (17-4-1) 0
Brookfield Central (19-2-2) 4, Kenosha Tremper (23-4) 1

Semifinals - Friday, June 8, at Breese Stevens

Neenah (20-3-4) 4, Green Bay Southwest (21-4-2) 0
Pius XI (11-7-3) 2, Brookfield Central (19-3-2) 0

Final - Saturday, June 9, at Breese Stevens

Pius XI (12-7-3) 3, Neenah (20-4-4) 1


DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 8, at Breese Stevens
Whitefish Bay (18-2-3) 2, Notre Dame (22-2-2) 2 (2-1 SO, Whitefish Bay advances)
Monona Grove (21-3-3) 2, Racine St. Catherine's (21-4-2) 0

Final - Saturday, June 9, at Breese Stevens

Monona Grove (22-3-3) 0, Whitefish Bay (19-3-2) 0 (3-2 SO, MG wins title)

 

State Tournament Regional & Sectional Results
Regional & Sectional Results
Division 1 Tournament Bracket
Division 2 Tournament Bracket

2000 Girls State Soccer Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 8-10
Madison, Wis. - Mansfield Stadium and Breese Stevens Field

State Tournament Results
Division 1 State Results
Division 2 State Results 

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM