Girls Cross Country - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2014 State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Nov. 1
Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Boys Results

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team |  Individual

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Girls Results

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual


2014 Sectional Results

Division 1 
Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Results:  Boys Team | Indiv. / Girls Team | Indiv.
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Stevens Point Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2 
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Cedar Grove-Belgium Sectional Results: Boys / Girls 
Kiel Sectional Results: Boys:  Team |  Indiv. / Girls: Team | Indiv.
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3 
Albany Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Amherst Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Sectional Results:  Boys Team | Indiv.  Girls Scores | Indiv.
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Westby Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
2013 Cross Country State Meet
Saturday, Nov. 2

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Girls

Division 3 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Division 1 Girls Results:  Team | Individual

Boys

Division 3 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

Division 2 Boys Results:  Team |  Individual

Division 1 Boys Results:  Team | Individual

 

2013 Cross Country Sectionals


Division 1

Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Results:  Boys / Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Menomonie Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Stevens Point Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2 
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls / Team
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Shorewood Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Waupaca Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3 
Albany Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Amherst Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Area Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Westby Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2012 Cross Country State Meet
Saturday, Oct. 27

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Division 1 State Meet Results
Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results
 
Division 2 State Meet Results

Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results
 
Division 3 State Meet Results

Boys Team & Individual Results
Girls Team & Individual Results

   

2012 Sectional Meets

Division 1
Arrowhead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kimberly Sectional Results: Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls:  Team / Indiv.
Madison West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Menomonie Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Muskego Sectional Results:  Boys:  Team / Indiv. | Girls: Team / Indiv.
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
South Milw. Sectional Results:  Boys: Team / Indiv. |  Girls: Team / Indiv.
Stevens Point Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Barron Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Ripon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Shorewood Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Waupaca Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boscobel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Edgar Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Fall Creek Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Lake Country Lutheran Sectional Result: Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
2011 Cross Country State Meet Results
Saturday, Oct. 29

The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

 

Division 1 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  Team | Individual
 
Division 2 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
Division 3 State Meet Results
Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
 
2011 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kimberly Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oregon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: B Team / B Individual | G Team / G Individual
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wausau West Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
West Allis Hale Sectional Results:  B Team | B Individual / G Team | G Individual
 
Division 2

Barron Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional Results: B Team /
B Individual / G Team / G Individual
Port Washington Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Ripon Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Whitewater Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3

Boscobel Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Edgar Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Fall Creek Sectional Results:  B Team | B Individual / G Team | G Individual
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results:   Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Solon Springs Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
 
2010 Cross Country State Meet Results
The Ridges Golf Course - Oct. 30
Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

 
Division 1 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  Team | Individual
 
Division 2 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
Division 3 State Meet Results

Boys:  Team | Individual
Girls:  TeamIndividual
 
2010 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys:  Team / Individual   Girls:  Team / Individual
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Manitowoc Lincoln Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oregon Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Oshkosh West Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual   Girls: Team/Individual
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual   Girls: Team/Individual
South Milwaukee Sectional Results: Boys: Team /Individual   Girls:  Team /Individual
Tomah Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wausau West Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
 
Division 2

Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys: Team/Individual  Girls: Team/Individual
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Port Washington Sectional Results: Boys:   Team/Individual  Girls:  Team/Individual
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3

Athens Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Darlington Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Freedom Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Kenosha St. Joseph Sectional Results:  Boys: Team/Individual    Girls:  Team / Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2009 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls

 

Sectional Meet Results

Division 1

La Crosse Logan Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Stoughton Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arrowhead Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Brookfield Central Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Whitnall Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Amery Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Two Rivers Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Pewaukee Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Athens Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Darlington Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
The Prairie School Sectional Results: Boys / Girls

2008 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
 
Sectional Meet Results
Division 1
La Crossse Logan Sectional:  Not Available
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Stoughton Sectional Results: Boys & Girls
Arrowhead Sectional: Boys / Girls
Brookfield Central Sectional: Boys & Girls
Waukesha South Sectional: Boys / Girls
Racine Horlick Sectional: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Unity Sectional:  Not Available
Tomahawk Sectional: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Pewaukee Sectional: Boys / Girls
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional: Boys & Girls
Edgar Sectional: Boys & Girls
Green Bay West/East Sectional: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional: Boys & Girls
Arcadia Sectional: Boys / Girls
Belleville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional: Boys: Individual / Team | Girls: Individual / Team
The Prairie School Sectional: Boys / Girls

2007 Cross Country State Meet Results

State Meet Results
Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls
 
Sectional Meet Results
Division 1
Eau Claire Memorial Sectional:  Boys: Individual / Team | Girls:  Individual / Team
Merrill Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Green Bay Preble/Southwest Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional: Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional: Boys / Girls
Watertown Sectional Results: Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional: Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional: Boys / Girls
Waukesha South Sectional: Boys: Individual / Team | Girls:  Individual / Team
Racine Horlick Sectional: Boys / Girls
 
Division 2
Osceola Sectional: Boys / Girls
Oconto Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional: Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional: Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional: Boys / Girls
Monroe Sectional: Boys / Girls
Deerfield Sectional: Boys / Girls
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
 
Division 3
Bruce Sectional: Team / Individual
Edgar Sectional: Team / Individual
Sevastopol Sectional: Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional: Team / Individual
Luther Sectional: Boys / Girls
Belleville Sectional: Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team \ Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional: Boys  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team \ Individual
The Prairie School Sectional: Boys / Girls

2006 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls

 

2006 Cross Country Sectional Results

Division 1
Eau Claire Memorial Sectional: Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Merrill Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Green Bay Preble/Southwest Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Oshkosh West Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
DeForest Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Watertown Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Homestead Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Marquette Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Waukesha South Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine Horlick Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Osceola Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oconto Falls Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Monroe Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Deerfield Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Milwaukee Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Bruce Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Sevastopol Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Darlington Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual
Waukesha South Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual







2005 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls


2005 Sectional Results

Division 1
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys / Girls
De Pere Sectional:  Boys / Girls
DeForest Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Verona Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Unity Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Black River Falls Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Weyauwega-Fremont Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Kiel Sectional:  Boys / Girls
River Valley Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine St. Catherine's Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Hurley Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Iola-Scandinavia Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual | Girls:  Team / Individual

2004 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys Girls


2004 Sectional Results

Division 1
Rice Lake Sectional:  Boys / Girls
De Pere Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Madison West Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Oshkosh North Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arrowhead Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Verona Sectional:  Boys / Girls
South Milwaukee Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 2
Spooner Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Tomahawk Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual |  Girls:  Team & Individual
Ripon Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Platteville Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional:  Boys:  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team / Individual
Racine St. Catherine's Sectional:  Boys / Girls


Division 3
Solon Springs Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Boyceville Sectional;  Boys:  Team / Individual  | Girls:  Team / Individual
Edgar Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Arcadia Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Fennimore Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional:  Boys / Girls
Poynette Sectional:  Boys / Girls



2003 Cross Country State Meet Results
Division 1 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 2 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls
Division 3 Team & Individual Results:  Boys  |  Girls

 

2003 Sectional Meet Results

Division 1
Bay Port Sectional Results:  Not Available
Homestead Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Kenosha Tremper Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
La Crosse Central Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Merrill Sectional Results:  Not Available
Oshkosh North Sectional Results:  Not Available
Racine Horlick Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
South Milwaukee Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 2
Arcadia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
East Troy Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Kiel Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Mayville Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Osceola Sectional Results:  Not Available
Platteville Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Weyauwega-Fremont Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls

Division 3
Arcadia Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Bruce Sectional Results:  Not Available
Darlington Sectional Results:  Not Available
Drummond Sectional Results:  Not Available
Edgar Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Poynette Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls
Sheboygan Lutheran Sectional Results:  Boys / Girls



2002 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual



2002 Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  |  Girls

2001 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual


Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  |  Girls

2000 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 2 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual

Division 3 Results
Boys:  Team / Individual  |  Girls:  Team / Individual


Sectional Results
Sectional Results:  Boys  | 
Girls

1999 Cross Country State Meet Results

Division 1 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 2 Results:  Boys  |  Girls

Division 3 Results:  Boys  |  Girls


State Tournament Records

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM