Girls Tennis - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2014 Girls Tennis State Individual Championships 
Thursday-Saturday - Oct. 17-19
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results
Division 1 Singles Bracket
Division 1 Doubles Bracket

Division 2 Results
Division 2 Singles Bracket
Division 2 Doubles Bracket


2014 Girls State Tennis Team Championships

Friday-Saturday - Oct. 24-25
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Friday, Oct. 24 - Quarterfinals - 5:30 p.m.

Middleton 5, Brookfield East 2

Neenah 7, Badger 0

Arrowhead 6, Eau Claire Memorial 1

Nicolet 6, Notre Dame 1

Saturday, Oct. 25 - Semifinals - 9 a.m.

Neenah 5, Middleton 2

Arrowhead 5, Nicolet 2

Saturday, Oct. 25 - Final - 2 p.m.

Arrowhead 5, Neenah, 2


DIVISION 2

Saturday, Oct. 25 - Semifinals - 9 a.m.

Edgewood 7, Regis 0

University School 7, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Saturday, Oct. 25 - Final - 2 p.m.

University School 4, Edgewood 3

2013 Girls Tennis State Individual Championships 
Thursday-Saturday - Oct. 17-19
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results
Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 1 Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2 Results
Division 2 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 2 Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2013 Girls State Tennis Team Championships

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, WI
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 25-26

DIVISION 1

Friday, Oct. 25 - Quarterfinals - 5:30 p.m.

Match-1:  Homestead (24-1) 4, Nicolet (14-8) 3

Match-2:  Middleton (19-1) 5, Green Bay Southwest (25-4) 2

Match-3:  Eau Claire Memorial (24-0) 6, Neenah (11-2) 1

Match-4:  Divine Savior Holy Angels (17-5) 7, Burlington (18-6) 0

Saturday, Oct. 26 - Semifinals - 9 a.m.

Match-5:  Middleton (20-1) 4, Homestead (24-2) 3

Match-6:  Eau Claire Memorial (25-0) 4, Divine Savior Holy Angels (17-6) 3

Saturday, Oct. 26 - Final - 2 p.m.

Match-7:  Middleton (21-1) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (25-1) 2


DIVISION 2

Saturday, Oct. 26 - Semifinals - 9 a.m.

Match-1:  University School (13-7) 5, Newman Catholic (19-3) 2

Match-2:  Edgewood (19-3) 5, Regis (19-5) 2

Saturday, Oct. 26 - Final - 2 p.m.

Match-3:  Edgewood (20-3) 4, University School (13-8) 3

 

2013 Girls Tennis Sectional Results

Subsectional Results
Sectional Results

2012 Girls State Tennis Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 11-13
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2012 Girls State Tennis Team Results
Friday & Saturday, Oct. 19-20
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 19 - 5:30 p.m.

Nicolet (19-6) 7, Neenah (15-2) 0
Divine Savior Holy Angels (19-2) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (21-5) 2
Homestead (23-1) 4, Middleton (22-1) 3

Green Bay Southwest (20-8) 5, Badger  (11-4) 2

 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 20 - 9 a.m.

Divine Savior Holy Angels (20-2) 4, Nicolet (19-7) 3
Homestead (24-1) 6 vs. Green Bay Southwest (20-9) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 20 - 2 p.m.
Homestead (25-1) 4 vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels (20-3) 3
 

DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 20 - 9 a.m.

Edgewood (18-7) 4, Roncalli (19-6) 3
University School ( 24-5) 7, Regis (21-5) 0

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 20 - 2 p.m.
University School (25-5) 4 vs. Edgewood (18-8) 3


2012 Girls Tennis Sectional Results

Subsectional Results
Sectional Results

2011 Girls State Tennis Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 13-15
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

State Division 1 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

State Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2011 Girls State Tennis Team Results
Friday & Saturday, Oct. 21-22
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 21, 5:30 p.m.
Eau Claire Memorial (21-3) 6, Madison East (9-7) 1
Homestead (22-0) 6, Green Bay Southwest (18-6) 1
Nicolet (7-1) 5, Middleton (18-5) 2
Divine Savior Holy Angels (15-2) 4, Oshkosh West (20-5) 3
 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 22, 9 a.m.
Homestead (23-0) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (21-3) 1
Nicolet (8-1) 4, Divine Savior Holy Angels (15-3) 3
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 22, 2 p.m.
Homestead (24-0) 5, Nicolet (8-2) 2
 

DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 22, 9 a.m.
Notre Dame (21-2) 6, Regis (19-6) 1
University School (15-3) 6, Edgewood (14-6) 1
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 22, 2 p.m.
University School of Milwaukee (16-3) 4, Notre Dame (21-3) 3
 

 

2011 Girls Tennis Sectional Results
Subsectional Results
Sectional Results

2010 Girls State Tennis Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 14-16
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Division 1 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results

Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 
 
2010 Girls State Tennis Team Results
Friday & Saturday, Oct. 22-23
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 22, 5:30 p.m.
Green Bay Southwest (20-8) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (22-5)  2
Middleton (18-5) 4, Oshkosh West (22-4) 3
Divine Savior Holy Angels (18-2) 4, Whitefish Bay (10-3) 3
Homestead (24-0) 7, Janesville Parker (14-6) 0
 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 23, 9 a.m.
Green Bay Southwest (20-8) 5, Middleton (18-5) 2
Homestead (25-0) 6, Divine Savior Holy Angels (18-3) 1
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.
Homestead (26-0) 7, Green Bay Southwest (20-9)  0
 

DIVISION 2
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 23, 9 a.m.

Edgewood (12-6) 7, Regis (20-6) 0

Notre Dame (16-1) 4, University School (16-9) 3

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (17-1) 7, Edgewood (12-7) 0

 

2010 Girls Tennis Sectional Results

Subsectional Results
Sectional Results
2009 Girls State Tennis Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 15-17
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
State Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Singles Bracket & Results

Doubles Bracket & Results

State Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 
2009 Girls State Tennis Team Schedule & Results
Friday & Saturday, Oct. 23-24
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 23, 5:30 p.m.
Homestead (24-0) 6, Divine Savior Holy Angels (14-5) 1
Nicolet (6-2) 7, Fort Atkinson (15-2) 0
Oshkosh West (20-0) 4, Green Bay Southwest (16-8) 3
Madison West (15-5) 6, Marshfield (15-3) 1
 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 24, 9 a.m.
Homestead (25-0) 6, Nicolet (6-3) 1
Oshkosh West (21-0) 4, Madison West (15-6) 3
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 24, 2 p.m.
Homestead (26-0) 6, Oshkosh West (21-1) 1

 
DIVISION 2
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 24, 9 a.m.
Notre Dame (14-0) 7, Edgewood (10-5) 0
University School (14-6) 7, Altoona (14-6) 0
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 24, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (15-0) 5, University School (14-7) 2
 

2009 Girls Tennis Sectional Results
Sub-Sectional Results
Sectional Results

2008 Girls State Tennis Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 16-18
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
Division 1 Bracket & Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Double Bracket & Results

Division 2 Bracket & Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 
2008 Girls State Tennis Team Schedule & Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 24-25
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 24, 5:30 p.m.
Madison West (12-10) 4, Madison East (11-9) 3
Homestead (8-0) 7, Fond du Lac (18-3) 0
Brookfield Central (25-2) 7, Sheboygan North (12-5) 0
Marshfield (19-1) 6, Greendale (8-2) 1
 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 25, 9 a.m.
Homestead (9-0) 7, Madison West (12-11) 0
Brookfield Central (25-2) 6, Marshfield (19-1) 1
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 25, 2 p.m.
Homestead (10-0) 5, Brookfield Central (26-3) 2


DIVISION 2
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 25, 9 a.m.

University School (13-6) 4, Big Foot/Williams Bay (13-10-1) 3
Notre Dame (17-0) 7,  Altoona (15-4) 0
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 25, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (18-0) 5, University School (13-7) 2
 

2008 Girls Tennis Sectional Results

Sub-Sectional Results
Sectional Results
2007 Girls Tennis State Individual Results
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 11-13
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.
 

Division 1 Results
Singles Bracket & Results

Doubles Bracket & Results


Division 2 Results
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 
2007 Girls Tennis State Team Schedule & Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 19-20
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 19, 5:30 p.m.
Neenah (11-3) 7, Kenosha Tremper (9-0) 0
Brookfield Central (8-0) 7, Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 0
Whitefish Bay (9-0) 7, Middleton (19-3) 0
Green Bay Southwest (7-0) 6, Madison East (8-7) 1
 
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 20, 9 a.m.
Brookfield Central (9-0) 6, Neenah (12-4) 1
Whitefish Bay (10-0) 7, Green Bay Southwest (8-1) 0
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 20, 2 p.m.

Whitefish Bay (11-0) 6, Brookfield Central (9-1) 1
 
DIVISION 2
Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 20, 9 a.m.
University School (17-4) 5, Notre Dame (12-3) 2
Big Foot/Williams Bay (9-0) 6, Altoona (14-3) 1
 
Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 20, 2 p.m.
University School (18-4), 5, Big Foot/Williams Bay (9-1) 2
 
2007 Girls Tennis Sectional Results
Sub-Sectional Results
Sectional Results

2006 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 12-14

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

 

2006 State Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 20-21

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 20, 5:30 p.m.
Eau Claire Memorial (9-0) 5, Madison East (7-3) 2
Whitefish Bay (9-0) 7, Green Bay Southwest (6-3) 0
Kenosha Tremper (10-0) 5, Middleton (10-1) 2
Brookfield Central (8-0) 7, Neenah (9-1) 0

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 21, 9 a.m.
Whitefish Bay (10-0) 7, Eau Claire Memorial (9-1) 0
Brookfield Central (9-0) 7, Kenosha Tremper (10-1) 0

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 21, 2 p.m.
Brookfield Central (10-0) 4, Whitefish Bay (10-1) 3


DIVISION 2


Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 21, 9 a.m.
Roncalli (10-1) 5, Aquinas (11-2) 2
University School (7-5) 6, Big Foot/Williams Bay (7-2) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 21, 2 p.m.

University School (8-5) 7, Roncalli (10-2) 0


2007 State Girls Tennis Team Sectional Results

Divisions 1 & 2 Sectional Results

2005 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 13-15
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket


2005 State Girls Tennis Team Tournament Results

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 21-22
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 21, 5:30 p.m.

Whitefish Bay (10-0) 6, Kenosha Tremper (9-1) 1
Madison Memorial (8-0) 4, Green Bay Southwest (14-2) 3
Neenah (10-0) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (8-2) 3
Brookfield Central (17-0) 7, Madison East (6-3) 0

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 22, 9 a.m.
Whitefish Bay (11-0) 7, Madison Memorial (8-1) 0
Brookfield Central (18-0) 6, Neenah (10-1) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 22, 2 p.m.
Whitefish Bay (12-0) 5, Brookfield Central (18-1) 2


DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 22, 9 a.m.
Notre Dame (5-3) 5, Big Foot/Williams Bay (8-3) 2
University School (8-7) 6, Aquinas (11-2) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 22, 2 p.m.
University School (9-7) 5, Notre Dame (5-4) 2


2005 Girls Tennis Team Sectional Results
Divisions 1 & 2 Sectional Results
2004 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 14-16
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2

Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket


2004 State Girls Tennis Team Championship Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 22-23
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 22, 5:30 p.m.
Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 4, Green Bay Southwest (8-1) 3
Stevens Point (9-0) 5, Madison West (7-2) 2
Brookfield Central (7-2) 4, Kenosha Tremper (9-2) 3
Divine Savior Holy Angels (8-1) 7, Madison East (8-1) 0

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 23, 9 a.m.

Eau Claire Memorial (9-1) 4, Stevens Point (9-1) 3
Divine Savior Holy Angels (9-1) 5, Brookfield Central (7-3) 2

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.
Divine Savior Holy Angels (10-1) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (9-2) 1


DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 23, 9 a.m.
Edgewood (10-3) 6, Durand (11-1) 1
University School (8-3) 4, St. Mary Central (9-1) 3

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.
University School (9-3) 7, Edgewood (10-4) 0


2004 Girls Team Tennis Sectional Results
Divisions 1 & 2 Sectional Results

2003 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 16-18
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1
Singles Results:  Bracket  |  Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket  |  Text

Division 2
Singles Results:  BracketText
Doubles Results:  Bracket  | Text


2007 State Girls Team Tennis Championship Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 24-25

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 24, 5:30 p.m.

Stevens Point (9-0) 4, Kenosha Tremper (9-1) 3
Brookfield Central (15-2) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (9-3) 3
Homestead (14-0) 6, Madison West (7-2) 1
Green Bay Southwest (9-2) 7, Monona Grove (7-3) 0

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 25, 9 a.m.
Brookfield Central (16-2) 5, Stevens Point (9-1) 2
Homestead (15-0) 5, Green Bay Southwest (9-3) 2

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 25, 2 p.m.

Brookfield Central (17-2) 4, Homestead (15-1) 3


Division 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 25, 9 a.m.

The Prairie School (4-4) 4, Edgewood (7-7) 3
Notre Dame (12-1) 7, New Richmond (14-1) 0

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 25, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (13-1) 5, The Prairie School (4-5) 2



2002 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 10-12
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1
Singles Results:  Bracket  |  Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket  |  Text

Division 2
Singles Results:  Bracket  | 
Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket  |  Text


2002 State Girls Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 18-19
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1


Quarterfinals, Friday Oct. 18, 5:30 p.m.
Green Bay Southwest (8-1) 7, Whitnall (8-2) 0
Brookfield Central (11-1) 5, Madison East (11-6) 2
Homestead (10-0) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (7-1) 1
Stevens Point (9-1) 6, Verona (11-5) 1

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 19, 9 a.m.
Brookfield Central (12-1) 5, Green Bay Southwest (8-2) 2
Homestead (11-0) 5, Stevens Point (9-2) 2

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 19, 2 p.m.

Brookfield Central (13-1) 4, Homestead (11-1) 3


Division 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, Oct. 19, 9 a.m.
Match-1: The Prairie School (10-5) 7, New Richmond (10-4) 0
Match-2: Notre Dame (8-1) 5, Aquinas (10-2) 2

Championship Match, Saturday, Oct. 19, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (9-1) 4, The Prairie School (10-6) 3



2001 State Girls Individual Tennis Championships
Thursday-Saturday, Oct. 11-13
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Results:  Bracket  |  Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket  |  Text

Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Results:  Bracket  |  Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket  |  Text

 

2001 State Girls Tennis Team Championship Results
Friday-Saturday, Oct. 19-20
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Semifinals
Divine Savior Holy Angels 4, Brookfield Central 3
Kenosha Tremper 6, Whitnall 1
Stevens Point 4, Green Bay Southwest 3
Eau Claire Memorial 6, Madison East 1

Semifinals
Divine Savior Holy Angels 5, Kenosha Tremper 2
Eau Claire Memorial 4, Stevens Point 3

Championship Match
Divine Savior Holy Angels 5, Eau Claire Memorial 2

Division 2

Semifinals
Monona Grove 4, Altoona 3
The Prairie School 6, Notre Dame 1

Championship Match
The Prairie School 7, Monona Grove 0



2000 State Girls Tennis Individual Tournament Results

Division 1 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Results:   Bracket
Doubles Results:  Bracket
Text Results

Division 2 Singles & Doubles Results
Singles Results:  Bracket

Doubles Results:  Bracket
Text Results


2000 State Girls Tennis Team Tournament Results

Division 1

Quarterfinals
Eau Claire Memorial 5, Green Bay Southwest 2
Neenah 5, Madison West 2
Brookfield Central 6, Oak Creek 1
Nicolet 7, Verona 0

Semifinals
Neenah 4, Eau Claire Memorial 3
Nicolet 4, Brookfield Central 3

Championship Match
Nicolet 4, Neenah 3

Division 2

Semifinals
The Prairie School 7, Durand 0
Aquinas 4, St. Mary Central 3

Championship Match
The Prairie School 7, Aquinas 0


2000 Sectional  Girls Tennis Team Results

Sectional Team Results
1999 State Girls Tennis Individual Tournament Results

State Singles & Doubles Championships Results
Division 1 Singles & Doubles State Meet Results
Division 2 Singles & Doubles State Meet Results

1999 State Girls Tennis Team Tournament Results

Division 1 & 2 State Meet Results

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM