Boys Tennis - Records & Results

Tournament Series Results

2014 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday-Saturday - June 5-7, 2014
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results
Division 1 Singles Bracket
Division 1 Doubles Bracket

Division 2 Results
Division 2 Singles Bracket
Division 2 Doubles Bracket


2014 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 13-14
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday June 13 - 5:30 p.m.
Match-1:  Eau Claire Memorial 7, Waukesha South 0
Match-2:  Oregon 4, Stevens Point 3
Match-3:  Marquette 4, Middleton 3 
Match-4:  Brookfield East 7, Neenah 0 

Semifinals, Saturday, June 14 - 9 a.m.
Match-5:  Eau Claire Memorial 7, Oregon 0
Match-6:  Brookfield East 4, Marquette 3

Championship Match, Saturday, June 14 - 2 p.m.
Match-7:  Brookfield East 6, Eau Claire Memorial 1


DIVISION 2

Semifinals, Saturday, June 14 - 9 a.m.
Match-1:  University School 5, Notre Dame 2
Match-2:  Edgewood 6, Regis 1

Championship Match, Saturday, June 14 - 2 p.m.
Match-3:   University School 7, Edgewood 0


2014 Tournament Results

Sectional Results
Subsectional Results

2013 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday-Saturday - May 30-June 1
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results
Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 1 Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2 Results
Division 2 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 2 Doubles Bracket & Results

2013 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 7-8
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday June 7 - 5:30 p.m.
Match-1:  Arrowhead 4, Waukesha West 3
Match-2:  Neenah 6, Madison West 1
Match-3:  Brookfield East 7, Wausau East 0
Match-4:  Marquette 7, Eau Claire Memorial 0

Semifinals, Saturday, June 8 - 9 a.m.
Match-5:  Neenah 4, Arrowhead 3
Match-6:  Marquette 5, Brookfield East 2

Championship Match, Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Match-7:  Marquette University 7, Neenah 0


DIVISION 2

Semifinals, Saturday, June 8 - 9 a.m.
Match-1:  Notre Dame 6, Regis 1
Match-2:  University School of Milw. 7, Edgewood 0

Championship Match, Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Match-3:  University School of Milwaukee 7, Notre Dame 0


2013 Boys Tennis Sectional Results

Division 1

Eau Claire Memorial Sectional
Stevens Point Sectional
Middleton Sectional
Oshkosh North Sectional
Badger Sectional
Racine Horlick Sectional
Brookfield Central Sectional
Greenfield Sectional

Division 2

Black River Falls Sectional
Kohler Sectional
East Troy Sectional
Brown Deer Sectional

2013 Boys Tennis Subsectional Results

DIVISION 1

Osceola/Somerset Subsectional
Eau Claire North Subsectional
Ashwaubenon Subsectional
Wausau East Subsectional
Reedsburg Area Subsectional
Oconomowoc Subsectional
Appleton West Subsectional
Neenah Subsectional
Badger Subsectional
Madison Memorial Subsectional
Waukesha South Subsectional
Westosha Central Subsectional
Cedarburg Subsectional
Wauwatosa West Subsectional
Greenfield Subsectional
Marquette University Subsectional 

DIVISION 2

Aquinas Subsectional
Altoona Subsectional
Roncalli Subsectional
Saint Mary Central Subsectional
East Troy Subsectional
Watertown Luther Prep Subsectional
Brown Deer Subsectional
The Prairie School Subsectional

2012 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday-Saturday - May 31-June 2
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1 Results
Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 1 Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2 Results
Division 2 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 2 Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2012 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 8-9
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday June 8 - 5:30 p.m.
Brookfield East (15-4) 6, Green Bay Preble (16-9) 1
Marquette (19-2) 7, Middleton (14-6) 0
Eau Claire Memorial (17-3) 7, Waukesha West (13-5) 0
Homestead (21-2) 6, Kenosha Tremper (8-2) 1

Semifinals, Saturday, June 9 - 9 a.m.
Marquette (20-2) 7, Brookfield East (15-5) 0
Homestead (22-2) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (17-4) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, June 9 - 2 p.m.
Marquette (21-2) 5, Homestead (22-3) 2


DIVISION 2

Semifinals, Saturday, June 9 - 9 a.m.
Notre Dame (19-0) 6, Edgewood (8-1) 1
University School (4-3) 7, Pacelli (12-5) 0

Championship Match, Saturday, June 9 - 2 p.m.
Notre Dame (20-0) 4, University School (4-4) 3

2012 Boys Tennis Sectional Results

DIVISION 1

Badger Sectional
Baraboo Sectional
Brookfield Central Sectional
De Pere Sectional
Greenfield Sectional
Marshifield Sectional
Neenah Sectional
Waukesha South Sectional

DIVISION 2

Brown Deer Sectional
Kohler Sectional
Regis Sectional
Whitewater Sectional

 

2012 Boys Tennis Subsectional Results

DIVISION 1

Ashwawaubenon Subsectional
Burlington Subsectional
Eau Claire Memorial Subsectional
Greendale Subsectional
Homestead Subsectional
Kenosha Tremper Subsectional
Madison East Subsectional
Madison Memorial Subsectional
Marquette Subsectional
Oshkosh West Subsectional
Reedsburg Subsectional
Stevens Point Subsectional
Waukesha West Subsectional
Wauwatosa West Subsectional
West De Pere Subsectional

 

DIVISION 2

Aquinas Subsectional
Brown Deer Subsectional
Jefferson Subsectional
Lakeland Subsectional
Portage Subsectional
Roncalli Subsectional
The Prairie School Subsectional


 

2011 Boys Tennis State Individual Championships
Thursday, Friday & Saturday - June 2-4, 2011
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 

2011 State Boys Team Tennis Championships
Friday & Saturday, June 10-11, 2011
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday June 10 - 5:30 p.m.
Marquette 4 (18-6) 4, Madison East (15-7) 3
Kenosha Tremper (8-2) 4, Brookfield East (11-6) 3
Homestead (18-4) 7, Green Bay Preble (13-5) 0
Eau Claire Memorial (17-4) 4, Middleton (19-5) 3

Semi-Finals, Saturday, June 11 - 9 a.m.
Marquette (19-6) 5, Kenosha Tremper (8-3) 2
Homestead (19-4) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (17-5) 2

Championship Match, Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
Marquette (20-6) 4, Homestead (19-5) 3


DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, June 11 - 9 a.m.
Edgewood (12-2) 7, Aquinas (11-5) 0
University School (6-3) 4, Notre Dame (16-1) 3 

Championship Match, Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
University School (7-3) 5, Edgewood (12-3)  2


2011 Sectional Boys Tennis Results

2010 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 3-5
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results

 
Division 2
Singles Bracket & Results
Doubles Bracket & Results


2010 State Boys Team Tennis Tournament Results
Friday-Saturday, June 11-12
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 

2010 Sectional Boys Tennis Results

Sub-Sectional Results

Sectional Results 

2009 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 4-6
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 1 Doubles Bracket & Results


Division 2

Division 2 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 2 Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2009 State Boys Team Tennis Results & Schedule
Friday-Saturday, June 12-13
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

 

2009 Sectional Boys Tennis Results

2008 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, May 29-31
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Division 1 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 1 Doubles Bracket & Results

Division 2
Division 2 Singles Bracket & Results
Division 2 Doubles Bracket & Results

 

2008 State Boys Team Tennis Results
Friday-Saturday, June 6-7
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Friday June 6, 5:30 p.m.
Madison West (10-7) 6, Kenosha Tremper (11-1) 1
Madison East (11-1) 4, Homestead (8-2) 3
Marquette (9-0) 7, Bay Port (13-6) 0
Brookfield Central (7-2) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, June 7, 9 a.m.
Madison East (12-1) 5, Madison West (10-8) 2
Marquette (10-0) 6, Brookfield Central (7-3) 1

Championship Match, Saturday, June 7, 2 p.m.
Marquette (11-0) 6, Madison East (12-2) 1 


DIVISION 2

Semi-Finals, Saturday, June 7, 9 a.m.
Xavier (13-2) 7, Aquinas (8-2) 0
University School (8-5) 7, Edgewood (6-4) 0

Championship Match, Saturday, June 7, 2 p.m.
University School (9-5) 7, Xavier (13-3) 0


2008 Sectional Boys Tennis Results

2007 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, May 31-June 2, 2007
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2
Single Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

 

2007 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results

Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 8 - 5:30 p.m.
Homestead (9-1) 6, Brookfield East (6-4) 1
Marquette (8-0) 6, Eau Claire Memorial 1 (7-1) 1
Middleton (18-2) 5, Madison East 2 (7-6) 2
Neenah (6-0) 6, Kenosha Tremper (7-5) 1

Semifinals - Saturday, June 9 - 9 a.m.

Marquette (9-0) 5, Homestead (9-2) 2
Middleton (19-2) 6, Neenah (6-1) 1

Final - Saturday, June 9 - 2 p.m.

Marquette (10-0) 5, Middleton (19-3) 2


Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 9- 9 a.m.
Edgewood (10-1) 7, Xavier (10-2) 0
University School (14-5) 5, Aquinas (11-2) 2


Final - Saturday, June 9 - 2 p.m.

University School (15-5) 5, Edgewood (10-2) 2

 

2007 Sectional Team Results

Sectional Team Results


2006 Boys Tennis State Inidividual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 1-3, 2006
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket


2006 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results

Friday & Saturday, June 9-10, 2006
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 9 - 5:30 p.m.
Neenah (19-3-1) 6, Brookfield East (5-3) 1

Nicolet (9-0) 6, Madison West (13-11) 1
Stevens Point (8-0) 4, Madison East (9-4) 3
Homestead (9-1) 7, Racine Case (10-6) 0


Division 1 Semifinals - Saturday, June 10 - 9 a.m.

Nicolet (10-0) 6, Neenah (19-4-1) 1
Homestead (10-1) 6, Stevens Point (8-1) 1

Division 1 Final - Saturday, June 10 - 2 p.m.

Nicolet (11-0) 5, Homestead (10-2) 2


Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 10- 9 a.m.
Edgewood (7-2) 4, Regis (17-2) 3

University School (4-3) 6, Kohler (10-2) 1


Division 2 Final - Saturday, June 10 - 2 p.m.

University School (5-3) 7, Edgewood (7-3) 0


2006 Sectional Results

Sectional Results

2005 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 2-4, 2005
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket

Division 2
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket


2005 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 10-11, 2005
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 10 - 5:30 p.m.
Nicolet (9-0) 7, Arrowhead (10-1) 0
Brookfield Central (19-4) 6, Kenosha Tremper (8-5) 1
Neenah (12-1) 4, Homestead (7-2) 3
Eau Claire Memorial (9-0) 5, Middleton (8-2) 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 11 - 9 a.m.
Nicolet (10-0) 7, Brookfield Central (19-5) 0
Neenah (13-1) 6, Eau Claire Memorial (9-1) 1

Final - Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
Nicolet (11-0) 7, Neenah (13-2) 0

Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 11- 9 a.m.
Greendale (14-2) 4, Edgewood (9-1) 3
Notre Dame (9-1) 4, Aquinas (9-2) 3

Final - Saturday, June 11 - 2 p.m.
Greendale (15-2) 6, Notre Dame (9-2) 1

 

Sectional Team Results

Sectional Team Results

2004 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 3-5, 2004
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results:  Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text

Division 2
Singles Results: 
Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text


2004 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 11-12, 2004
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 11 - 5:30 p.m.
Madison La Follette (11-1) 6, Verona (9-1) 1
Nicolet (8-0) 7, Neenah (8-3) 0
Sheboygan North (11-2) 4, Brookfield Central (5-2) 3
Marquette (9-1) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 3

Semifinals - Saturday, June 12 - 9 a.m.
Nicolet (9-0) 7, Madison La Follette (11-2) 0
Match 6 - Marquette (10-1) 4, Sheboygan North (11-3) 3

Finals - Saturday, June 12 - 2 p.m.
Nicolet (10-0) 7, Marquette (10-2) 0


Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 12 - 9 a.m.
University School (13-2-1) 7, Aquinas (6-4) 0
Edgewood (9-1) 5, Xavier (7-3) 2

Final - Saturday, June 12 - 2 p.m.
University School (14-2-1) 4, Edgewood (9-2) 3


2004 Sectional Team Results 

Sectional Team Results


2003 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 5-7, 2003
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results:  Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text

Division 2
Singles Results:  Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text


2003 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 13-14, 2003
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.


Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 13 - 5:30 p.m.
Verona (12-3) 4, Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 3
Homestead (17-1) 6, Green Bay Southwest (13-2)
Marquette (8-1) 4, Madison La Follette (10-1) 3
Neenah (10-0) 4, Brookfield Central (6-3) 3

Semifinals - Saturday, June 14 - 9 a.m.
Homestead (18-1) 7, Verona (12-4) 0
Marquette (9-1) 4, Neenah (10-1) 3

Final - Saturday, June 14 - 2 p.m.
Marquette (10-1) 6, Homestead 1 (18-2)


Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 14- 9 a.m.
University School (8-3) 4, Xavier (10-1) 3
Sauk Prairie (10-0) 7, Viroqua (15-6) 0

Final - Saturday, June 14 - 2 p.m.

Sauk Prairie (11-0) 6, University School (8-4) 1

 

2003 Sectional Results

Sectional Tourney Results


2002 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, May 30-June 1, 2002
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results:  Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text

Division 2
Singles Results:  Bracket | Text
Doubles Results:  Bracket | Text


2002 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 6-7, 2002

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals - Friday, June 7 - 5:30 p.m.
Nicolet (9-1) 7, Racine Case (11-1) 0
Madison La Follette (9-1) 7, Green Bay Southwest (11-2) 0
Neenah (9-2) 5, Eau Claire Memorial (8-1) 2
Marquette (8-1) 7, Verona (8-4) 0

Semifinals - Saturday, June 8 - 9 a.m.
Nicolet (10-1) 5, Madison La Follette (10-1) 2
Marquette (9-1) 5, Neenah (10-2) 2

Final - Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Marquette (10-1) 4, Nicolet (11-1) 3

Division 2

Semifinals - Saturday, June 8- 9 a.m.
Aquinas (10-1) 5, Sheboygan Falls (11-2) 2
Whitefish Bay (10-3) 4, McFarland (10-1) 3

Final - Saturday, June 8 - 2 p.m.
Whitefish Bay 6; Aquinas 1

 

2002 Sectional Team Results 

Sectional Team Results

2001 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, May 31-June 2, 2001
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results  Bracket
Singles & Doubles Text Results

Division 2
Singles Results Bracket
Doubles Results Bracket
Singles & Doubles Text Results


2001 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 7-8, 2001

Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Division 1

Quarterfinals
Eau Claire Memorial 5, Green Bay Southwest 2
Neenah 4, Middleton 3
Brookfield Central 7, Racine Case 0
Nicolet 7, Monroe 0

Semifinals
Neenah 5, Eau Claire Memorial 2
Brookfield Central 6, Nicolet 1

Final
Brookfield Central 5, Neenah 2


Division 2

Semifinals
Shorewood 5, New Richmond 2
Sauk Prairie 6, Sheboygan Falls 1

Finals
Sauk Prairie 4, Shorewood 3

 

2001 Sectional Team Results

Sectional Team Results

2000 Boys Tennis State Individual Tournament Results
Thursday-Saturday, June 1-3, 2000
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Singles & Doubles Results
Divisions 2 & 3 Individual Singles & Doubles Results


2001 State Boys Tennis Team Tournament Results
Friday & Saturday, June 7-8, 2001
Nielsen Tennis Stadium, Madison, Wis.

Quarterfinals
Middleton 5, Racine Horlick 2
Homestead 5, Neenah 2
Manitowoc Lincoln 5, Arrowhead 2
Brookfield Central 6, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1

Semifinals
Middleton 5, Homestead 2
Brookfield Central 6, Manitowoc Lincoln 1

Final
Brookfield Central 4, Middleton 3


Division 2

Semifinals
Whitefish Bay 6, Fort Atkinson 1
Onalaska 5, Two Rivers 2

Final
Whitefish Bay 5, Onalaska 2

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    RSS

Wisconsin Interscholastic
Athletic Association
5516 Vern Holmes Drive
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8833
Phone (715) 344-8580
Fax (715) 344-4241
Mon-Fri: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM